Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Fredric March


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
Ernest Frederick McIntyre Bickel
Nickname
Freddie
Others
Frederic March
Date of Birth
30. August 1897, Virgo
Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
14. April 1975, 78 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
...tick... tick... tick... 1970
A Dickens Christmas: A Christmas Carol
A Dickens Christmas: The Runaways
A Star Is Born 1937
A Tribute to John F. Kennedy from the Arts 1963
Albert Schweitzer 1957
Alexander the Great / Alejandro Magno 1956
All of Me 1934
An Act of Murder 1948
Anna Karenina 1935
Another Part of the Forest 1948
Anthony Adverse 1936
Bardell Versus Pickwick
Bedtime Story 1941
Christmas at Dingley Dell
Christopher Columbus 1949
David and Betsy Trotwood
David and Dora
David and Dora Get Married
David and His Mother
David and Mr. Micawber
Death of a Salesman 1951
Death Takes a Holiday 1934
Design for Living 1933
Dodsworth 1956
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde 1931
Episode #10.28
Episode #3.14 1955
Episode #6.13
Episode #9.24
Executive Suite 1954
Ferry Crisis at Friday Point 1952
Footlights and Fools 1929
Frankenstein Goes to Hollywood 2010
Fredric March Presents Tales from Dickens 1958
Good Dame 1934
Hamlet 1959
Hombre 1967
Honor Among Lovers 1931
I Married a Witch 1942
I sequestrati di Altona 1962
Inherit the Wind 1960
Island of Allah 1956
It's a Big Country 1951
Jealousy 1929
Ladies Love Brutes 1930
Land of Liberty 1939
Laughter 1930
Les Misérables 1935
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Make Me a Star 1932
Man on a Tightrope 1953
Manslaughter 1930
Mary of Scotland 1936
Meet Mr. Dickens
Merrily We Go to Hell 1932
Middle of the Night 1959
My Sin 1931
Night Angel 1931
Nothing Sacred 1937
One Foot in Heaven 1941
Paramount on Parade 1930
Paris Bound 1929
Paying the Piper 1921
Pickwick's Dilemma
Producers' Showcase 1954
Saga of Western Man 1964
Sam Weller and his Father
Sarah and Son 1930
Seven Days in May 1964
Smilin' Through 1932
So Ends Our Night 1941
Strangers in Love 1932
Susan and God 1940
The Adventures of Mark Twain 1944
The Affairs of Cellini 1934
The Barretts of Wimpole Street 1934
The Best Years of Our Lives 1946
The Boor 1950
The Bridges at Toko-Ri 1954
The Buccaneer 1938
The Dark Angel 1935
The Desperate Hours 1955
The Devil 1921
The Dummy 1929
The DuPont Show of the Month 1957
The Eagle and the Hawk 1933
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Education of Elizabeth 1921
The Great Adventure 1921
The Iceman Cometh 1973
The Last Night of Don Juan 1953
The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit 1956
The Marriage Playground 1929
The Presidency: A Splendid Misery 1964
The Road to Glory 1936
The Royal Family 1954
The Royal Family of Broadway 1930
The Sign of the Cross 1932
The Speech 1951
The Studio Murder Mystery 1929
The Titan: Story of Michelangelo 1950
The Twentieth Century 1949
The Wild Party 1929
The Winslow Boy 1958
The Young Doctors 1961
There Goes My Heart 1938
Tomorrow, the World! 1944
Tonight Is Ours 1933
Trade Winds 1938
True to the Navy 1930
Uriah Heep
Valley of the Tennessee 1944
Victory 1940
We Live Again 1934

Movies: 1117274
Trailers: 42873
People: 1591779
Pictures and posters: 712599
User ratings: 18871569
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use