Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Jeff Bridges


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer, musician
First name
Jeffrey Leon Bridges
Nickname
The Dude
Others
Jeffrey Bridges
Date of Birth
4. December 1949, Sagittarius, 70 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
1.85 m

 Awards

2009, Oscar, nejlepší mužský herecký výkon, Crazy Heart

 More info

K-PAX - West Germany/USA, 2001

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Seabiscuit': The Making of a Legend 2003
'The Contender': The Making of a Political Thriller 2000
8 Million Ways to Die 1986
A Dog Year 2009
A Place at the Table 2012
A Place at the Table 2012
Against All Odds 1984
American Heart 1992
Arlington Road / Arlington Rd. 1998
Bad Company 1972
Bad Times at the El Royale 2018
Big Lebowski 2008
Blown Away 1994
BNow!
Boomerang 1969
California Entertainment Weekly
Casting By 2012
Charity 1999
Cold Feet 1989
Crazy Heart 2009
Cutter's Way 1981
Dvere v podlaze 2004
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode #1.140 2010
Episode #1.364 2010
Episode #1.69 2009
Episode #11.130 2003
Episode #11.19 2013
Episode #17.15 1978
Episode #18.18 2010
Episode #18.5 2010
Episode #19.202 2011
Episode #19.51 2010
Episode #19.59 2010
Episode #19.86 2011
Episode #2.87 1993
Episode #3.119 1994
Episode #4.254 2008
Episode #4.280 1996
Episode #4.87 2007
Episode #5.12 2009
Episode #6.10 2010
Episode #6.11 2010
Episode #7.84 2010
Episode #7.91 2011
Episode #9.17 2003
Episode dated 16 December 2004 2004
Episode dated 8 January 2013 2013
Faerie Tale Theatre 1982
Fat City 1972
Fearless 1993
Gentleman in Blue 1962
Halls of Anger 1970
HBO First Look 1992
Hearts of the West 1975
Heaven's Gate / The Johnson County Wars 1980
Hell or High Water 2016
Hidden in America 1996
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People 2008
In Search of America 1971
Iron Man 2008
Jagged Edge 1985
Jeff Bridges 2000
Jeff Bridges 2014
Jeff Bridges 2001
Jeff Bridges 2012
Jeff Bridges 2013
Jeff Bridges/Ali Larter/Andy Woodhull 2014
Jeff Bridges/DJ Loni Love 2014
Jeff Bridges/Eminem and Lil Wayne 2010
Jeff Bridges/Lily Collins/Slash 2015
Jeff Bridges/Riki Lindhome & Kate Micucci/Strand of Oaks 2014
Jeff Bridges/Stacy Keibler 2013
K-PAX 2001
King Kong 1976
King Kong Lives 1986
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 2017
Kiss Me Goodbye 1982
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Lolly-Madonna XXX 1973
Los Angeles 2005
Lost In La Mancha 2002
Made in New Mexico 2012
Masked and Anonymous 2003
My Daddy Can Beat Your Daddy 1963
Nadine 1987
Nightbirds 1970
No Sleep TV3 2015
No Sleep TV3 #3: Aliens Ate My Buick 2016
Off Camera with Sam Jones 2014
Only the Brave 2017
Pablo 2012
Pirate Gold 1960
R.I.P.D. 2013
Rancho Deluxe 1975
Rapunzel 1983
Retrosexual: The 80's 2004
Saturday Night Live 1975
Scenes of the Crime 2001
Sea Hunt 1958
Seabiscuit 2003
Sean Penn/Sasha Alexander/Dana Gould 2015
See You in the Morning 1989
Silent Night, Lonely Night 1969
Simpatico 1999
Somebody Killed Her Husband 1978
Starman 1984
Stay Hungry 1976
Stick It 2006
Success Story 1969
Surf's Up 2007
Texasville 1990
The Amateurs / The Moguls 2005
The American Success Company 1980
The Big Lebowski 1998
The Birthday Present 1958
The Company She Keeps 1951
The Contender 2000
The Cool School 2008
The Daily Show 1996
The Directors 1999
The Fabulous Baker Boys 1989
The Films of Barbra Streisand 1999
The Films of Ridley Scott
The Films of Terry Gilliam
The Fisher King 1991
The Giver 2014
The Iceman Cometh 1973
The Last American Hero 1973
The Last Picture Show 1971
The Last Unicorn 1982
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Little Prince 2015
The Lloyd Bridges Show 1962
The Lost Ones 1958
The Men Who Stare at Goats 2009
The Mirror Has Two Faces 1996
The Morning After 1986
The Muse 1999
The Only Living Boy in New York 2017
The Open Road 2009
The Ordeal of Bud Windom 1965
The Seventh Son 2014
The Thanksgiving Promise 1986
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Vanishing 1993
The Yin and the Yang of Mr. Go 1970
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot 1974
Tideland 2005
To Walk with Stars 1963
Tron 1982
TRON: Legacy 2010
True Grit 2010
Tucker: The Man and His Dream 1988
Up Close with Carrie Keagan 2007
Water Nymphs 1960
White Squall 1996
Wild Bill 1995
Winter Kills 1979

Produced by
American Heart 1992
Crazy Heart 2009
Hidden in America 1996
The Giver 2014

Original Music by
John and Mary 1969

Movies: 1118817
Trailers: 42945
People: 1592704
Pictures and posters: 719468
User ratings: 18981805
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use