Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Eileen Heckart


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actress
First name
Anna Eileen Heckart
Nickname
Heckie
Others
Irene Heckart
Date of Birth
29. March 1919, Aries
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Date of Death
31. December 2001, 82 years
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
3 by Cheever: The Sorrows of Gin 1979
9 to 5 1982
A Corner of the Garden 1959
A Date with Death 1972
A Doll's House 1959
A Ring of Truth 1994
Alex, Then and N.O.W. 1994
Alice 1976
All About Bree 1995
All the Silent Voices 1964
All the Way Home 1971
All the Way Home 1971
An Investment in Caring 1985
Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 1 1964
Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 2 1964
Anna Santonello
Annie and the Brooklyn Bridge 1988
Annie McGuire 1988
Autumn Gifts 1987
Banyon 1972
Becoming a Buchanan 1995
Black Sheep
Breakthrough 1983
Breathing Lessons 1994
Buffalo Gals 1996
Burnt Offerings 1976
Bus Stop / The Wrong Kind of Girl 1956
Butterflies Are Free 1972
Celebrity 1984
Chapter Eight, Year Two 1996
Chapter Five, Year Two 1996
Chapter Four, Year Two 1996
Chapter One, Year Two 1996
Chapter Seven, Year Two 1996
Chapter Two, Year Two 1996
Christmas 'til Closing
Clyde and Vivian and Ed and Malice 1994
Coming, Mama 1961
Cybill 1995
Dance with Me 1979
Dispel the Black Cyclone That Shakes the Throne 1963
Do Not Open This Box 1988
Double Jeopardy 1979
Double Jeopardy 1984
Duke 1984
Emma in Love 1994
Emma's Eviction 1988
Episode #6.36
F.D.R.: The Last Year 1980
Fantasyland 1984
Farewell, My Sweet 1998
Fashioned for Murder 1984
Fear of Cheesecake 1978
Five Buchanans and a Baby 1994
Flare Week 1952
Flying High 1978
Four by Tennessee 1961
Friends and Relations 1993
Games Mother Never Taught You 1982
Getting in Shape 1984
Gloria 1982
Goodyear Television Playhouse 1951
Gunsmoke 1955
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Heartbreak Ridge 1986
Heller in Pink Tights 1960
Her Life in Moving Pictures 1963
Hold for Gloria Christmas 1962
Home Town
Honor Is an Unmarked Grave 1975
Hot Spell 1958
House of Bernarda Alba 1960
Is She or Isn't He? 1984
It's Not My Fault, Is It? 1976
Kraft Theatre 1947
Laura, the Runaway 1979
Let's Call the Whole Thing Off 1983
Lewis in Love 1988
Lily 1974
Line of Fire
Losing My Religion 1997
Lou Proposes 1976
Love & War 1992
Love Came Laughing 1973
Love Story 1973
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Mary Tyler Moore 1970
Mary's Aunt 1975
Mary's Aunt Returns 1976
Mewhu's Jet 1951
Miracle in the Rain 1956
Morning's at Seven 1960
Mother Bernly 1987
Mother Dearest 1981
Mother-in-Law: Part 1 1976
Mother-in-Law: Part 2 1976
Murder in the Museum 1984
Murder One 1995
My Lost Saints 1955
My Six Loves 1963
Naked City 1958
Never on the Road Again 1995
New York Television Theatre 1965
Night of the Witch 1965
No Easy Days 1983
No License to Kill 1957
No More Heroes 1983
No Way to Treat a Lady 1968
Notes About Courage 1983
Nothing on Delilah 1994
Other People's Houses 1953
Other People's Houses
Out for the Season 1979
Out of Control
Out of the Blue 1979
Out There 1951
Pack 1980
Paddles Up 1984
Partners in Crime 1984
Photo Finish 1950
Pilot 1984
Pilot 1994
Play of the Week 1959
Playhouse 90 1956
Quicker Than the Eye 1976
Random's Arrival 1979
Ride the Pink Horse 1950
Run from Honor 1954
Ruth Mugglebee, Reporter 1951
Saturday's Children 1950
Secrets & Ellen 1997
Segment
Seize the Day 1986
Send in the Clowns 1984
Shock Waves 1983
Short Short Dramas 1952
Silent Sounds 1983
Smash- Up 1983
Soft Hearted Annie 1989
Somebody Up There Likes Me 1956
Spare the Rod, Spoil the Buchanans 1994
Stuck with Each Other 1989
Studio One in Hollywood 1948
Success!
Suddenly, Love 1978
Sunshine Christmas 1977
Suspense 1949
Table Settings 1984
Telephone Call 1951
Tent on the Beach 1951
The 5 Mrs. Buchanans 1994
The Bad Seed 1956
The Barker 1950
The Best Laid Schemes
The Big Black Pill 1981
The Blue Men 1959
The Breaking of the Habit 1967
The Broken Badge 1966
The Computer 1989
The Dishonorable Thief 1951
The F.B.I. Story: The FBI Versus Alvin Karpis, Public Enemy Number One 1974
The Ferry 1988
The First Wives Club 1996
The Fried Shoe 1988
The Fugitive 1963
The Guest Lecturer 1986
The Haven
The Heart of the Matter 1995
The Hiding Place 1975
The Hold-Up 1988
The Hottest Guy in Town 1984
The Hustle 1979
The Incredible Journey 1994
The Innocent 1969
The Insolents 1965
The Intruders 1952
The Journey 1988
The Lady 1965
The Legend of the Bad Fish 1988
The Little Foxes 1956
The Love Letters of Smith 1955
The Mothers-in-Law 1994
The Murderer 1949
The Other Woman 1994
The Out-of-Towners 1957
The Philco-Goodyear Television Playhouse 1948
The Random Bust 1979
The Seeker and the Sought 1949
The Set-Up 1984
The Soul Killer 1962
The Speech 1951
The Strangler 1984
The Tree 1969
The Trip to Bountiful 1953
The Trip to Bountiful
The Unknown Factor 1952
The Victim 1972
The Victims 1951
The Wedding 1997
There Should Be an Outfit Called 'Families Anonymous'! 1963
Til Death Do Us Part 1961
Trail's End 1983
Trapper John, M.D. 1979
Trauma Center 1983
Trauma Center (Pilot) 1983
Triumph Over Disaster: The Hurricane Andrew Story 1993
Turnaround 1983
Ultimate Betrayal 1994
Up the Down Staircase 1967
Viv'acious 1995
What Child Is This? 1994
White Mama 1980
Win or Lose 1983
Windows 1955
You Make Me Feel So Young 1994
Zandy's Bride 1974
Zone Four 1950
Zone Four 1950

Movies: 1117340
Trailers: 42874
People: 1591910
Pictures and posters: 712697
User ratings: 18884317
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use