Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Jack Nicholson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
John Joseph Nicholson
Nickname
Mulholland Man
Date of Birth
22. April 1937, Taurus, 82 years
Manhattan, New York, USA
Height
1.77 m
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
9éme nuit des Césars 1984
A Few Good Men 1992
A Patient Lost 1966
A Safe Place 1971
A Son for a Son 1967
About Schmidt 2002
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Henry Fonda 1978
AFI Tribute to Meryl Streep 2004
Americana 2011
Anger Management 2003
Animation Lookback 2009
Animation Lookback: The Best of Stop Motion - Modern Films 2015
Anyone for Pennis? 1995
Are You Listening? 1956
As Good As It Gets 1997
Aunt Bee, the Juror 1967
Back Door to Hell 1964
Batman 1989
Batman 2008
Blood and Wine / Blood & Wine 1997
Broadcast News 1987
Ca détourne 1992
Cannes Festival 2002 2002
Carnal Knowledge 1971
Chinatown 1974
Corman's World: Exploits of a Hollywood Rebel 2011
Dr. Kildare 1961
Drew Barrymore/Giovanni Ribisi/Elbow 2014
Easy Rider 1969
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood 2003
Elephant's Child 1986
Ensign Pulver 1964
Episode #18.44 2010
Episode #18.63 2010
Episode #18.66 2010
Episode #19.142 2011
Five Easy Pieces 1970
Flight to Fury 1964
Goin' South 1978
Head 1968
Heartburn 1986
Helen Hunt/Hanson 1997
Hells Angels on Wheels 1967
Hoffa 1992
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
How Do You Know 2010
How the Rhinoceros Got His Skin and How the Camel Got His Hump 1987
I Am 2010
I'm Still Here 2010
Idol Gives Back 2008
Ironweed 1987
Jack Nicholson 2011
Jon Bon Jovi/Foo Fighters 2007
Little Amy 1962
Los Angeles 2005
Making 'The Shining' 1980
Man Trouble 1992
Mars Attacks! 1996
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever 1970
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest 1975
Opie Finds a Baby 1966
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Out of a Concrete Tower 1966
Plattenladen 2004
Playboy: Inside the Playboy Mansion 2002
Prizzi's Honor 1985
Professione: reporter / The Passenger 1975
Psych-Out 1968
Quick Reviews with Maverick
Ragtime 1981
Reds 1981
Ride in the Whirlwind 1965
Roman Polanski: Wanted and Desired 2008
Room 237 2012
Round Up 1961
Ruination X 2016
Saturday Night Live 1975
Something's Gotta Give / Untitled Nancy Meyers Project / Something Gotta Give 2003
Studs Lonigan 1960
Targets / Before I Die 1968
Terms of Endearment 1983
That Washburn Girl 1961
The Andy Griffith Show 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show 1960
The Border 1982
The Broken Land 1962
The Bucket List 2007
The Crossing Guard 1995
The Cry Baby Killer 1958
The Departed 2006
The Departed: Facing a Loaded Gun 2006
The Equalizer 1961
The Evening Star 1996
The Fortune / Spite and Malice 1975
The Hour of St. Francis 1962
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2004
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts 2001
The Kid Stays in the Picture 2002
The King of Marvin Gardens 1972
The Last Detail 1973
The Last Tycoon 1976
The Little Shop of Horrors 1960
The Lost Bomb 1966
The Making of '...And God Spoke' 1993
The Making of 'Blood and Wine'
The Mink Coat 1960
The Missouri Breaks 1976
The Pledge 2001
The Postman Always Rings Twice / Wenn der Postmann zweimal klingelt 1981
The Raven 1963
The Rebel Rousers 1970
The Shining 1980
The Shooting 1966
The St. Valentine's Day Massacre 1967
The Taste of Crow 1966
The Terror / The Castle of Terror / The Haunting / Lady of the Shadows 1963
The Two Jakes 1990
The Wild Ride / Velocity 1960
The Witches of Eastwick 1987
Tommy / Tommy by 'The Who' / The Who's Tommy 1975
Too Soon to Love 1960
Top Priority: The Terror Within 2012
Total Eclipse 1962
Until It Happens to You 2011
Very Important Pennis: Part 1 1996
Video Killed the Radio Star 2016
Welcome to the Basement 2012
What Happened to All the Sunshine and Roses? 1966
Whistleblowers 2011
Witness to 'Reds' 2006
Wolf 1994

Directed by
Drive, He Said 1971
Goin' South 1978
The Terror / The Castle of Terror / The Haunting / Lady of the Shadows 1963
The Two Jakes 1990

Screenplay
Drive, He Said 1971
Flight to Fury 1964
Head 1968
Ride in the Whirlwind 1965
The Trip 1967
Thunder Island 1963

Produced by
Biography 1987
Blue Champagne 1992
Drive, He Said 1971
Head 1968
Ride in the Whirlwind 1965
The Shooting 1966

Movies: 1115612
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590641
Pictures and posters: 710469
User ratings: 18739174
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use