Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Herbert Coleman


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, producer
Nickname
Herbie
Others
William H. Coleman, William \'Herbert\' Coleman, Herb Coleman, William Coleman
Date of Birth
12. December 1907, Sagittarius
Bluefield, West Virginia, USA
Date of Death
3. October 2001, 94 years
Salinas, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Episode #1.38 1951
Episode #2.33 1950
Episode #2.34 1950
Episode dated 24 November 1948 1948
The Arrow Show 1948
The Buick-Berle Show 1948

Directed by
Battle at Bloody Beach 1961
Dark Circle 1961
Gilligan's Island 1964
High Man on the Totem Pole 1967
Maya 1967
My Son, the Actor 1966
Natira 1967
Night Fever 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies 1965
Posse from Hell 1961
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
The Demon of Kalameni 1967
The Grudge 1961
The Legend of Whitney Markham 1968
The Son of Gammu Ghat 1968
The Treasure Temple 1968
The Witness 1968
Whispering Smith 1961

Produced by
An Unlocked Window 1965
Anyone for Murder? 1964
Beast in View 1964
Completely Foolproof 1965
Dark Circle 1961
Death at Even Money 1961
Death Scene 1965
Hired to Die 1961
Lonely Place 1964
Night Fever 1965
North by Northwest 1959
Power of Attorney 1965
Safety Valve 1961
Stain of Justice 1961
Thanatos Palace Hotel 1965
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 1962
The Blind Gun 1961
The Borrower 1991
The Deadliest Weapon 1961
The Devil's Share 1961
The Evil of Adelaide Winters 1964
The Gentleman Caller 1964
The Grudge 1961
The Hemp Reeger Case 1961
The Man Who Knew Too Much 1956
The Mortal Coil 1961
The Second Wife 1965
The Trouble with Harry 1955
The Wrong Man 1956
Three Wives Too Many 1964
Topaz 1969
Triumph 1964
Vertigo 1958
Water's Edge 1964
Whispering Smith 1961
Who Needs an Enemy? 1964

Movies: 1123992
Trailers: 43099
People: 1595468
Pictures and posters: 726436
User ratings: 19316949
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use