Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joel McCrea


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
Joel Albert McCrea
Nickname
McFee
Date of Birth
5. November 1905, Scorpio
South Pasadena, California, USA
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
20. October 1990, 85 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Yankee Cousin 1956
Adventure in Manhattan 1936
Afternoon in Town 1960
Banjo on My Knee 1936
Barbary Coast 1935
Bed of Roses 1933
Biggest Man in Town 1959
Bird of Paradise 1932
Black Horse Canyon 1954
Border River 1954
Born to Love 1931
Bought 1960
Brothers of the Knife 1960
Buffalo Bill 1944
Bullet for a Friend 1959
Business and Pleasure 1932
Cattle Drive 1951
Cattle Empire 1958
Chance at Heaven 1933
Colorado Territory 1949
Come and Get It 1936
Compadre 1959
Cry Blood, Apache 1970
Day of Battle 1959
Dead End 1937
Dead Man's Curve 1928
Death Watch 1959
Desperate Glory 1955
Drifting 1959
Dynamite 1929
Episode #8.48
Espionage Agent 1939
Foreign Correspondent 1940
Fort Massacre 1958
Four Faces West 1948
Freedom of the Press 1928
Frenchie 1950
Gambling Lady 1934
Girls About Town 1931
Gunsight Ridge 1957
Half a Sinner 1934
He Married His Wife 1940
Hollywood Story 1951
Internes Can't Take Money 1937
Kept Husbands 1931
Land of Liberty 1939
Lightnin' 1930
Lone Hand 1953
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Man on the Hill 1959
Mustang Country 1976
Once a Sinner 1931
One Man's Journey 1933
Our Little Girl 1935
Out of the Past 1959
Paid in Full 1960
Passage to the Enemy 1959
Primrose Path 1940
Private Worlds 1935
Ramrod 1947
Reaching for the Sun 1941
Ride the High Country 1962
Rockabye 1932
Rough Shoot 1953
Ruby Dawes 1960
Saddle Tramp 1950
Scarlet River 1933
Second Chance 1960
Seed of Hate 1960
Sidekicks 1960
So This Is College 1929
South of St. Louis 1949
Splendor 1935
Stars in My Crown 1950
Stranger on Horseback 1955
Sullivan's Travels 1941
The Avengers 1960
The Common Law 1931
The Devil Is a Woman 1935
The Devil's Choice 1959
The Enemy 1927
The Fair Co-Ed 1927
The First Texan 1956
The Five O'Clock Girl 1928
The Frontiersman 1960
The Great Man's Lady 1942
The Great Moment 1944
The Gunfight at Dodge City 1959
The Hanging Judge 1960
The Jazz Age 1929
The Legend of Tom Horn 1960
The Long Night 1960
The Lost Squadron 1932
The More the Merrier 1943
The Most Dangerous Game 1932
The Night the Cowboys Roared 1959
The Oklahoman 1957
The Outriders 1950
The Palm Beach Story 1942
The Richest Girl in the World 1934
The San Francisco Story 1952
The Silver Cord 1933
The Silver Horde 1930
The Single Standard 1929
The Sport Parade 1932
The Tall Stranger 1957
The Thirteenth Chair 1929
The Unseen 1945
The Virginian 1946
The Young Rounders 1966
These Three 1936
They Shall Have Music 1939
They Won't Hang Jimmy Relson 1959
Three Blind Mice 1938
Trooper Hook 1957
Two in a Crowd 1936
Union Pacific 1939
Wells Fargo 1937
Wichita 1955
Wichita Town 1959
Woman Chases Man 1937
Woman Wanted 1935
Wyndham's Way 1959
Youth Takes a Fling 1938

Produced by
Cry Blood, Apache 1970

Movies: 1152628
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608413
Pictures and posters: 743414
User ratings: 20129925
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use