Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Herman J. Mankiewicz


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, writer, producer
First name
Herman Jacob Mankiewicz
Nickname
Mank, Manky
Others
Herman Mankiewicz
Date of Birth
7. November 1897, Scorpio
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
5. March 1953, 56 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Citizen Kane 1941
The Front Page 1931
The Mating Call 1928

Screenplay
A Gentleman of Paris 1927
A Night of Mystery 1928
A Woman's Secret 1949
Abie's Irish Rose 1928
After Office Hours 1935
Another Language 1933
Avalanche 1928
Christmas Holiday 1944
Citizen Kane 1941
Comrade X 1940
Dancers in the Dark 1932
Dinner at Eight 1989
Dinner at Eight 1933
Escapade 1935
Fashions for Women 1927
Figures Don't Lie 1927
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 1928
Girl Crazy 1932
His Tiger Wife 1928
Honey 1930
Honeymoon Hate 1927
It's a Wonderful World 1939
John Meade's Woman 1937
Keeping Company 1940
Ladies Love Brutes 1930
Ladies' Man 1931
Laughter 1930
Love Among the Millionaires 1930
Love and Learn 1928
Love in Exile 1936
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Man of the World 1931
Meet the Baron 1933
Men Are Like That 1930
My Dear Miss Aldrich 1937
Rise and Shine 1941
Something Always Happens 1928
Stamboul Quest 1934
Stand by for Action / Cargo of Innocents 1942
Stranded in Paris 1926
Take Me Home 1928
The Barker 1928
The Canary Murder Case 1929
The City Gone Wild 1927
The Dragnet 1928
The Dummy 1929
The Enchanted Cottage 1955
The Enchanted Cottage 1945
The Gay Defender 1927
The Ghost Comes Home 1940
The Good Fellows 1943
The Last Command 1928
The Lost Squadron 1932
The Love Doctor 1929
The Magnificent Flirt 1928
The Man I Love 1929
The Mating Call 1928
The Mighty 1929
The Pride of St. Louis 1952
The Pride of the Yankees 1942
The Road to Mandalay 1926
The Royal Family of Broadway 1930
The Show-Off 1934
The Spanish Main 1945
The Spotlight 1927
The Vagabond King 1930
The Water Hole 1928
The Wild Man of Borneo 1941
The Wizard of Oz 1939
This Time for Keeps 1942
Three Weekends 1928
Thunderbolt 1929
True to the Navy 1930
Two Flaming Youths 1927

Produced by
A Woman's Secret 1949
Duck Soup 1933
Horse Feathers 1932
Million Dollar Legs 1932
Monkey Business 1931

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18973856
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use