Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Irene Dunne


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Irene Marie Dunn
Nickname
First Lady of Hollywood
Date of Birth
20. December 1898, Sagittarius
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
4. September 1990, 92 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Guy Named Joe 1943
A Man's World 1952
A Quarter for Your Troubles 1952
A Southern Lady 1952
A String of Beads 1952
Ann Vickers 1933
Anna and the King of Siam 1946
Bachelor Apartment 1931
Back Street 1932
Cimarron 1931
Come What May 1952
Come What May 1952
Consolation Marriage 1931
Crossroads 1952
Double Exposure 1952
Dr. Sam 1961
Dress in the Window 1952
Early Space Conquerors 1952
Easter Parade of Stars Auto Show 1953
Enchanted Evening 1952
Episode #1.3 1959
Episode #4.7 1953
Episode #5.36 1955
Episode #8.34
Episode #9.1 1956
Episode dated 19 May 1964 1964
High, Wide, and Handsome 1937
I Remember Mama 1948
I Want to Be a Star 1952
If I Were Free 1933
Invitation to Happiness 1939
Irene Dunne Show 1953
It Grows on Trees 1952
Joy of Living 1938
Lady in a Jam 1942
Land of Liberty 1939
Leathernecking 1930
Life with Father 1947
Love Affair 1939
Magnificent Obsession 1935
Mr. And Mrs. Trubble or The Tubbles 1952
Mr. Thayer 1952
Mr. Thayer 1952
My Favorite Wife 1940
Never a Dull Moment 1950
No Other Woman 1933
Not a Chance 1951
On the Beach 1956
Over 21 1945
Penny Serenade 1941
Port of Call 1952
Roberta 1935
Say Hello to Pamela 1952
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Sheila 1956
Show Boat 1936
Sister Veronica 1954
Slander 1955
So Help Me 1952
Source of Information 1962
Souvenir from Singapore 1952
Stingaree 1934
Sweet Adeline 1934
Symphony of Six Million 1932
The Age of Innocence 1934
The Awful Truth 1937
The Big Party 1959
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Great Lover 1931
The House of Death 1952
The House of Pride 1952
The Loretta Young Show 1953
The Marriage of Lit-Lit 1952
The Mudlark 1950
The Opening Door 1959
The Pre-Opening Report from Disneyland/A Tribute to Mickey Mouse 1955
The Pussyfootin' Rocks 1952
The Pussyfootin' Rocks 1952
The Secret of Madame Blanche 1933
The Silver Cord 1933
The Trial 1952
The Unopened Letter 1953
The Von Linden File 1952
The White Cliffs of Dover 1944
The World at War 1973
Theodora Goes Wild 1936
Thirteen Women 1932
This Man Is Mine 1934
This Plane for Hire 1952
Together Again 1944
Touch of Spring 1955
Tropical Secretary 1955
Trouble in Pier Twelve 1952
Unfinished Business 1941
What's My Line? 1950
When Tomorrow Comes 1939

Movies: 1125937
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590612
Pictures and posters: 710456
User ratings: 18738613
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use