Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Geraldine Page


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Geraldine Sue Page
Nickname
Gerry, First Lady of the American Theater
Date of Birth
22. November 1924, Scorpio
Kirksville, Missouri, USA
Height
1.73 m
Date of Death
13. June 1987, 63 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Christmas Memory 1966
A Domestic Dilemma 1955
A Shield for Murder: Part 1 1976
A Shield for Murder: Part 2 1976
A Sister from Napoli 1971
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1985
An Apple for Miss Myrtle 1955
Barefoot in Athens 1966
Betrayed 1972
Circle of Fear 1972
Corpse and Robbers 1973
Daphne Zuniga/Miss America/Wade Boggs 1993
Dear Heart 1964
Deliveries in the Rear/Stop Killing Me/Dead Weight 1972
Disney Animation: The Illusion of Life 1981
Disney's Greatest Villains 1977
Episode #1.24 1958
Episode dated 20 October 1951 1951
Evil Angel 1966
Fire and Ice
Happy as the Grass Was Green 1973
Harry's War 1981
Hewy's Animated Movie Reviews 2008
Hondo 1953
Honky Tonk Freeway 1981
I'm Dancing as Fast as I Can 1982
Interiors 1978
J.W. Coop 1972
Little Women 1969
Live Again, Die Again 1974
Look Homeward, Angel 1972
Looney Tunes 50th Anniversary 1986
Loving 1983
Miss Look-Alike
Montserrat 1971
My Little Girl 1987
Nasty Habits 1977
Native Son 1986
Nazi Hunter: The Beate Klarsfeld Story 1986
Night Gallery 1970
Old Man 1958
People Kill People Sometimes 1959
Pete 'n' Tillie 1972
Pilot 1983
Playhouse 90 1956
Portrait of a Murderer 1958
Shoot It Again 1955
Something for Joey 1977
Something in the Woodwork 1973
Summer and Smoke 1961
Sweet Bird of Youth 1962
Taxi 1953
The Beguiled 1971
The Ben Hecht Show 1958
The Bride 1985
The Day of the Locust 1975
The Descent of the Torches 1977
The Dollmaker 1984
The Fall Guy 1952
The Happiest Millionaire 1967
The Hill Wife 1957
The Last Turn of the Screw 1955
The Lesson 1952
The Parade 1984
The Pope of Greenwich Village / Village Dreams 1984
The Rescuers 1977
The Rescuers 2010
The Shadowy Third 1952
The Sins of the Fathers/You Can't Get Help Like That Anymore 1972
The Snoop Sisters 1973
The Three Sisters 1966
The Trip to Bountiful 1985
The United States Steel Hour 1953
Touch of Madness 1972
Toys in the Attic 1963
Trilogy 1969
W.G.O.D. 1985
Walls of Glass 1985
Whatever Happened to Aunt Alice? 1969
White Nights 1985
Windows 1955
You're a Big Boy Now 1966

Movies: 1118680
Trailers: 42932
People: 1592656
Pictures and posters: 719245
User ratings: 18974614
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use