Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Helen Hayes


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Helen Hayes Brown
Nickname
First Lady of the American Theater
Others
Miss Helen Hayes
Date of Birth
10. October 1900, Libra
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Height
1.52 m
Date of Death
17. March 1993, 93 years
Nyack, New York, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
13 Stars for Channel 13 1968
A Caribbean Mystery / Agatha Christie's 'A Caribbean Mystery' 1983
A Family Upside Down 1978
A Farewell to Arms 1932
A Tribute to Eleanor Roosevelt on Her Diamond Jubilee 1959
A.N.T.A. Album of 1955 1955
Ah, Wilderness! 1959
Airport 1970
Alter-Ego 1972
American Masters 1983
Anastasia 1956
Another Language 1933
Arrowsmith 1931
Arsenic and Old Lace 1969
Arsenic and Old Lace 1955
Babs 1920
Battle Hymn 1953
Black Day for Bluebeard 1974
Caller, The/Marriage of Convenience/No Girls for Doc/Witness for the Prosecution 1980
Candleshoe 1977
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Circle of Fear 1972
Corpse and Robbers 1973
Crime Without Passion 1934
Dark Fleece 1951
Dear Brutus 1956
Do Not Fold, Spindle, or Mutilate 1971
Episode #1.138 1958
Episode #11.39
Episode #16.38
Episode #17.34
Episode #19.7 1965
Episode #2.14 1962
Episode #2.20 1955
Episode #5.11
Episode #5.4 1951
Episode #8.24
Episode #9.9
Episode dated 27 October 1958 1958
Episode dated 30 April 1957 1957
Episode dated 9 July 1963 1963
Fear Is a Free Throw 1974
Four Women in Black 1957
Gary Cooper 1977
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Harvey 1972
Harvey 1972
Helen Hayes Show 1954
Herbie Rides Again 1974
Herbie Rides Again: Part 1 1981
Herbie Rides Again: Part 2 1981
Highway to Heaven 1984
Highway to Heaven: Part 1 1984
Highway to Heaven: Part 2 1984
Hollywood Greats 1977
Humphrey Bogart 1977
Love, Sidney 1981
Lucy and the Little Old Lady 1972
Main Street to Broadway 1953
Mary of Scotland 1951
Medallion Theatre 1953
Mom and Leo 1953
Mr. Lincoln: Part 3 1952
Mrs. Gilling and the Skyscraper 1957
Mrs. McThing 1958
Murder Is Easy 1982
Murder Round My Wrist 1961
Murder with Mirrors 1985
My Son John 1952
Night Flight 1933
Not a Chance 1951
Omnibus 1952
One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing 1975
One Red Rose for Christmas 1959
One Red Rose for Christmas 1958
Pilot 1960
Play of the Week 1959
Pro and Cons 1982
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse 1950
Retire in Sunny Hawaii - Forever 1975
Salute to George Abbott 1955
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Side by Side 1954
The Arthur Murray Party 1950
The Barretts of Wimpole Street 1950
The Bat 1960
The Best of Broadway 1954
The Cherry Orchard 1959
The Christmas Tie 1956
The Devil Made Me Do It 1974
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Front Page 1970
The Happy Journey 1953
The Late Christopher Bean 1950
The Lucky Touch 1951
The Music of Romance 1960
The Prudential Family Playhouse 1950
The Royal Family 1954
The Sin of Madelon Claudet 1931
The Skin of Our Teeth 1955
The Snoop Sisters 1972
The Snoop Sisters 1973
The Son-Daughter 1932
The Ten-Year Lunch / The Ten-Year Lunch: The Wit and Legend of the Algonquin Round Table 1987
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Tribute 1985
The Twelve Pound Look 1952
The United States Steel Hour 1953
The Velvet Glove 1960
The Weavers of Life 1917
The White Sister 1933
Third Man on the Mountain 1959
Vanessa: Her Love Story 1935
Victoria Regina 1951
Victory at Entebbe 1976
Welcome Home 1954
What Every Woman Knows 1934
What's My Line? 1950

Movies: 1117033
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591720
Pictures and posters: 712585
User ratings: 18868278
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use