Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Ginger Rogers


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Virginia Katherine McMath
Nickname
Feathers
Date of Birth
16. July 1911, Cancer
Independence, Missouri, USA
Height
1.64 m
Date of Death
25. April 1995, 84 years
Rancho Mirage, California, USA

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
42nd Street 1933
5éme nuit des Césars 1980
5th Ave Girl 1939
A Love Affair Just for Three 1963
A Shriek in the Night 1933
A Woman's Lot 1987
All-Star Salute to Mother's Day 1981
Always Chasing Rainbows: Tin Pan Alley 1977
Around the World in 90 Minutes 1957
Bachelor Mother 1939
Beautiful Stranger 1954
Black Widow 1954
Broadway Bad 1933
Carefree 1938
Carnival Boat 1932
Chacun son cinéma ou Ce petit coup au coeur quand la lumiere s'éteint et que le film commence 2007
Chance at Heaven 1933
Change of Heart 1934
Cinderella 1965
Dark Victory 1987
Don't Bet on Love 1933
Dreamboat 1952
Episode #1.3 1964
Episode #10.1 1957
Episode #10.11 1957
Episode #10.17 1958
Episode #10.18 1958
Episode #10.2 1957
Episode #10.27 1958
Episode #13.6 1960
Episode #17.10
Episode #2.11 1964
Episode #2.11 1965
Episode #2.16 1959
Episode #2.21 1957
Episode #2.29 1958
Episode #2.31 1951
Episode #20.20
Episode #3.25 1959
Episode #3.31 1965
Episode #3.5 1957
Episode #4.35 1959
Episode #5.27 1958
Episode #8.31 1956
Episode #9.23 1957
Episode dated 1 March 1973 1973
Episode dated 16 December 1971 1971
Episode dated 16 May 1960 1960
Episode dated 21 November 1954
Episode dated 26 February 1962 1962
Finishing School 1934
Flying Down to Rio 1933
Follow the Fleet 1936
Follow the Leader 1930
Forever Female 1953
Gala de l'Unicef 1966
George White's Scandals 1945
Ginger Rogers
Ginger Rogers Comes to Tea 1971
Ginger Rogers Show 1957
Ginger Rogers: A Tribute 1995
Gold Diggers of 1933 1933
Hail and Farewell 1987
Harlow 1965
Hat Check Girl 1932
Having Wonderful Time 1938
Heartbeat 1946
Hollywood the Golden Years: The RKO Story 1987
Honor Among Lovers 1931
Howard's Way 1987
I'll Be Seeing You 1944
I've Got a Secret 1952
In Person 1935
In Tennis, Love Means Nothing 1984
Irving Berlin's America 1986
It Had to Be You 1947
King David 2005
Kitty Foyle: The Natural History of a Woman 1940
Lady in the Dark 1944
Las Vegas: An Unconventional History: Part 1 2005
Let's Face the Music and Dance 1987
Lucky Partners 1940
Magnificent Doll 1946
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Monkey Business 1952
Never Too Late 1960
Oh, Men! Oh, Women! 1957
Once Upon a Honeymoon 1942
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Our American Musical Heritage 1971
Perfect Strangers 1950
Primrose Path 1940
Producers' Showcase 1954
Professional Sweetheart 1933
Queen High 1930
Rafter Romance 1933
Roberta 1935
Romance in Manhattan 1935
Roxie Hart 1942
Salute to Jerome Kern 1965
Shakespeare's 400th Anniversary 1964
Shall We Dance 1937
Sitting Pretty 1933
Stage Door 1937
Star of Midnight 1935
Storm Warning 1951
Suicide Fleet 1931
Swing Time 1936
Tales of Manhattan 1942
Teenage Rebel 1956
Tender Comrade 1943
Terror Island 1965
That's Entertainment! 1974
That's Entertainment! III 1994
The $64,000 Question 1955
The Barkleys of Broadway 1949
The Bell Telephone Hour 1959
The Bob Hope Show 1952
The Confession 1964
The Critical Success/Love Lamp Is Lit, The/Take My Boy Friend, Please/Rent a Family/Man in Her Life: Part 1 1979
The Critical Success/The Love Lamp Is Lit/Take My Boy Friend, Please/Rent a Family/The Man in Her Life: Part 2 1979
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Lucille Ball 1975
The Dean Martin Comedy Hour 1965
The Dinah Shore Chevy Show 1956
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: A Tribute to Billy Wilder 1982
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The First Traveling Saleslady 1956
The Gay Divorcee 1934
The Great American Songbook 2003
The Green Mile 1999
The Groom Wore Spurs 1951
The Hollywood Palace 1964
The Hollywood Squares 1965
The Ken Murray Show 1950
The Louella Parsons Story 1956
The Major and the Minor 1942
The Merv Griffin Show 1962
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Milton Berle Show 1958
The Perry Como Show 1948
The Sap from Syracuse 1930
The Songs of Irving Berlin 1962
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show 1956
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle 1939
The Tender Shoot 1959
The Tenderfoot 1932
The Thirteenth Guest 1932
The Tip-Off 1931
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
Tight Spot 1955
Tom Dick and Harry 1941
Tonight at 8:30 1954
Top Hat 1935
Twenty Million Sweethearts 1934
Upperworld 1934
Vacation Playhouse 1963
Vivacious Lady 1938
We're Not Married! 1952
Week-End at the Waldorf 1945
Welcome to the Basement 2012
What's My Line? 1950
Women I Love: Beautiful But Funny 1982
You Said a Mouthful 1932
Young Man of Manhattan 1930

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763905
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use