Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Gerald Mayer


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
director, producer
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Directed by
12 O'Clock High 1964
A Bionic Christmas Carol 1976
A Copy of Murder 1968
A Dangerous Silence 1965
A Game of Shadows 1972
A Penny for the Peepshow 1969
A Pittance of Faith 1969
A Sleep in the Deep 1969
ABC Weekend Specials 1977
Adventures in Paradise 1959
All the Silent Voices 1964
An Act of War 1964
An Equal Right to Die 1974
Angel Babe 1966
Anna and the King 1972
Another Barrier 1958
Back to the Drawing Board 1966
Ben Casey 1961
Best of Friends 1979
Between the Lines 1965
Big Man 1961
Big Poison 1960
Blind Spot 1958
Blind Spot 1959
Bluebird Is Back 1977
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre 1963
Bold Venture 1959
Bonanza 1959
Brenner 1959
Bright Road 1953
Burden of Guilt 1966
Butterfly 1970
Castaways 1960
CBS Afternoon Playhouse 1978
Charlie Paradise: The Tragic Flute 1964
Cimarron Strip 1967
Circle of Choice 1963
Comes Up Rose 1968
Cover-Up 1980
Crisis 1964
Cross-Hairs on Death 1966
Crossfire 1985
Cry of Fallen Birds 1965
Custom Made 1955
Day of Reckoning 1966
Deadly Waters 1966
Death and the Dolls 1981
Death Run 1969
Death Selects the Winner 1960
Decision 1964
Decoy 1966
Departmental Trial 1964
Dial 1119 1950
Diamond Safari 1958
Disaster Call 1963
Doc 1970
Dossier on a Diplomat 1967
Double Exposure 1952
Double Negative 1958
Dr. Simon Locke 1971
Eden's Gate 1977
Edmund G. Ross 1965
Element of Risk 1971
Episode #1.1 1964
Episode #1.10 1964
Episode #1.11 1964
Episode #1.12 1964
Episode #1.13 1964
Episode #1.14 1964
Episode #1.2 1964
Episode #1.3 1964
Episode #1.6 1964
Episode #1.7 1964
Episode #1.8 1964
Episode #1.9 1964
Episode #3.100 1967
Episode #3.99 1967
Episode #4.2 1967
Episode #4.22 1967
Ethel Barrymore Theater 1956
Everybody Loved Harlan Except His Wife 1967
Face of a Shadow 1966
Face of Murder 1959
Faith Hope and Sgt. Aaronson 1965
Falling Star 1966
False Witness 1959
Fear Factor 1977
Five Fingers 1959
Fortress Weisbaden 1966
Framed in Blood 1960
Francini? Who Is Francini? 1965
Gauntlet of Fire 1966
Golden Boy Had Nine Black Sheep 1964
Good Friend 1961
Grant Me No Favor 1965
Graveyard 1966
Gunsmoke 1955
Harlequin's Gold 1970
Here's to Courageous Cowards 1964
Holiday for Sinners 1952
Huntdown 1967
HX-1 1984
I Am the Enemy 1965
I, Executioner 1959
Illusion 1969
In Search of My Enemy 1965
Inside Straight 1951
Interlude 1964
Judd for the Defense 1967
Justice Deferred 1967
Lady Investigator 1956
Lady on the Loose 1958
Long Time Dead 1967
Lou Grant 1977
Louis' Love 1972
Man in the Cage 1961
Man with a Camera 1958
Mannix 1967
Massacre 1966
Matt Lincoln 1970
Medical Center 1969
Michael Shayne 1960
Midnight Haul 1954
Mimsel's Man 1956
Mission for Murder
Mission: Impossible 1966
Monopoly on Fear 1959
Mr. Ears 1955
Murder and the Wanton Bride 1960
Mutiny at Ten Thousand Feet 1965
My Friend, My Enemy 1970
Night Heat 1985
Night Visitors
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
One Last Ride - Part 1 1980
One Last Ride - Part 2 1980
One Last Ride - Part 3 1980
One Last Ride - Part 4 1980
One Last Ride - Part 5 1980
Operation: Big Store 1971
Orpheus 1970
P.O.W.: Part 2 1965
Perry Mason 1957
Peyton Place 1964
Practice to Deceive 1966
