Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Janet Gaynor


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Laura Augusta Gainor
Nickname
Lolly
Date of Birth
6. October 1906, Libra
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
1.52 m
Date of Death
14. September 1984, 78 years
Palm Springs, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
4 Devils 1928
A Star Is Born 1937
Adorable 1933
Bernardine 1957
Carolina 1934
Change of Heart 1934
Cupid's Rustler 1924
Daddy Long Legs 1931
Dangerous Innocence 1925
Dear Cynthia 1953
Delicious 1931
Episode #2.6 1954
Frugal Pair, The/Doc's Dismissal/The Girl Next Door 1981
Happy Days 1929
High Society Blues 1930
Ladies in Love 1936
Land of Liberty 1939
Lazy Lightning 1926
Lucky Star 1929
Medallion Theatre 1953
Merely Mary Ann 1931
Oh What a Nurse! 1926
One More Spring 1935
Paddy the Next Best Thing 1933
Servants' Entrance 1934
Seventh Heaven 1927
Skinner's Dress Suit 1926
Small Town Girl 1936
State Fair 1933
Street Angel 1928
Sunnyside Up 1929
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans 1927
Tess of the Storm Country 1932
The Beautiful Cheat 1926
The Blue Eagle 1926
The Burning Trail 1925
The Farmer Takes a Wife 1935
The First Year 1932
The Galloping Cowboy 1926
The Johnstown Flood 1926
The Man in the Saddle 1926
The Man Who Came Back 1931
The Midnight Kiss 1926
The Plastic Age 1925
The Return of Peter Grimm 1926
The Shamrock Handicap 1926
The Stolen Ranch 1926
The Teaser 1925
The Young in Heart 1938
Three Loves Has Nancy 1938
Two Dozen Roses 1954
Two Girls Wanted 1927
Young Ideas 1924

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763905
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use