Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Henry B. Walthall


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
First name
Henry Brazeale Walthall
Nickname
Wally
Others
H.B. Walthall, H. B. Walthall, Henry B. Walthal, William Walthall, Henry Walthall
Date of Birth
16. March 1878, Pisces
Shelu City, Alabama, USA
Height
1.7 m
Date of Death
17. June 1936, 58 years
Monrovia, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
42nd Street 1933
A Change of Spirit 1912
A Child of the Ghetto 1910
A Convict's Sacrifice 1909
A Corner in Wheat 1909
A Fair Exchange 1909
A Feud in the Kentucky Hills 1912
A Girl of the Limberlost 1934
A Light in the Window 1927
A Splendid Hazard 1920
A Strange Meeting 1909
A Summer Idyll 1910
A Tale of Two Cities 1935
A Trap for Santa Claus 1909
Abraham Lincoln 1930
Alias Mary Smith 1932
And a Still Small Voice 1918
Anybody's Blonde 1931
Beggars in Ermine 1934
Beulah 1915
Black Magic 1929
Blaze o' Glory 1929
Boy of Mine 1923
Brutality 1912
Burning the Candle 1917
Central Park 1932
Chandu the Magician 1932
China Clipper 1936
Choosing a Husband 1909
City Park 1934
Dante's Inferno 1935
Dark Hazard 1934
Death's Marathon 1913
During the Round-Up 1913
Everybody's Acting 1926
Fighting Love 1927
Fools of Fate 1909
Freedom of the Press 1928
From Headquarters 1929
Ghosts 1915
Gimme 1923
Gold Is Not All 1910
Headline Shooter 1933
Hearts in Bondage 1936
Helldorado 1935
Her Forgotten Past 1933
Her Mother's Oath 1913
His Last Burglary 1910
His Last Dollar 1910
His Robe of Honor 1918
Hold Your Man 1933
Home Folks 1912
Home, Sweet Home 1914
Hotel Continental 1932
Humdrum Brown 1918
If We Only Knew 1913
In a Hempen Bag 1909
In Life's Cycle 1910
In Little Italy 1909
In Old California 1910
In Old California 1929
In Old Kentucky 1909
In the Aisles of the Wild 1912
In the Border States 1910
Influence of the Unknown 1913
Iola's Promise 1912
Is There Justice? 1931
Judge Priest 1934
Judith of Bethulia 1914
Kentucky Pride 1925
Kit Carson Over the Great Divide 1925
Klondike 1932
Land of Liberty 1939
Laughing at Life 1933
Leather Stocking 1909
London After Midnight 1927
London After Midnight 2002
Lord Chumley 1914
Love Among the Roses 1910
Love in an Apartment Hotel 1913
Love Me and the World Is Mine 1927
Love Time 1934
Me and My Gal 1932
Men in White 1934
Modern Husbands 1919
My Baby 1912
My Hero 1912
Oil and Water 1913
On the Reef 1910
One Clear Call 1922
One Night, and Then -- 1910
Parted Curtains 1920
Pillars of Society 1916
Pippa Passes; or, The Song of Conscience 1909
Police Court 1932
Pranks 1909
Ramona 1910
Rescued from an Eagle's Nest 1908
Ride Him, Cowboy 1932
River of Romance 1929
Rose O'Salem Town 1910
Self Defense 1932
Simon the Jester 1925
Single Wives 1924
So Near, Yet So Far 1912
Somewhere in Sonora 1933
Speakeasy 1929
Stark Mad 1929
Strange Interlude 1932
Temple Tower 1930
The Ableminded Lady 1922
The Avenging Conscience: or 'Thou Shalt Not Kill' 1914
The Banker's Daughters 1910
The Barrier 1926
The Better Way 1909
The Birth of a Man 1916
The Birth of a Nation 1915
The Boomerang 1919
The Bowery Bishop 1924
The Bridge of San Luis Rey 1929
The Broken Locket 1909
The Cabin in the Cotton 1932
The Call 1910
The Call to Arms 1910
The Children's Friend 1909
The Cloister's Touch 1910
The Confession 1920
The Converts 1910
The Day After 1909
The Devil-Doll 1936
The Expiation 1909
The Face at the Window 1910
The Face on the Bar-Room Floor 1923
The False Faces 1919
The Flaming Signal 1933
The Gangsters of New York 1914
The Garden Murder Case 1936
The Girl Who Wouldn't Work 1925
The God Within 1912
The Gold Seekers 1910
The Golden Bed 1925
The Great Love 1918
The Heart of an Outlaw 1909
The Hessian Renegades 1909
The Honor of His Family 1910
The House of Darkness 1913
The House with Closed Shutters 1910
The Iconoclast 1910
The Impalement 1910
The Informer 1912
The Inner Circle 1912
The Jazz Age 1929
The Kickback 1922
The Lady and the Mouse 1913
The Last Outlaw 1936
The Lemon Drop Kid 1934
The Little Darling 1909
The Little Shoes 1917
The Little Tease 1913
The Long Chance 1922
The Long Lane's Turning 1919
The Love Trader 1930
The Marriage Chance 1922
The Mended Lute 1909
The Mine with the Iron Door 1936
The Misleading Lady 1916
The Mistake 1913
The Mothering Heart 1913
The Mountain Rat 1914
The Murder in the Museum 1934
The Mysterious Shot 1914
The Newlyweds 1910
The Oath and the Man 1910
The Odalisque 1914
The Old Man 1914
The One She Loved 1912
The Painted Lady 1912
The Phantom in the House 1929
The Plastic Age 1925
The Raven 1915
The Road to Mandalay 1926
The Rose of Kildare 1927
The Saint's Adventure 1917
The Scarlet Letter 1934
The Scarlet Letter 1926
The Sealed Room 1909
The Sin of Nora Moran 1933
The Slave 1909
The Sorrows of the Unfaithful 1910
The Soul of Honor 1914
The Sting of Victory 1916
The Tenderfoot's Triumph 1910
The Test 1909
The Thread of Destiny 1910
The Trespasser 1929
The Truant Soul 1916
The Two Brothers 1910
The Unknown Purple 1923
The Unknown Soldier 1926
The Usurer 1910
The Whispering Shadow 1933
The Wolf Dog 1933
The Woman on the Jury 1924
They Would Elope 1909
Thou Shalt Not 1910
Three Faces East 1926
Tol'able David 1930
Viva Villa! 1934
Wilful Peggy 1910
Wings 1927
With Her Card 1909
With Hoops of Steel 1918

Movies: 1130477
Trailers: 43242
People: 1598931
Pictures and posters: 735110
User ratings: 19624647
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use