Pressure Point 1964
Profile of a Killer 1958
Profiles in Courage 1964
Quincy M.E. 1976
R/X for a Sick Bird 1965
Record of Arrest 1959
Return to Summer Grove 1969
Room 222 1969
Round Trip to Nowhere 1971
Scam 1979
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Second Avenue Assassin 1958
Serpico 1976
Shane 1966
Sheriffs of the USA 1956
Shoot the Works 1960
Show Me a Hero, I'll Show You a Bum 1965
Showdown at Tahoe 1967
Siren Voices 1966
Six Feet Under 1966
Slattery's People 1964
Smile, Baby, Smile, It's Only Twenty Dols of Pain 1966
Soldiers Sometimes Kill 1964
Somewhere South of Suva 1959
Son of a Gun 1979
Sound of a Drum 1968
Spangal Island 1954
Steve 1970
Storm at Twilight 1965
Sue Ann 1967
Swiss Family Robinson 1976
Switch 1975
Target 802 1965
Task Force 1967
The Ace 1966
The Adventures of Ellery Queen 1950
The Adversaries 1969
The Albatross 1965
The All-American 1966
The Arrival 1976
The Arthur Darner Story 1956
The Asphalt Jungle 1961
The Blue Moon Train 1968
The Carol Wesley Story 1957
The Case of the Green Feathers 1954
The Case of the Irate Inventor 1960
The Case of the Losing Gamble 1954
The Case of the Mythical Monkeys 1960
The Castaway 1976
The Charles Hartford Simpson Story 1956
The Charles Wyatt Story 1957
The Clash 1965
The Climate of Doubt 1964
The Dark Night 1961
The David Tremayne Story 1956
The Day the Wolf Laughed 1966
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor 1959
The Doctors and the Nurses 1962
The Duel at Mont Saint Marie 1966
The End of the Line 1965
The Fatal Impulse 1960
The Fighter 1961
The Fighter Pilot 1966
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Friendly Gesture 1961
The Fugitive 1963
The Ghost of Thomas Kempe 1979
The Girl Who Came in with the Tide 1969
The Harvey Borden Story 1956
The Heat Monster 1967
The Hero 1965
The Hours Before Dawn 1964
The Hugh Waring Story 1957
The Hunters and the Killers 1967
The Idolator 1965
The Invaders 1967
The Jane Carr Story 1956
The Jim Driskill Story 1957
The Jimmy Reilly Story 1957
The John Smith Story 1958
The Jones Boys 1965
The Judas Goat 1960
The Judas Touch 1971
The Last Judgment 1961
The Last Oasis 1966
The Last Portrait 1959
The Last Way Out 1961
The Laura Hunter Story 1957
The Loneliest Place in the World 1965
The Lorelei 1965
The Lost Bomb 1966
The Man Inside 1976
The Marauders 1955
The Mason-Dixon Line 1954
The Massive Hemorrage of Jamie Kent 1959
The Matt Kirby Story 1957
The Men and the Boys 1964
The Mildred Kester Story 1956
The Millionaire 1955
The Nine-Twenty Hero 1961
The Pariah 1966
The Party of Your Choice 1977
The Peabody's 1956
The Peter Marlowe Story 1957
The Rita Hanley Story 1956
The Roamer 1964
The Roy Delbridge Story 1957
The Russell Herbert Story 1957
The Savage Street 1967
The Secret of Shark Island 1976
The Seeing Heart 1964
The Sellout 1952
The Sharp Edge of Chivalry 1966
The Siege of Troy 1960
The Sister and the Savage 1966
The Six Million Dollar Man 1974
The Sky's on Fire 1966
The Slaughter Pen 1966
The Sniper 1961
The Sound of Distant Thunder 1964
The Spongers 1959
The Squaw 1961
The Story of Martha Crocket 1958
The Story of Sally Delaney 1956
The Story of Steve Logan 1957
The Survivor 1966
The Suspected 1964
The Third Generation 1963
The Ticket 1965
The Trap 1965
The Wake 1960
The Wally Bannister Story 1958
The Warning 1958
