Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Herbert Marshall


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
First name
Herbert Brough Falcon Marshall
Nickname
Bart
Date of Birth
23. May 1890, Gemini
London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.83 m
Date of Death
22. January 1966, 76 years
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
5: Part 1 1963
A Bill of Divorcement 1940
A Bottle of Wine 1957
A Fever in the Blood 1961
A Woman Rebels 1936
Accent on Youth 1935
Adventure in Washington 1941
Adventures in Paradise 1959
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Always Goodbye 1938
An Inspector Calls 1951
Andy Hardy's Blonde Trouble 1944
Angel 1937
Angel Face 1952
Anne of the Indies 1951
Balance of Terror 1958
Beyond Belief 1952
Black Jack 1950
Blackmail 1952
Blonde Venus 1932
Breakfast for Two 1937
Bright Boy 1952
Calculated Risk 1952
College Confidential 1960
Colonel Cat 1960
Confidentially Yours 1952
Crack-Up 1946
Desert Honeymoon 1952
Duel in the Sun 1946
Eclipse 1952
Episode #2.1 1950
Episode #3.9 1956
Episode dated 24 January 1958
Episode dated 24 October 1951 1951
Escape to Nowhere 1952
Evenings for Sale 1932
False Colors 1952
Five Weeks in a Balloon 1962
Flight for Freedom 1943
Foreign Correspondent 1940
Forever and a Day 1943
Forgotten Faces 1936
Four Frightened People 1934
Gavin's Darling 1954
Girl in the Park 1952
Girls' Dormitory 1936
Gog 1954
High Adventure 1952
High Wall 1947
House of Shadows 1952
House Party 1952
I Was a Spy 1933
If You Could Only Cook 1935
Ivy 1947
Kathleen 1941
Landscape in Black 1952
Legal Tender 1952
Leopards in Lighting 1952
Lifeline 1952
Little White Frock 1958
Louise 1957
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Mad About Music 1938
Make Way for a Lady 1936
Mardi Gras 1952
Michael and Mary 1931
Michael Shayne 1960
Midnight Lace 1960
Mr. O 1952
Mumsie 1927
Municipal Report 1950
Murder! 1930
Nightmare on Napuka 1960
Now, Voyager 1956
One for the Money 1952
Outcast Lady 1934
Riders to the Stars 1954
Riptide 1934
Secrets of a Secretary 1931
Slightly Dead 1952
Some Day They'll Give Us Guns 1952
Split Second 1952
Spotlight on a Corpse 1961
Stage Struck 1958
The Atoner 1961
The Black Shield of Falworth 1954
The Browning Version 1955
The Calendar 1931
The Caretakers 1963
The Dark Angel 1935
The Doctor Prescribes 1952
The Elgin Hour 1954
The Emperor of Nothing 1952
The Enchanted Cottage 1945
The Eyeglasses 1952
The Faithful Heart 1932
The Flame Within 1935
The Fly 1958
The Good Fairy 1935
The Hitchhiker Was a Lady 1952
The Hoax 1955
The Kate Smith Evening Hour 1951
The Ken Murray Show 1950
The Lady Consents 1936
The Laundromat Show 1955
The Letter 1940
The Letter 1929
The List of Adrian Messenger 1963
The Little Foxes 1941
The Magnificent Lie 1952
The Man from Yesterday 1952
The Mask 1952
The Moon and Sixpence 1942
The Mystery of Thirteen 1957
The Numbers Game 1952
The Painted Veil 1934
The Perfect Mrs. Clesney 1952
The Perfectionists 1952
The Philadelphia Story 1954
The Picture of Dorian Gray 1945
The Presidency: A Splendid Misery 1964
The Producer 1952
The Professional Touch 1952
The Puppeteers 1952
The Razor's Edge 1946
The Secret Garden 1949
The Slide Rule Blonde 1952
The Solitaire Man 1933
The Third Day 1965
The Underworld Story 1950
The Unexpected 1952
The Unseen 1945
The Virgin Queen 1955
The Weapon 1957
The Witch of the Eight Islands 1952
The Woman Who Left Herself 1952
There Is an Island 1960
Till We Meet Again 1936
Trouble in Paradise 1932
When Ladies Meet 1941
Wicked as They Come 1956
Woman Against Woman 1938
Yesterday's Magic 1954
Young Ideas 1943
Zaza 1939

Movies: 1146924
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608355
Pictures and posters: 744672
User ratings: 20098541
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use