Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Edward G. Robinson


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, writer
First name
Emanuel Goldenberg
Nickname
Eddie
Others
Edward G Robinson, E.G. Robinson, Mr. Edward G. Robinson, Edward Robinson
Date of Birth
12. December 1893, Sagittarius
Bucharest, Romania
Height
1.65 m
Date of Death
26. January 1973, 80 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
..... and Son 1955
A Boy Ten Feet Tall 1963
A Bullet for Joey 1955
A Dispatch from Reuter's 1940
A Good Name 1959
A Hole in the Head 1959
A Lady to Love 1930
A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! 2011
A Set of Values 1955
A Slight Case of Murder 1938
Actor's and Sin 1952
Ad ogni costo 1967
All My Sons 1948
Arms and the Woman 1916
Barbary Coast 1935
Batman's Satisfaction 1967
Big Leaguer 1953
Black Tuesday 1954
Blackmail 1939
Brother Orchid 1940
Bullets or Ballots 1936
Cheyenne Autumn 1964
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Citizen Ninja 2012
Confessions of a Nazi Spy 1939
Cops and Robbers 1962
Courageous Cat and Minute Mouse 1960
Dark Hazard 1934
Destroyer 1943
Die Sehnsucht jeder Frau 1930
Double Indemnity 1944
Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet 1940
East Is West 1930
Edward G. Robinson 1979
Episode #1.26 1963
Episode #10.1
Episode #2.15 1965
Episode #2.21 1957
Episode #2.30 1965
Episode #3.20 1966
Episode #6.2 1953
Episode #9.41 1956
Episode dated 23 January 1955 1955
Episode dated 29 September 1956 1956
Epitaph for a Spy 1954
Five Star Final 1931
Flesh and Fantasy 1943
For the Defense 1955
For the Defense 1954
Good Neighbor Sam 1964
Hell on Frisco Bay 1955
Heritage 1961
Heritage 1959
House of Strangers 1949
I Am the Law 1938
I Loved a Woman 1933
Illegal 1955
It's a Great Feeling 1949
Journey Together 1946
Key Largo 1948
Kid Galahad 1937
La Blonde de Pékin 1967
Larceny, Inc. 1942
Laurie Marie 1969
Little Caesar 1931
Lo B'Yom V'Lo B'Layla 1972
Lucy Goes to a Hollywood Premiere 1966
Mackenna's Gold 1969
Manpower 1941
Mervyn LeRoy 1960
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Mooch Goes to Hollywood 1971
Moscow Strikes Back 1942
Mr. Winkle Goes to War 1944
Muppets Not Included 1988
My Daughter Joy 1950
My Geisha 1962
Never a Dull Moment 1979
Never a Dull Moment 1968
Night Has a Thousand Eyes 1948
Night Ride 1930
Nightmare 1956
Operazione San Pietro 1967
Our Vines Have Tender Grapes 1945
Outside the Law 1930
Pepe 1960
Robin and the 7 Hoods 1964
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In 1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In: 25th Anniversary Reunion 1993
Scarlet Street 1945
Seven Thieves 1960
Shadows Tremble 1958
Silver Dollar 1932
Smart Money 1931
Social Security in Action 1958
Song of Norway 1970
Soylent Green 1973
Tales of Manhattan 1942
Tampico 1944
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse 1938
The Best of Gleason 3 1989
The Biggest Bundle of Them All 1968
The Bright Shawl 1923
The Cincinnati Kid 1965
The Courier 1970
The Devil and Daniel Webster 1960
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Glass Web 1953
The Hairy Show 2010
The Hatchet Man 1932
The Hole in the Wall 1929
The Hollywood Palace 1964
The Last Gangster 1937
The Legend of Jim Riva 1961
The Little Giant 1933
The Man with Two Faces 1934
The Messiah on Mott Street/The Painted Mirror 1971
The Movie Premiere of 'Can-Can' 1960
The Old Man Who Cried Wolf 1970
The Outrage 1964
The Prize 1963
The Red House 1947
The Sea Wolf 1941
The Silent Force 1970
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show 1956
The Stranger 1946
The Ten Commandments 1956
The Violent Men 1955
The Whole Town's Talking 1935
The Widow from Chicago 1930
The Woman in the Window 1944
This Is Your Life 1952
Thunder in the City 1937
Tiger Shark 1932
Tight Spot 1955
Two Seconds 1932
Two Weeks in Another Town 1962
U.M.C. 1969
Unholy Partners 1941
USO - Wherever They Go! 1961
Vice Squad 1953
What's My Line? 1950
Witness for the Prosecution 1953

Screenplay
The Kibitzer 1930

Movies: 1124021
Trailers: 43101
People: 1595501
Pictures and posters: 726297
User ratings: 19317152
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use