Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

George Raft


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
George Ranft
Nickname
Georgie
Date of Birth
26. September 1895, Libra
New York City, New York, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
24. November 1980, 85 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Bullet for Joey 1955
A Dangerous Profession 1949
All of Me 1934
Around the World in Eighty Days / Around the World in 80 Days 1956
Background to Danger 1943
Black Widow 1954
Black Widow Strikes Again 1967
Bolero 1934
Broadway 1942
Casino Royale / Charles K. Feldman's Casino Royale 1967
Christmas Eve 1947
Dancers in the Dark 1932
Deadhead Miles 1972
Dramma nella Kasbah 1953
Du rififi a Paname / Rififi in Panama / Rififi in Paris / Rififi internazionale / The Upper Hand 1966
Each Dawn I Die 1939
Edward G. Robinson 1979
Episode #1.4 1970
Episode #1.6 1955
Episode #1.7 1957
Episode #1.8 1966
Episode #11.1 1957
Episode #17.22
Episode #18.145 1980
Episode #2.11 1956
Episode #2.12 1951
Episode #2.20 1952
Episode #2.23 1956
Episode #3.37 1953
Episode #3.53 1959
Episode #5.26 1955
Episode #6.11 1955
Episode #6.25 1954
Episode #6.7 1953
Episode dated 10 November 1959 1959
Episode dated 2 December 1953 1953
Escape Route 1952
Every Night at Eight 1935
Falling Star 1953
Five Golden Dragons 1967
Follow the Boys 1944
For Those Who Think Young 1964
Gold Diggers of Broadway 1929
Goldie 1931
Hammersmith Is Out 1972
Husband and Wife Murder Story 1953
Hush Money 1931
I Stole a Million 1939
I'll Get You for This 1950
I'm the Law 1953
If I Had a Million 1932
Intrigue 1947
Invisible Stripes 1939
It Had to Happen 1936
Jet Over the Atlantic 1959
Johnny Allegro 1949
Johnny Angel 1945
Land of Liberty 1939
Limehouse Blues 1934
Loan Shark 1952
Love Is a Racket 1932
Madame Racketeer 1932
Manpower 1941
Mr. Ace 1946
Night After Night 1932
Night World 1932
Nob Hill 1945
Nocturne 1946
O Sole Mio 1953
Ocean's Eleven 1960
Outpost in Morocco 1949
Palmy Days 1931
Pick-up 1933
Queen of the Night Clubs 1929
Quick Millions 1931
Race Street 1948
Red Light 1949
Rogue Cop 1954
Rumba 1935
Scarface 1932
Sextette 1978
She Couldn't Take It 1935
Side Street 1929
Silent Treatment 1968
Skidoo 1968
Sleep with Terror 1953
Sob Sister 1953
Some Like It Hot 1959
Souls at Sea 1937
South American Money and the General's Coffin 1953
Spawn of the North 1938
Stolen Harmony 1935
Taxi! 1932
The Bowery 1933
The Buick-Berle Show 1948
The Bust of Plato 1953
The Button Story 1953
The Colgate Comedy Hour 1950
The Countess Bobo Story 1953
The Cowboy and the Blind Man Story 1953
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Fight Fix Story 1953
The Firebug Story 1953
The Gisele MacKenzie Show 1957
The Glass Key 1935
The Great Sex War 1969
The House Across the Bay 1940
The Impossible Death 1953
The Jimmy Durante Show 1954
The Juvenile Murder Story 1953
The Killer 1953
The Ladies Man 1961
The Lady's from Kentucky 1939
The Mad Cartoonist Story 1953
The Man with Bogart's Face 1980
The McClury Brothers Story 1953
The Midnight Club 1933
The Model Agency Story 1953
The Moon Man 1953
The Movie Game 1969
The Name's the Same 1951
The New London Palladium Show 1965
The Patsy 1964
The Powder Box Smuggling Story 1953
The Rivalry 1971
The Stool Pigeon Story 1953
The Suspect 1953
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Trucking Story 1953
The Trumpet Blows 1934
The Wish and the Shoplifter 1953
They Drive by Night / The Road to Frisco 1940
Under-Cover Man 1932
Whistle Stop 1946
Who Killed Evelyn? 1953
Winner Take All 1932
You and Me 1938
Yours for the Asking 1936

Movies: 1155317
Trailers: 43403
People: 1610690
Pictures and posters: 748979
User ratings: 20275265
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use