Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Joan Crawford


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, writer, producer
First name
Lucille Fay LeSueur
Nickname
Billie Cassin, Cranberry, Billie
Others
Lucille Le Sueur, Billie Cassin
Date of Birth
23. March 1905, Aries
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
10. May 1977, 72 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Film Profile Joan Crawford 1967
A Slave of Fashion 1925
A Tribute to Eleanor Roosevelt on Her Diamond Jubilee 1959
A Woman's Face 1941
Above Suspicion 1943
Across to Singapore 1928
Autumn Leaves 1956
Because I Love Him 1953
Berserk! 1967
Chained 1934
City Confidential 2007
Daisy Kenyon 1947
Dance, Fools, Dance 1931
Dancing Lady 1933
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid / Dead Men Wear No Plaid 1982
Dear Joan: We're Going to Scare You to Death 1972
Della 1964
Donne nel Mito: Anna Magnani a Hollywood 2013
Dream of Love 1928
Episode #1.1 1962
Episode #1.109 1963
Episode #1.4 1966
Episode #2.51 1965
Episode #3.180 1955
Episode #3.3 1954
Episode #3.4 1965
Episode #3.43 1965
Episode #3.52 1965
Episode #4.29 1967
Episode #5.39 1955
Episode #7.17 1970
Episode #7.26 1969
Episode #8.35
Episode dated 22 January 1968
Episode dated 27 May 1963 1963
Episode dated October 1961 1961
Female on the Beach 1955
Film Preview
Flamingo Road 1949
Forsaking All Others 1934
Four Walls 1928
Goodbye, My Fancy 1951
Grand Hotel 1932
Harriet Craig 1950
Hollywood Canteen 1944
Horns 1995
Humoresque 1946
I Live My Life 1935
I Saw What You Did 1965
I'll Bet 1965
I've Got a Secret 1952
It's a Great Feeling 1949
Joan Crawford
Joan Crawford 1978
Johnny Guitar 1954
Johnny Guitar 1954
Journey to Midnight 1968
LA 2017 1971
Laughing Sinners 1931
Letty Lynton 1932
Love on the Run 1936
Lucy and the Lost Star 1968
Mannequin 1937
Mia and Roman 1968
Mildred Pierce 1945
Montana Moon 1930
Night Gallery 1969
Night Gallery 1970
Nightmare 1970
No More Ladies 1935
Old Clothes 1925
One Must Die 1961
Our Blushing Brides 1930
Our Dancing Daughters 1928
Our Modern Maidens 1929
Paid 1930
Paris 1926
Possessed 1947
Possessed 1931
Pretty Ladies 1925
Proud Flesh 1925
Queen Bee 1955
Rain 1932
Rebel Ranger 1959
Reunion in France 1942
Rose-Marie 1928
Sadie McKee 1934
Sally, Irene and Mary 1925
Same Picture, Different Frame 1963
Spielberg 2017
Strait-Jacket 1964
Strange Cargo 1940
Sudden Fear 1952
Susan and God 1940
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The Best of Everything 1959
The Bob Hope Show 1952
The Boob 1926
The Bride Wore Red 1937
The Caretakers 1963
The Circle 1925
The Damned Don't Cry 1950
The Duke Steps Out 1929
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The First Episode 1990
The Five Daughters Affair: Part I 1967
The Foxes 1961
The Gorgeous Hussy 1936
The Hollywood Palace 1964
The Hollywood Revue of 1929 1929
The Ice Follies of 1939 1939
The Karate Killers 1967
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney 1937
The Law of the Range 1928
The Merry Widow 1925
The Merv Griffin Show 1962
The Midshipman 1925
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Only Thing 1925
The Revlon Mirror Theater 1953
The Secret Storm 1954
The Shining Hour 1938
The Sixth Sense 1972
The Story of Esther Costello 1957
The Talent Scouts Program 1960
The Taxi Dancer 1927
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Understanding Heart 1927
The Unknown 1927
The Women 1939
The Ziegfeld Touch 1961
They All Kissed the Bride 1942
This Modern Age 1931
This Woman Is Dangerous 1952
Today We Live 1933
Tonight! 1953
Torch Song 1953
Tramp, Tramp, Tramp 1926
Trog 1970
Twelve Miles Out 1927
Untamed 1929
Welcome to the Basement 2012
West Point 1928
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 1962
What's My Line? 1950
When Ladies Meet 1941
Winners of the Wilderness 1927
Zane Grey Theater 1956

Screenplay
A Lazy Summer Afternoon with Mario Montez 2012

Produced by
Della 1964
Sudden Fear 1952
The Story of Esther Costello 1957

Movies: 1116092
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711056
User ratings: 18745062
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use