Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Federico Fellini


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
Nickname
FeFe
Others
Fellini, F. Fellini, Federico
Date of Birth
20. January 1920, Capricorn
Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Height
1.8 m
Date of Death
31. October 1993, 73 years
Rome, Lazio, Itálie

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Étoiles et toiles 1982
2éme nuit des Césars 1977
Alex in Wonderland 1970
C'eravamo tanto amati 1974
Che strano chiamarsi Federico! 2013
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Donne nel mito: Sophia racconta la Loren 2014
Duels
Episode #3.51 1965
Fellini Narrates: A Discovered Self-Portrait 2000
Fellini: A Director's Notebook 1969
I Clowns 1971
Il était une fois... 2003
Il tassinaro 1983
Intervista 1987
L'amore 1948
Pupi Avati, ieri, oggi, domani 2010
Roberto Rossellini: Frammenti e battute 2000
Roma / Fellini Roma / Fellini's Roma 1972

Directed by
81 1963
Amarcord 1973
Boccaccio '70 1962
E la nave va 1983
Fellini's Casanova 1976
Fellini: A Director's Notebook 1969
Ginger e Fred / Ginger and Fred 1986
Giulietta degli spiriti / Julia und die Geister / Juliet of the Spirits 1965
Histoires extraordinaires 1968
I Clowns 1971
I Vitelloni 1953
Il bidone 1955
Intervista 1987
L' Amore in citta 1953
La Città delle donne / La Cité des femmes / City of Women 1980
La Dolce Vita 1960
La strada 1954
La Voce della luna 1990
Le Notti di Cabiria / The Nights of Cabiria 1957
Luci del varieta 1950
Prova d'orchestra / Orchestra Rehearsal 1978
Roma / Fellini Roma / Fellini's Roma 1972
Satyricon / The Degenerates / Fellini's Satyricon / Fellini Satyricon 1969
The White Sheik 1952

Screenplay
81 1963
Amarcord 1973
Boccaccio '70 1962
Campo de' fiori 1943
E la nave va 1983
Europa '51 1952
Fellini's Casanova 1976
Fellini: A Director's Notebook 1969
Fortunella 1958
Francesco, giullare di Dio 1950
Ginger e Fred / Ginger and Fred 1986
Giulietta degli spiriti / Julia und die Geister / Juliet of the Spirits 1965
Histoires extraordinaires 1968
I Clowns 1971
I Vitelloni 1953
Il bidone 1955
Il Brigante di Tacca del Lupo 1952
Il Cammino della speranza 1950
Il Delitto di Giovanni Episcopo 1947
Il Mulino del Po 1949
Il Passatore 1947
In nome della legge 1949
Intervista 1987
L' Amore in citta 1953
L'amore 1948
La Città delle donne / La Cité des femmes / City of Women 1980
La Dolce Vita 1960
La strada 1954
La Voce della luna 1990
Le Notti di Cabiria / The Nights of Cabiria 1957
Luci del varieta 1950
Paisa 1946
Position Wanted 1951
Prova d'orchestra / Orchestra Rehearsal 1978
Roma / Fellini Roma / Fellini's Roma 1972
Roma, città aperta 1945
Satyricon / The Degenerates / Fellini's Satyricon / Fellini Satyricon 1969
Senza pieta 1948
Sweet Charity / Sweet Charity: The Adventures of a Girl Who Wanted to Be Loved 1969
The White Sheik 1952

Produced by
Luci del varieta 1950

Movies: 1131438
Trailers: 43242
People: 1598987
Pictures and posters: 735037
User ratings: 19629330
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use