Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Haskell Wexler


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, cinematographer
Nickname
Pete
Others
Mark Jeffrey
Date of Birth
6. February 1922, Aquarius
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death
27. December 2015, 93 years
Santa Monica, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
American Cinema of the 70s 2011
Battle in Seattle 2007
Coming Home / Hemkomsten 1978
Haskell Wexler - Heritage Series Interview 1992
International Cinematographer's Guild Heritage Series 1991
Manufacturing Dissent 2007
Medium Cool 1969
Miradas Múltiples (La máquina loca) 2012
New Directors, New Form 2011
Pablo 2012
Post-War Cinema 2011
Something's Gonna Live 2009
The Brothers Warner 2008
The Story of Film: An Odyssey 2011
Women Behind the Camera 2007

Directed by
From Wharf Rats to Lords of the Docks 2007
Latino 1985
Medium Cool 1969

Screenplay
Latino 1985
Medium Cool 1969

Produced by
Medium Cool 1969
Sonnet #115 2014
The Loved One 1965
The Sonnet Project 2013

Cinematographer
61* 2001
America, America 1963
Angel Baby 1961
Big Love 2006
Blaze 1989
Bound for Glory 1976
Canadian Bacon 1995
Colors 1988
Coming Home / Hemkomsten 1978
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Face in the Rain 1963
Faces 1968
Five Bold Women 1960
From Wharf Rats to Lords of the Docks 2007
Hoodlum Priest 1961
In the Heat of the Night 1967
Limbo 1999
Lonnie 1963
Lookin' to Get Out 1982
Matewan 1987
Medium Cool 1969
Mulholland Falls 1996
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest 1975
Other People's Money 1991
Rock and a Hard Place 2007
Sandra Bernhard: I'm Still Here... Damn It! 1999
Second-Hand Hearts 1981
Silver City 2004
Stakeout on Dope Street 1958
Studs Lonigan 1960
The Babe 1992
The Best Man / Gore Vidal's The Best Man 1964
The Conversation 1974
The Loved One 1965
The Man Who Loved Women 1983
The Rich Man's Wife 1996
The Savage Eye 1960
The Secret of Roan Inish 1994
The Thomas Crown Affair / The Crown Caper / Thomas Crown and Company 1968
The Trial of the Catonsville Nine 1972
Three Fugitives 1989
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? 1966

Movies: 1117033
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591720
Pictures and posters: 712585
User ratings: 18868278
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use