Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

John Cusack


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
First name
John Paul Cusack
Nickname
Johnny
Others
John Cusak
Date of Birth
28. June 1966, Cancer, 53 years
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Height
1.89 m
Web
IMDB

 More info

America's Sweethearts - USA, 2001
Serendipity - USA, 2001

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
2012 2009
Adaptation. 2002
Adult World 2013
Airspace 2013
America's Sweethearts 2001
Anastasia 1997
Arsenal 2017
Aurora 2017
Being John Malkovich 1999
Better Off Dead... 1985
Blood Money 2017
Boom Bust Boom 2014
Broadcast News 1987
Bullets Over Broadway 1994
Cell 2015
Chi-Raq 2015
Chicago Cab 1997
Chiraq 2016
City Hall 1996
Class 1983
Con Air 1997
Cradle Will Rock 1999
Dictablanda 2012
Doll & Em 2013
Dragon Blade 2015
Drive Hard 2014
Due Process 2013
Eight Men Out 1988
Episode #1.35 2009
Episode #10.156 2012
Episode #11.69 2003
Episode #15.113 2007
Episode #18.15 2010
Episode #4.263 2008
Episode #5.21 2010
Episode #5.7 2009
Episode #6.11 2008
Episode #6.119 2010
Episode #6.130 2007
Episode #7.26 2012
Episode #8.17 2014
Episode dated 8 November 2005 2005
Fat Man and Little Boy / Shadow Makers 1989
Floundering 1994
Grace Is Gone 2007
Grand Piano 2013
Grandview, U.S.A. 1984
Grosse Pointe Blank 1997
High Fidelity 2000
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
Hot Pursuit 1987
Hot Tub Time Machine 2010
Identity 2003
Igor 2008
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Joe Strummer: The Future Is Unwritten 2007
John Cusack 2002
John Cusack 2007
John Cusack/Goldie Hawn/Marcus Brigstocke/Kasabian 2012
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Le grand journal de Canal+ 2004
Lee Daniels' The Butler 2013
Love & Mercy 2014
Mallorca Special
Map of the Human Heart 1993
Maps to the Stars 2014
Martian Child 2007
Max 2002
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil 1997
Money for Nothing 1993
Must Love Dogs 2005
One Crazy Summer 1986
Our Father Whose Art Ain't Heaven 1996
Pokoj 1408 2007
Pushing Tin / Turbulenzen - und andere Katastrophen 1998
Reclaim 2014
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Roadside Prophets 1992
Runaway Jury 2003
Runaway Jury 2003
Salinger 2013
Say Anything... 1989
Serendipity 2001
Shadows and Fog 1992
Shanghai 2010
Shoot the Breeze 2013
Sixteen Candles 1984
Stand by Me 1986
Stopping Power 2009
Summerhood 2008
Tapeheads 1988
The Bag Man 2014
The Contract 2006
The Factory 2012
The Films of Rob Reiner 1999
The Frozen Ground 2013
The Grifters 1990
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 2014
The Ice Harvest 2005
The Jack Bull 1999
The Journey of Natty Gann 1985
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Numbers Station 2013
The Paperboy 2012
The Player 1992
The Prince 2014
The Raven 2012
The Road to Wellville 1994
The Sure Thing 1985
The Thin Red Line 1998
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
This Is My Father 1998
Three 2013
True Colors 1991
Up Close with Carrie Keagan 2007
War, Inc. 2008
Wetten, dass..? 1981
Wetten, dass..? aus Braunschweig 2009
Woody Allen: A Documentary 2012

Screenplay
Dictablanda 2012
Grosse Pointe Blank 1997
High Fidelity 2000
War, Inc. 2008

Produced by
Cell 2015
Chicago Cab 1997
Dictablanda 2012
Grace Is Gone 2007
Grosse Pointe Blank 1997
High Fidelity 2000
Hot Tub Time Machine 2010
Max 2002
Never Get Outta the Boat 2002
The Jack Bull 1999
War, Inc. 2008

Movies: 1125856
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590529
Pictures and posters: 710422
User ratings: 18718475
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use