The Witch of Four West 1977
The Witch of the East Wing 1963
Then Came the Mighty Hunter 1965
There Goes the Ball Game 1967
Those Who Are About to Die 1965
Thriller 1960
To Heinie - With Love 1965
To Seek and Destroy 1966
Treasury Men in Action 1950
Triple Date 1969
Turntable 1958
Twenty Fifth Mission 1966
Two Strings of Pearls 1958
Underground 1966
V for Vendetta 1965
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964
We're Not Coming Back 1965
Westside Medical 1977
When Givers Prove Unkind 1965
Which Way the Wind Blows 1966
Whither Thou Goest, Sam 1959
Woman in the Chair

Produced by
A Couple of Dozen Tiny Pills 1965
A Dangerous Silence 1965
A Dark World 1963
A Difference of Years 1963
A Kind of Loving 1964
A Messenger to Everyone 1964
A Postcard from Yucatan 1964
A Private Room 1962
A Question of Mercy 1963
A Question of Murder 1965
A Strange and Distant Place 1962
A Time to Live and a Time to Die 1976
A39846 1965
Act of Violence 1965
An Unweeded Garden 1965
Animal Kingdom 1976
Attack of the Cat 1976
Bitter Pill 1963
Bruno 1976
Cave of the Tiger 1976
Choice Among Wrongs 1963
Circle of Choice 1963
Climb a Broken Ladder 1964
Credo 1964
Dead Man's Gold 1976
Deadly Feast 1976
Diamond Safari 1958
Disappearance 1976
Disaster Call 1963
Dr. Lillian 1962
Escape Route 1963
Field of Battle 1963
Fly, Shadow 1962
For the Mice and the Rabbits 1964
Frieda 1962
Gismo on the EEG 1964
Hildie 1964
Image of Angela 1962
Is There Room for Edward? 1964
Lost at Sea 1976
Many a Sullivan 1963
Nature's Child 1976
Next Stop, Valhalla 1964
Night of the Witch 1965
Night Shift 1962
Night Sounds 1963
No Score 1963
No Shadow Where There Is No Sun 1964
Nurse Is a Feminine Noun 1964
Once Bitten 1964
Ordeal 1963
Party Girl 1963
Peep Show 1975
Rally Round My Comrades 1963
Rescue 1976
Return from Paradise 1976
Rites of Spring 1964
Root of Violence 1963
Second Honeymoon 1976
Sheriffs of the USA 1956
Show Just Cause Why You Should Weep 1963
Sixteen Hours to Chicago 1965
Skeleton Clue 1976
So Some Girls Play the Cello 1964
Somewhere on this Earth 1976
Strike 1963
Swiss Family Robinson 1976
Terror on South Island 1976
The Amy Moore Story 1955
The Andrew Sterling Story 1958
The Anton Bohrman Story 1957
The April Thaw of Doctor Mai 1965
The Arrival 1976
The Barbara Bowers Story 1962
The Barbara Lydon Story 1957
The Bedelia Buckley Story 1956
The Betty Jane Ryan Story 1955
The Betty Perkins Story 1956
The Bob Fielding Story 1957
The Bystanders 1964
The Candy Caldwell Story 1956
The Captain Jonathan Carroll Story 1956
The Carl Bronson Story 1957
The Carl Nelson Story 1955
The Carol Wesley Story 1957
The Castaway 1976
The Castaway 1976
The Charles Hartford Simpson Story 1956
The Charles Lamar Story 1955
The Charles Wyatt Story 1957
The Chris Daniels Story 1957
The Cobb Marley Story 1955
The Crystal Sands Story 1957
The Curse of the Idol 1976
The Dan Larsen Story 1957
The Dan Mulcahy Story 1955
The David Tremayne Story 1956
The Diane Loring Story 1957
The Doris Winslow Story 1958
The Dr. Alan March Story 1957
The Ed Murdock Story 1956
The Emily Short Story 1955
The Family Resemblance 1964
The Forever Child 1964
The Fred Graham Story 1956
The Fred Malcolm Story 1955
The Gift 1963
The Guilt of Molly Kane 1963
The Hap Connolly Story 1957
The Harvey Blake Story 1955
The Harvey Borden Story 1956
The Helping Hand 1963
