Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James Wainwright


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
Nickname
Jimmy
Others
Jim Wainwright, James Wainright
Date of Birth
5. March 1938, Pisces
Danville, Illinois, USA
Date of Death
20. December 1999, 61 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Difference of Opinion 1968
A Man Before His Time 1969
A Terminal Case of Vengeance 1971
A Woman Called Moses 1978
Across the Line 1974
Amy Prentiss 1974
And a Killing Rode in Town 1967
Backfire 1970
Beyond Westworld 1980
Bridger 1976
Cannon 1971
Chicken Bill 1967
Code R 1977
Cowboy in Africa 1967
Crescendo/Three Feathers 1980
Dancy 1970
Daniel Boone 1964
Dead Pigeon 1971
Death Valley Days 1952
Did You See the One That Got Away? 1984
Duel in the Desert 1974
Eye of the Haunted 1972
Finder's Fee 1972
Girl on the Run 1973
Grounded 1977
Hard Time 1972
Hell on Wheels 1982
Ice Cream Man 1982
Image of Evil 1968
In Case of Emergency, Notify Clint Eastwood 1973
Jailbreak at Junction City 1971
Jelly 1968
Jigsaw 1972
Jigsaw 1972
Jimmy Dayton's Bonanza 1969
Joe Kidd 1972
Jonah 1969
Killdozer 1974
Kiss the Dream Goodbye 1973
Last Grave at Socorro Creek 1969
McCloud 1970
Mean Dog Blues 1978
Murder Arena: Part 1: The Concrete Corral 1970
My Brother's Keeper 1980
My Brother, My Executioner 1974
My Ellen 1977
Mystery of the Hollywood Phantom: Part 1 1977
Mystery of the Hollywood Phantom: Part 2 1977
Night of Reckoning 1967
No Escape 1979
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
Once Upon a Dead Man 1971
Operation: Time Fuse 1971
Paradise Mall 1975
Past Tense 1982
Preventative Medicine 1979
Primus 1971
Profile in Evil 1975
Rattlers' Class of '63 1976
Run for the Money 1970
Search and Destroy 1975
Shadow on a Star 1979
Shake Hands with the Man on the Moon 1977
Silent Kill 1975
Slocum 1968
Sound of Terror 1980
Steel Chain to a Music Box 1967
Survival 1977
Take-Over 1980
The Allies 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers 1969
The Bold Ones: The Senator 1970
The Bradley Affair 1972
The Fall Guy 1981
The Guns of Will Sonnett 1967
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries 1977
The Interns 1970
The Jade Woman 1987
The Judas Touch 1971
The Landlords 1970
The Lion 1980
The Long Morning After: Part 1 1972
The Long Morning After: Part 2 1972
The Longest Fall 1974
The Man Who Has Everything 1967
The Man Who Wouldn't Die 1977
The President's Plane Is Missing 1973
The Printing Press 1969
The Prisoners 1974
The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover 1977
The Roof 1982
The Snow Job 1982
The Survivors 1983
The Terrible Tarbots 1969
The Traitor 1969
The Virginian 1962
Three Guns for New York 1975
Three Score and Ten 1969
To Stalk the Night 1972
To Taste of Death But Once 1970
Undercover with the KKK 1979
Underwater Getaway 1971
Westworld Destroyed 1980

Movies: 1145019
Trailers: 43532
People: 1607216
Pictures and posters: 742100
User ratings: 20018132
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use