Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Frederic Forrest


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor
First name
Frederic Fenimore Forrest Jr.
Nickname
Daddy Freddy
Others
Matt Garth, Fred Forrest, Frederic F. Forrest, Frederick Forrest
Date of Birth
23. December 1936, Capricorn, 83 years
Waxahachie, Texas, USA
Height
1.85 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
$weepstake$ 1979
'Til Death Do Us Part: Part 1 1992
'Til Death Do Us Part: Part 2 1992
A Man and a Woman 1998
A Piece of Eden 2000
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1985
Against the Wall 1994
All the King's Men 2006
Alone / Horton Foote's Alone 1997
America, What a Town 1987
American Playhouse 1982
Andersonville 1996
Apocalypse Now / Apocalypse Now Redux 1979
Back from the Future 1990
Beryl Markham: A Shadow on the Sun 1988
Best Kept Secrets 1984
Black Thunder 1998
Boogie Boy 1998
Calamity Jane 1984
Cat Chaser 1989
Catastrophe Theory 1990
Chasers 1994
Citizen Cohn 1992
Crash Dive 1997
Die Kinder 1990
Direct Action 1990
Don't Pet the Teacher 1987
Double Jeopardy / Victim of the Night 1996
Double Obsession 1994
Episode #1.137 1967
Episode #1.5 1979
Falling Down / Chute libre 1993
Futz! 1969
Ghosts 1990
Gotham 1988
Hammett 1982
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse 1991
Hidden Agenda 1990
Hidden Fears 1993
Implicated 1998
It Lives Again 1978
Larry 1974
Lassie 1994
Little Girl Lost 1988
Lonesome Dove 1989
Margaret Bourke-White 1989
Militia 2000
Mrs. Columbo 1979
Music Box 1989
My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades 1987
One from the Heart 1982
One Night Stand 1995
One of Our Own 1997
Path to War 2002
Permission to Kill 1975
Pilot 1987
Point Blank 1998
Precious Victims 1993
Promise Him Anything 1975
Rain Without Thunder 1992
Return 1986
Right to Kill? 1985
Ruby and Oswald 1978
Saigon: Year of the Cat 1983
Shadow Hours 2000
Shadow Lake 1999
Stacking 1987
Survival of Dana 1979
Sweetwater 1999
The Brave 1997
The Conversation 1974
The Deliberate Stranger 1986
The Don Is Dead 1973
The End of Violence / Am Ende der Gewalt / Am.Ende.der.Gew@lt. 1997
The Films of John Frankenheimer 2000
The Filthy Five 1968
The First 9 1/2 Weeks 1998
The Gathering Storm 1990
The Gravy Train 1974
The Habitation of Dragons 1992
The House Next Door 2002
The Missouri Breaks 1976
The Parade 1984
The Quality of Light 2003
The Revolution Recycled 1990
The Rose 1979
The Spreading Ground 2000
The Stone Boy 1984
The Two Jakes 1990
The Worst Night of Your Life 1987
The Young Riders 1989
Trauma 1993
Tucker: The Man and His Dream 1988
Twin Sisters 1992
Valentino Returns 1989
Valley Girl 1983
Whatever 1998
When the Legends Die 1972
Where Are the Children? 1986
Who Will Love My Children?
Word Games 1979

Movies: 1118758
Trailers: 42942
People: 1592662
Pictures and posters: 719407
User ratings: 18974285
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use