Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

James McAvoy


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
First name
James Andrew McAvoy
Nickname
Jamesy Boy, Jimmy, Floyd
Date of Birth
21. April 1979, Taurus, 40 years
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height
1.7 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Animation Lookback 2009
Arthur Christmas 2011
Atomic Blonde 2017
Atonement 2007
Becoming Jane 2007
Bollywood Queen 2002
Born in the USSR 1991
Born in the USSR: 21 Up 2005
Born in the USSR: 28 Up 2012
Bright Young Things 2003
Children of Dune / Frank Herbert's Children of Dune 2003
Children of the Atom: Filming X-Men: First Class 2011
Compilation 2013
Compilation 2014
Compilation 2011
Curving Bullets 2009
Dark Phoenix 2018
Early Doors 2003
Episode #1.1 2004
Episode #1.1 2003
Episode #1.2 2003
Episode #1.2 2004
Episode #1.2 2003
Episode #1.3 2004
Episode #1.3 2003
Episode #1.3 2003
Episode #1.4 2003
Episode #1.4 2004
Episode #1.450 2011
Episode #1.5 2004
Episode #1.6 2004
Episode #1.6 2003
Episode #1.7 2004
Episode #14.21 2008
Episode #16.113 2008
Episode #16.37 2008
Episode #19.5 2013
Episode #2.0 2004
Episode #2.1 2005
Episode #2.10 2005
Episode #2.2 2005
Episode #2.3 2005
Episode #2.4 2005
Episode #3.4 2008
Episode #4.12 2007
Episode #4.289 2008
Episode #5.14 2010
Episode #6.15 2011
Episode #6.28 2011
Episode #8.24 2013
Episode #8.78 2014
Filth 2013
Glass 2019
Gnomeo and Juliet 2011
Gnomeo and Juliet: Sherlock Gnomes 2015
Guest Co-Host Terry Crews/Dr. Ben Carson/James McAvoy/Toni Braxton/Sutton Foster 2014
His Dark Materials 2019
Hugh Jackman/Michael Fassbender/James McAvoy/Molly 2014
Inside I'm Dancing 2004
It Chapter Two 2019
James McAvoy 2014
James McAvoy 2008
James McAvoy/Amy Schumer/tUnE-yArDs 2014
James McAvoy/Joanna Lumley/John Bishop/Nancy Dell'Olio/Arctic Monkeys 2011
James McAvoy/Wendi McLendon-Covey/Kumail Nanjiani 2014
Jason Derulo/Robert Kennedy Jr./Tristan Wilds/Zoe Kravitz 2011
Knight and Day/I Am Love/The Killer Inside Me 2010
Liza Minnelli/James McAvoy/Jack Dee 2011
Lorna Doone 2000
Made in Hollywood 2005
Muppets Most Wanted 2014
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Payment in Blood 2002
Penelope 2006
Peter Capaldi/The Stars of X-Men: Apocalypse 2015
Quentin Tarantino/James McAvoy/Alan Davies/Emeli Sandé 2013
Regeneration 1997
Rent 1997
Replacements 2001
ShakespeaRe-Told 2005
Shameless 2004
Split 2016
Starter for 10 2007
Starter for 10 2006
Strings 2004
Submergence 2017
Swimming Pool - Der Tod feiert mit / The Pool 2001
Teacher 2001
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 2005
The Conspirator 2010
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her 2013
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Hers 2013
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him 2013
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them 2014
The German Woman 2002
The Graham Norton Show 2007
The Last King of Scotland 2006
The Last Station 2009
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson 2005
The Return of Magid Iqbal 2002
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Trouble with Millat 2002
Top 5 Best and Worst Animated Films of 2011 2012
Trance 2013
Victor Frankenstein 2015
Wanted 2008
Wanted 2 2011
Welcome to the Punch 2013
White Teeth 2002
Wimbledon / La Plus belle victoire 2004
X-Men: Apocalypse 2016
X-Men: Days of Future Past 2014
X-Men: First Class 2011
X-Men: The New Mutants 2018

Produced by
Filth 2013

Movies: 1120896
Trailers: 42991
People: 1593462
Pictures and posters: 723774
User ratings: 19074965
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use