The Heroine 1965
The Horn of Plenty 1963
The Hub Grimes Story 1957
The Hugh Waring Story 1957
The Human Transaction 1964
The Imperfect Prodigy 1964
The Intern Syndrome 1964
The Intruder 1976
The Jack Garrison Story 1958
The Jack Martin Story 1955
The Jane Carr Story 1956
The Jay Powers Story 1956
The Jerry Bell Story 1957
The Jill Mayfield Story 1956
The Jim Driskill Story 1957
The Joe Iris Story 1955
The Joey Diamond Story 1956
The Johanna Judson Story 1958
The John Richards Story 1958
The John Smith Story 1958
The Jonathan Bookman Story 1958
The Josef Marton Story 1957
The Judge William Westholme Story 1957
The Kathy Munson Story 1956
The Ken Fowler Story 1955
The Lady Made of Stone 1962
The Larry Parker Story 1957
The Last Rites of a Rag Doll 1965
The Laura Hunter Story 1957
The Leopard Killer 1964
The Life 1963
The Louise Williams Story 1956
The Love of a Smart Operator 1964
The Luke Fortune Story 1955
The Maggie Sheeler Story 1957
The Margaret Browning Story 1955
The Mark of Captain Keel 1976
The Matt Kirby Story 1957
The Merle Roberts Story 1955
The Michael Holm Story 1958
The Mildred Kester Story 1956
The Mildred Milliken Story 1955
The Millionaire 1955
The Nancy Marlborough Story 1955
The Nancy Wellington Story 1957
The Neal Bowers Story 1958
The Nick Cannon Story 1957
The Olivia Grainger Story 1956
The Outpost 1964
The Patient Nurse 1965
The Paul Naylor Story 1958
The Perfect Nurse 1963
The Peter Marlowe Story 1957
The Pev Johnson Story 1955
The Politician 1965
The Prisoner 1962
The Prisoner: Part 1 1964
The Prisoner: Part 2 1964
The Professor Amberson Adams Story 1957
The Quentin Harwood Story 1955
The Rainbow Ride 1964
The Regina Wainwright Story 1957
The Respect of One for Another 1964
The Rita Hanley Story 1956
The Rita Keeley Story 1955
The Roamer 1964
The Rod Matthews Story 1958
The Rogue 1976
The Roy Delbridge Story 1957
The Russ White Story 1958
The Russell Herbert Story 1957
The Ruth Ferris Story 1957
The Salvatore Buonarotti Story 1956
The Sam Donovan Story 1955
The Saturday Evening of Time 1963
The Secret of Shark Island 1976
The Seeing Heart 1964
The Skill in These Hands 1964
The Soft Touch 1962
The Story of Jane Costello 1956
The Story of Lucky Swanson 1956
The Story of Martha Crocket 1958
The Story of Sally Delaney 1956
The Story of Steve Logan 1957
The Story of Tom Mead 1956
The Susan Birchard Story 1958
The Ted McAllister Story 1957
The Third Generation 1963
The Thorne Sisters Story 1958
The Thunder of Ernie Bass 1963
The Tony Drummond Story 1958
The Uncle Robby Story 1955
The Unwanted 1963
The Valerie Hunt Story 1956
The Vickie Lawson Story 1955
The Virginia Lennart Story 1956
The Visitor 1976
The Waldo Francis Turner Story 1956
The Walls Came Tumbling Down 1962
The Wally Bannister Story 1958
The Walter Carter Story 1955
The Warrior 1964
The Weakest Link 1976
The Witch of the East Wing 1963
The Witnesses 1965
They Are as Lions 1963
Threshold 1965
Time for You and Time for Me 1964
To All My Friends on Shore 1964
To Spend, to Give, to Want 1963
Two Black Candles 1962
Where Park Runs into Vreeland 1964
Where There's Smoke 1965
White on White 1964
You Could Die Laughing 1963

Movies: 1146263
Trailers: 43580
People: 1608089
Pictures and posters: 744258
User ratings: 20078462
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use