Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gilbert Roland


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, writer
First name
Luis Antonio Dámaso de Alonso
Nickname
Amigo
Others
Luis Alonso
Date of Birth
11. December 1905, Sagittarius
Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Height
1.8 m
Date of Death
15. May 1994, 89 years
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Parisian Romance 1932
Adios, El Cuchillo 1960
After Tonight 1933
Anche nel west c'era una volta Dio 1968
Angels with Broken Wings 1941
Apache War Smoke 1952
Around the World in Eighty Days / Around the World in 80 Days 1956
Bandido 1956
Barbarosa 1982
Beauty and the Bandit 1946
Beneath the 12-Mile Reef 1953
Border Justice 1959
Bullfighter and the Lady / Torero 1951
Cabo Blanco 1980
Call Her Savage 1932
Camille 1926
Captain Kidd 1945
Chasing the Temple Booty: Part One 2008
Chasing the Temple Booty: Part Two 2008
Cheyenne Autumn 1964
Crisis 1950
Death and the Joyful Woman 1963
Death in a Village 1962
Disneyland 1954
Don't Look Down, Don't Look Back 1963
El Bandido 1960
Elinor Norton 1934
Enemy Agents Meet Ellery Queen 1942
Extradition: Part 1 1963
Extradition: Part 2 1963
Gambling on the High Seas 1940
Gateway 1938
Gigolettes of Paris 1933
Glory Alley 1952
Guns of the Timberland 1960
Gunsmoke 1955
High Conquest 1947
Incident on a Dark Street 1973
Invitation to a Gunfighter 1957
Islands in the Stream 1977
Isle of Destiny 1940
Isle of Missing Men 1942
Juarez 1939
Julieta compra un hijo 1935
King of the Bandits 1947
Kingdom for a Horse 1963
Land's End 1968
Life Begins 1932
Malaya 1949
Mark of the Renegade 1951
Men of the North 1930
Mexican Fiesta 1960
Mexican Fiesta 1960
Midnight Taxi 1937
Monsieur Le Fox 1930
My Life with Caroline 1941
My Six Convicts 1952
Mystery Woman 1935
New York Nights 1929
No Living Witness 1932
Ognuno per sé 1968
Our Betters 1933
Pirates of Monterey 1947
Poppies Are Also Flowers 1966
Quick Shuffle 1962
Rangers of Fortune 1940
Resurrección 1931
Rich Man, Poor Man 1957
Riding the California Trail 1947
Robin Hood of Monterey 1947
Rose of the Golden West 1927
Running Wild 1973
Samar 1962
She Done Him Wrong 1933
Somebody to Remember 1964
South of Monterey 1946
Ten Tall Men 1951
That Lady 1955
The Ardent Woodsman 1954
The Bad and the Beautiful 1952
The Bernal Sierra Story 1958
The Big Circus 1959
The Black Pearl 1977
The Blonde Saint 1926
The Campus Flirt 1926
The Chalice 1973
The Chevy Show 1959
The Christian Licorice Store 1971
The Convict 1965
The Deadly Tower 1975
The Desert Hawk 1944
The Diamond Queen 1953
The Dove 1927
The Dude Goes West 1948
The French Line 1953
The Fugitive 1963
The Furies 1950
The Gay Cavalier 1946
The Gilbert Roland Show 1958
The Greatest Show on Earth 1963
The Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923
The Lady Who Lied 1925
The Last of the Fast Guns 1958
The Last Train from Madrid 1937
The Lawful Cheater 1925
The Lonely Runner 1965
The Lost World 1925
The Louella Parsons Story 1956
The Love Mart 1927
The Mark of Zorro 1974
The Midnight Story 1957
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 1952
The New Lion of Sonora 1971
The New Mexican Connection 1972
The Other Love 1947
The Passionate Plumber 1932
The Patriot 1969
The Plastic Age 1925
The Racers 1955
The Raid 1980
The Reward 1965
The Sacketts 1979
The Savage Street 1967
The Sea Hawk 1940
The Smuggler 1955
The Torch 1950
The Treasure of Pancho Villa 1955
The Waiting Room/Last Rites for a Dead Druid 1972
The Wild and the Innocent 1959
The Woman Disputed 1928
The Woman in Room 13 1932
Three Violent People 1956
Thunder Bay 1953
Thunder Trail 1937
Tico Taco, MD 1972
Treasure of Tayopa 1974
Una Viuda romántica 1933
Underwater! 1955
Vado... l'ammazzo e torno 1967
We Were Strangers 1949
Who Were the Danites 2008
Yo, tú y ella 1933
Zorro 1957
Zorro: Adios El Cuchillo 1960
Zorro: El Bandido 1960

Screenplay
King of the Bandits 1947
Robin Hood of Monterey 1947
The Bernal Sierra Story 1958
Wagon Train 1957

Movies: 1145097
Trailers: 43532
People: 1607327
Pictures and posters: 742119
User ratings: 20018255
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use