Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James Stewart


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, producer
First name
James Maitland Stewart
Nickname
Jimmy Stewart
Others
Lieutenant James Stewart, Jimmy Stewart
Date of Birth
20. May 1908, Taurus
Indiena, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
1.91 m
Date of Death
2. July 1997, 89 years
Los Angeles, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
1968 Christmas Show 1968
1983
A Beverly Hills Christmas 1987
A Bone of Much Contention 1972
A Bunk for Unc 1971
A Hunch in Time 1971
A Life for a Life 1973
A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! 2011
A Run for City Commissioner 1971
A Special Evening with Carol Burnett 1978
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock 1979
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Henry Fonda 1978
After the Thin Man 1936
Airport '77 1977
All-Star Party for Burt Reynolds 1984
All-Star Party for Carol Burnett 1982
An American Tail: Fievel Goes West 1991
Anatomy of a Murder 1959
Another Day, Another Scholar 1971
Arthur Godfrey and His Friends 1949
As the Escrow Flies 1972
Aunts in My Plans 1972
Bandolero! 1968
Bell Book and Candle 1958
Bend of the River 1952
Born to Dance 1936
Broken Arrow 1950
By Way of Introduction 1971
Cafe Skit 1952
Call Northside 777 1948
Candidate for Murder 1974
Carbine Williams 1952
Celebrity Roast: Jack Benny 1974
Cheyenne Autumn 1964
Christmas Cheers 1987
Cindy's Fella 1959
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Cockadoodle Don't 1971
Come Live with Me 1941
Cowboy Five Seven 1959
Cowboy Five Seven 1959
Dear Brigitte 1965
Death and the Maiden 1973
Destry Rides Again 1939
Die Die, Darling 1973
E=MC Goof 1992
Eighty-Nine Pounds of Love 1972
Episode #1.14 1972
Episode #1.24 1955
Episode #1.4 1966
Episode #11.36 1982
Episode #12.28 1959
Episode #17.10 1978
Episode #17.11 1978
Episode #17.12 1978
Episode #17.13 1978
Episode #17.9 1978
Episode #2.37 1973
Episode #27.1 1989
Episode #5.30 1955
Episode #6.15 1960
Episode #6.36
Episode #8.32
Episode dated 14 September 1967 1967
Episode dated 2 March 1972 1972
Episode dated 22 March 1973 1973
Episode dated 23 April 1970 1970
Episode dated 24 April 1969 1969
Episode dated 4 April 1968 1968
Episode dated 5 December 1968 1968
Episode dated 8 April 1971 1971
Escape from It's a Wonderful Life 1996
Film Preview
Firecreek 1968
Flashing Spikes 1962
Fools' Parade 1971
Guest of Honor 1971
Harvey 1950
Harvey 1972
Harvey 1972
Hawkins 1973
Hawkins on Murder 1973
Hollywood Goes to War 2006
How the West Was Won 1962
I Am 2010
It's a Wonderful Life 1946
It's a Wonderful World 1939
Jack Benny 1965
Jack Directs Film 1963
Jack Gives a Dinner Party 1962
Jack Goes to Concert 1960
Jack Takes the Stewarts to a Play 1961
James Stewart 2011
James Stewart: A Wonderful Life 1987
Jim's Decision 1972
La Classe américaine 1993
Land of Liberty 1939
Love in a Briefcase 1971
Luther's Last Love 1971
Lux Playhouse 1958
Luxury Liner 1963
Made for Each Other 1939
Magic Town 1947
Malaya 1949
Miss Sugarbaker Goes to Washington 1995
Mr. Hobbs Takes a Vacation 1962
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington 1939
Muppets Not Included 1988
Murder in Movieland 1973
Murder on the Thirteenth Floor 1974
Navy Blue and Gold 1937
Next Time We Love 1936
Night Passage 1957
No Highway 1951
No Time for Comedy 1940
Of Human Hearts 1938
Old School Ties 1972
On Any Sunday: The Next Chapter 2014
On Our Merry Way 1948
Oscar Winners 2015
Paper Work 1972
Parkinson 1971
Peace with Honor 2015
Period of Readjustment 1971
Pot o' Gold 1941
Preminger: Anatomy of a Filmmaker 1991
Price Is Right 1972
Pro Bono Publico 1971
Rabbit Redux 1994
Rear Window / Alfred Hitchcock's Rear Window 1954
Right of Way 1983
Rope 1948
Rose-Marie 1936
Safe 2006
Seventh Heaven 1937
Shenandoah 1965
Small Town Girl 1936
Song of the Jailbird 1972
Speed 1936
Strategic Air Command 1955
Take Her, She's Mine 1963
That's Entertainment! 1974
The Big Sleep 1978
The Cheyenne Social Club 1970
The Condemned 2007
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Frank Sinatra 1977
The Dean Martin Comedy Hour 1965
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Far Country 1954
The Father and Son Game 1971
The FBI Story 1959
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Flight of the Phoenix 1965
The George Gobel Show 1954
The Ghost of a Chance Mystery 1990
The Glenn Miller Story 1953
The Good Earth 1937
The Gorgeous Hussy 1936
The Greatest Show on Earth 1952
The Ice Follies of 1939 1939
The Identity Crisis 1971
The Income Tax Show 1964
The Jack Benny Program 1950
The Jackpot 1950
The Jimmy Stewart Show 1959
The Jimmy Stewart Show 1971
The Last Gangster 1937
The Magic of Lassie 1978
The Man from Laramie 1955
The Man Who Knew Too Much 1956
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance 1962
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Mortal Storm 1940
The Mountain Road 1960
The Movie Game 1969
The Murder Man 1935
The Naked Spur 1953
The Philadelphia Story 1940
The Price of Plumbing Is Numbing 1971
The Quarterback Ache 1972
The Rare Breed 1966
The Shootist 1976
The Shop Around the Corner 1940
The Shopworn Angel 1938
The Spirit of St. Louis 1957
The Stratton Story 1949
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Town with a Past 1957
The Trail to Christmas 1957
The Westerns 1965
The Windmill 1955
Thunder Bay 1953
Two Rode Together 1961
Vertigo 1958
Vivacious Lady 1938
Wayne and Shuster Take an Affectionate Look At... 1965
Welcome to the Basement 2012
Whirlwind: Bombing Germany - September 1939-April 1944 1974
Wife vs. Secretary 1936
Winchester '73 1950
Wogan: The Best Of 2015
X-15 1961
You Can't Take It with You 1938
You Gotta Stay Happy 1948
Ziegfeld Girl 1941

Directed by
Cowboy Five Seven 1959
Cowboy Five Seven 1959
Lux Playhouse 1958
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
The Trail to Christmas 1957

Produced by
Cowboy Five Seven 1959
Cowboy Five Seven 1959
Lux Playhouse 1958
Schlitz Playhouse 1951

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475664
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use