Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Hazel Court


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
Nickname
Queen of Scream
Date of Birth
10. February 1926, Aquarius
Birmingham, Anglie, UK
Date of Death
15. April 2008, 82 years
Lake Tahoe, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
100 Years of Horror
12 O'Clock High 1964
A Little Child Shall Lead 1965
A Swiss Affair 1961
A View of Nowhere 1968
A Woman of Mystery 1958
Adventure Theater 1956
Adventures in Paradise 1959
Aftermath 1965
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Aliens 1996
Amos Burke, Secret Agent 1963
An American 1957
Appointment at Liege 1964
Arthur
Arthur 1959
Aunt Winifred 1958
Bank Robbery 1958
Baron Frankenstein 1996
Behind the Headlines 1956
Big Deal 1966
Biography 1987
Bomber's Moon 1958
Bond Street 1948
Borderline 1962
Breakout 1959
Breakout 1961
Carnival 1946
Champagne Charlie 1944
Charity 1967
Counterspy 1953
Danger Man 1960
Dear Murderer 1947
Death from a Distance 1961
Devil Girl from Mars 1954
Dick and the Duchess 1957
Doctor Blood's Coffin 1961
Double Negative 1959
Dr. Kildare 1961
Dreaming 1945
Dressed to Kill 1960
Finn McColl 1961
Forbidden 1948
Gaiety George 1946
Gentleman Jack and the Lady 1956
Ghost Ship 1952
Girl Ghouls 1996
Holiday Camp 1947
Home Counties Horror 2010
Hour of Decision 1957
Hungry Hill 1947
In and Out with the In-Laws 1966
In Search of My Enemy 1965
Incident of the Dowry Dundee 1964
Interpol Calling 1959
Island of Gold and Precious Stones 1970
Jealousy 1957
Mad Doctors 1996
Maniacs 1996
Mary Had a Little... 1961
Maude 1957
Meet Me at Dawn 1947
Mobile One 1975
Model for Murder 1959
Mutiny at Ten Thousand Feet 1965
My Sister and I 1948
Play the Game 1947
Rodney's Romance 1957
Root of All Evil 1947
Sam Benedict 1962
Scarlet Web 1954
Scream Queens 1996
So Various, So Beautiful 1962
Sorcerers 1996
Speak for Yourself John Katy 1964
Stranger in Cantabria 1961
Tale of Three Women 1954
The Alibi 1957
The Angry Young Man 1959
The Armoured Car 1957
The Avon Emeralds 1959
The Broach 1957
The Buccaneers 1956
The Candlesticks 1958
The Car Accident 1957
The Club 1957
The Coin Collection 1958
The Contessa 1961
The Convention 1958
The Courtroom 1958
The Crocodile Case 1958
The Curse of Frankenstein 1957
The Curse of Frankenstein 2013
The Dick Powell Show 1961
The Dress 1957
The Face of Murder 1972
The Fear 1964
The Gentle Killers 1957
The Hospital 1957
The Italian Maid 1958
The Kissing Bandit 1957
The Lady and the Luluai 1965
The Last Trophy 1960
The Life Machine 1965
The Lonely Chair 1960
The Lost Is Found 1957
The Man Who Could Cheat Death 1959
The Man Who Was Nobody 1960
The Masque of the Red Death 1964
The Men and the Boys 1964
The Middle Man 1975
The Mink Coat 1959
The Missing Earring 1957
The Narrowing Circle 1956
The Night of the Returning Dead 1966
The Nottingham Case 1957
The Painting 1957
The Pearl Necklace 1961
The Perfect Crime 1958
The Pit of Silence 1959
The Premature Burial 1962
The Raven 1963
The Shakedown 1959
The Swedish Story 1957
The Terror in Teakwood 1961
The Tweed Hat 1960
The Violent Journey 1960
The Wackiest Ship in the Army 1965
The Wedding Gift 1956
The Wild Party 1958
Toast the Golden Couple 1965
Who Killed the Card?
Who Killed the Eleventh Best Dressed Woman in the World?
Wives and Losers 1965

Movies: 1152747
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608503
Pictures and posters: 743653
User ratings: 20139908
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use