Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joseph LaShelle


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
cinematographer
First name
Joseph Wellington LaShelle
Nickname
Joe
Others
Joe LaShelle, Joseph La Shelle, Joe La Shelle
Date of Birth
9. July 1900, Cancer
Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of Death
20. August 1989, 89 years
La Jolla, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Cinematographer
7 Women 1966
80 Steps to Jonah 1969
A Bell for Adano 1945
A Child Is Waiting 1963
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
All in a Night's Work 1961
Barefoot in the Park 1967
Bermuda Mystery 1944
Career 1959
Claudia and David 1946
Cluny Brown 1946
Come to the Stable 1949
Crime of Passion 1957
Dangerous Crossing 1953
Deep Waters 1948
Doll Face 1946
Elopement 1951
Everybody Does It 1949
Fallen Angel 1945
Fury at Showdown 1957
Hangover Square 1945
Happy Land 1943
How the West Was Won 1962
I Was a Teenage Werewolf 1957
Irma la Douce 1963
Kiss Me, Stupid 1964
Kona Coast 1968
Laura 1944
Les Miserables 1952
Marty 1955
Medical Center 1969
Mister 880 1950
Mister Scoutmaster 1953
Mother Didn't Tell Me 1950
Mr. Belvedere Rings the Bell 1951
My Cousin Rachel 1952
No Down Payment 1957
Our Miss Brooks 1956
River of No Return 1954
Road House 1948
Run for the Sun 1956
Something for the Birds 1952
Storm Fear 1955
Take It or Leave It 1944
The 13th Letter 1951
The Abductors 1957
The Apartment 1960
The Bachelor Party 1957
The Chase 1966
The Conqueror 1956
The Eve of St. Mark 1944
The Fan 1949
The Fortune Cookie 1966
The Foxes of Harrow 1947
The Fuzzy Pink Nightgown 1957
The Guy Who Came Back 1951
The Honeymoon Machine 1961
The Jackpot 1950
The Late George Apley 1947
The Long, Hot Summer 1958
The Luck of the Irish 1948
The Naked and the Dead 1958
The Night the World Ended 1957
The Outcasts of Poker Flat 1952
The Outsider 1961
The Phantom Hand 1955
U.M.C. 1969
Under My Skin 1950
Vicious Circle 1957
Where Is Everybody? 1959
Where the Sidewalk Ends 1950
Wild and Wonderful 1964

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590989
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18764148
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use