Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Hattie McDaniel


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
Nickname
Hi-Hat Hattie, The Colored Sophie Tucker, Mamie
Others
Hattie McDaniels
Date of Birth
10. June 1892, Gemini
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Height
1.57 m
Date of Death
26. October 1952, 60 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
45 Fathers 1937
Affectionately Yours 1941
Alice Adams 1935
Another Face 1935
Are You Listening? 1932
Babbitt 1934
Battle of Broadway 1938
Beulah 1950
Beulah and the Bank 1952
Beulah Goes Gardening 1952
Can This Be Dixie? 1936
Carefree 1938
China Seas 1935
Crooner 1932
Don't Tell the Wife 1937
Donnie and the Dogs 1952
Donnie Goes to Work 1952
Episode #1.13 1949
Episode #1.15 1949
Everybody's Baby 1939
Family Honeymoon 1949
Flirtation 1934
Gentle Julia 1936
George Washington Slept Here 1942
Gone with the Wind 1939
Goodbye Love 1933
Harmony Lane 1935
Hello, Sister 1933
Hi, Beautiful 1944
High Tension 1936
Hypnotized 1932
I'm No Angel 1933
Impatient Maiden 1932
In This Our Life 1942
Janie 1944
Janie Gets Married 1946
Johnny Come Lately 1943
Judge Priest 1934
King Kelly of the U.S.A. 1934
Libeled Lady 1936
Little Men 1934
Lost in the Stratosphere 1934
Love Bound 1932
Margie 1946
Maryland 1940
Merry Go Round of 1938 1937
Merry Wives of Reno 1934
Mickey 1948
Mississippi Moods 1937
Murder by Television 1935
Music Is Magic 1935
Never Say Goodbye 1946
Next Time We Love 1936
Nothing Sacred 1937
Operator 13 1934
Over the Goal 1937
Postal Inspector 1936
Quick Money 1937
Racing Lady 1937
Reunion 1936
Saratoga 1937
Show Boat 1936
Since You Went Away 1944
Sky Racket 1937
Song of the South 1946
Star for a Night 1936
Stella Dallas 1937
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
The Big Wheel 1949
The Boiling Point 1932
The Bride Walks Out 1936
The Crime Nobody Saw 1937
The Ed Wynn Show 1949
The First Baby 1936
The Flame 1947
The Golden West 1932
The Great Cake 1952
The Great Lie 1941
The Little Colonel 1935
The Mad Miss Manton 1938
The Male Animal 1942
The Shining Hour 1938
The Shopworn Angel 1938
The Singing Kid 1936
The Waltz 1952
The Washington Masquerade 1932
The Wildcatter 1937
They Died with Their Boots On 1941
Three Is a Family 1944
Transient Lady 1935
Traveling Saleslady 1935
True Confession 1937
Valiant Is the Word for Carrie 1936
Vivacious Lady 1938
We're Only Human 1935
Zenobia 1939

Movies: 1118672
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592644
Pictures and posters: 719263
User ratings: 18972024
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use