Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Glynis Johns


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
Nickname
The Girl with the Upside-Down Eyes
Date of Birth
5. October 1923, Libra, 98 years
Pretoria, South Africa
Height
1.63 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
49th Parallel 1941
A Game for Alternate Mondays 1963
A Little Knowledge Is Fatal 1963
A Very Present Help 1962
A Wife in the Theatre 1989
Agents Are Murder 1963
All I Wanted Was a New Car: Part 1 1988
All I Wanted Was a New Car: Part 2 1988
All Mine to Give 1957
All You Need Is Love 1977
An Ideal Husband 1947
Another Time, Another Place 1958
Appointment with Venus 1951
Around the World in Eighty Days / Around the World in 80 Days 1956
Batman 1966
Beachhead 1961
Boy Meets Girl 1989
Catsa Nostra 1963
Christmas at the Dunes 1989
Cindy Flies the Coop 1988
Coming of Age 1988
Crime After a Fashion 1963
Daddy's Girl 1989
David Tomlinson 1991
Dear Brigitte 1965
Dear Mr. Prohack 1949
Diamonds as Big as the Ritz: The Musical 1977
Dick's Back 1989
Doctor's Orders 2004
Don't Just Stand There! 1968
Encore 1951
Episode #1.13 1964
Episode #1.18 1962
Episode #3.124 1960
Episode #5.124 1962
Episode dated 3 January 1953 1953
Face of Fear 1958
Fever 1989
Flesh & Blood 1951
Frieda 1947
Glynis 1963
Glynis Goes Wrong 1963
Hale to the Chief 1988
Helter Skelter 1949
Hide and Seek 1963
Introduction 1977
Josephine and Men 1955
Keep It Cool 1963
Kitty Goes West 1961
Lilly, the Queen of the Movies 1952
Little Gloria... Happy at Last 1982
Lock Up Your Daughters! 1969
Loser Takes All 1956
Luscious Lois 1962
Mad About Men 1954
Mary Poppins 1964
Miranda 1948
Mr. Butterworth Does It Himself 1963
Murder in the Family 1938
No Highway 1951
Nukie 1993
On the Night of the Fire 1940
Papa's Delicate Condition 1963
Pauline et Rouge 1989
Perfect Strangers 1945
Personal Affair 1953
Pilot 1988
Prison Without Bars 1938
Rob Roy, the Highland Rogue 1953
Rob Roy: Part 1 1956
Rob Roy: Part 2 1956
Sabotage Agent 1943
Safari 1962
Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School 1988
Shake Hands with the Devil 1959
Side by Side/Rub Me Tender/Fish Out of Water 1984
Sing a Song of Murder 1985
Six by Sondheim 2013
Someone Single, Someone Blue 1983
Soundtrack 2001
South Riding 1938
Spraggue 1984
Star Quality 1968
State Secret 1950
Superstar 1999
Surf's Up! Joker's Under! 1967
Ten Cents a Dance 1963
That Regis Philbin Show 1964
The Beachcomber 1962
The Beachcomber 1954
The Bloody Tower 1967
The Body Guards 1963
The Briggs Family 1940
The Cabinet of Caligari 1962
The Card 1952
The Chapman Report 1962
The Court Jester 1955
The Dead Are Silent 1957
The Errol Flynn Theatre 1956
The Eyes Have Had It 1987
The Foggiest Notion 1967
The Frank Sinatra Show 1957
The Girl in Blue Jeans 1956
The Halfway House 1944
The Heart of Show Business 1967
The Hot Minerva 1961
The Hours Before Dawn 1964
The Kids Are Coming, the Kids Are Coming 1988
The Londinium Larcenies 1967
The Magic Box 1951
The Prime Minister 1941
The Pros and Cons 1963
The Ref 1994
The Sealed Room 1956
The Search for Robert Herrick 1962
The Secret Garden 1994
The Seekers 1954
The Sopwith Pup 1988
The Spider's Web 1960
The Spider's Web 1961
The Sundowners 1960
The Sword and the Rose / When Knighthood Was in Flower 1953
The Thief 1964
The Thief of Bagdad 1940
The Vault of Horror 1973
The Weak and the Wicked 1954
Third Time Lucky 1948
This Man Is Mine 1946
This One Will Kill You 1963
Three Dangerous Ladies 1977
Three Men in a Tub 1963
Todd Is My Co-Pilot 1989
Two Way Stretch 1963
Under Milk Wood 1972
Under Your Hat 1940
Vacation Playhouse 1963
When Knighthood Was in Flower: Part 1 1956
When Knighthood Was in Flower: Part 2 1956
While You Were Sleeping 1995
Who Killed Marty Kelso?
Windfall 1963
Zelly and Me / Phoebe 1988

Movies: 1152430
Trailers: 43403
People: 1608239
Pictures and posters: 742910
User ratings: 20118338
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use