Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Edward Burns


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Edward J. Burns Jr.
Nickname
Eddie
Others
Ed Burns
Date of Birth
29. January 1968, Aquarius, 52 years
Woodside, Queens County, New York, USA
Height
1.85 m

 More info

Fifteen Minutes - USA, 2001

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
15 Minutes / 15 Minuten Ruhm 2001
27 Dresses 2008
A Fine Line 2015
A Good Shooting 2015
A Thought and a Soul 2015
A Token of Our Appreciation 2015
American Empire 2009
Are 3D Printers Life Changing?/Ed Burns/Danielle Bradbery (The Voice)
Ash Wednesday 2002
Big Rigs 2012
Blue Gold: American Jeans 2014
Confidence 2003
Dance Cards & Greeting Cards 2005
Echelon Conspiracy 2009
Ed Burns 2006
Ed Burns 2001
Ed Burns 2001
Edward Burns 1996
Edward Burns/Steven Van Zandt/Jeff Musial/Florida Georgia Line 2013
Entourage 2004
Episode #1.236 2010
Episode #10.72 2002
Episode #11.67 2003
Episode #3.384 1995
Episode #4.2 2012
Episode #5.33 2012
Episode dated 30 March 2001 2001
Family Is Family 2015
Fatherly Advice - Featuring Ed Burns 2014
Festival Pass with Chris Gore 2002
Friends with Kids 2011
I Wanna Be Sedated 2006
I, Alex Cross 2012
Into the Breach: 'Saving Private Ryan' 1998
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages 1916
Kunal Nayyar/Ed Burns/EL VY 2015
Ladies Night 2015
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Life or Something Like It 2002
Live Lunch 2001
Looking for Kitty 2004
Lovci dinosaurů 2005
Man on a Ledge 2012
Mob City 2013
New Tempting Ways to Serve Bananas 2013
Newlyweds 2011
Nice Guy Johnny 2010
No Crazies on the Street 2015
No Looking Back 1998
O'Bannon's Wake 2015
One Missed Call 2008
Operation: Romanocorp 2007
Oxpecker 2013
Peace with Honor 2011
Pilot 2014
Public Morals 2015
Purple Violets 2007
Reason to Kill a Man 2013
Red Light 2013
Running on E 2009
Saving Private Ryan 1998
Search and Destroy 2011
She's the One 1996
Sidewalks of New York 2001
Single Stories 2014
So Did the Fat Lady 2014
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Stay Down 2013
Summertime 2018
The Beginning 2011
The Big Stampede 1932
The Birds and the Bees 2005
The Birth of a Nation 1915
The Breakup Artist 2004
The Brothers McMullen 1995
The Daily Show 1996
The Fabulous Baker Boy 2005
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas 2012
The Groomsmen 2006
The Holiday 2006
The Lynch Pin 2009
The Release 2006
The Return of the King 2007
The River King 2005
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
Top Gear USA 2010
Vietnam in HD 2011
What About Bob? 2006
Writing Stories - Featuring Ed Burns 2014

Directed by
A Fine Line 2015
A Good Shooting 2015
A Thought and a Soul 2015
A Token of Our Appreciation 2015
Ash Wednesday 2002
Family Is Family 2015
Ladies Night 2015
Looking for Kitty 2004
Newlyweds 2011
Nice Guy Johnny 2010
No Crazies on the Street 2015
No Looking Back 1998
O'Bannon's Wake 2015
Public Morals 2015
Purple Violets 2007
She's the One 1996
Sidewalks of New York 2001
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Summertime 2018
The Brothers McMullen 1995
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas 2012
The Groomsmen 2006
The Lynch Pin 2009

Screenplay
A Fine Line 2015
A Good Shooting 2015
A Thought and a Soul 2015
A Token of Our Appreciation 2015
Ash Wednesday 2002
Blood, Sweat & Fitz 2001
Family Is Family 2015
Flight of the Phoenix 2004
Ladies Night 2015
Looking for Kitty 2004
Newlyweds 2011
Nice Guy Johnny 2010
No Crazies on the Street 2015
No Looking Back 1998
O'Bannon's Wake 2015
One Angry Man 2001
Pilot 2001
Public Morals 2015
Purple Violets 2007
She's the One 1996
Sidewalks of New York 2001
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Summertime 2018
The Brothers McMullen 1995
The Easter Rebellion 2001
The Fighting Fitzgeralds 2001
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas 2012
The Groomsmen 2006
The Loud Man 2001
The Lynch Pin 2009

Produced by
A Fine Line 2015
A Good Shooting 2015
A Thought and a Soul 2015
A Token of Our Appreciation 2015
Ash Wednesday 2002
Family Is Family 2015
Ladies Night 2015
Looking for Kitty 2004
Newlyweds 2011
Nice Guy Johnny 2010
No Crazies on the Street 2015
No Looking Back 1998
O'Bannon's Wake 2015
Public Morals 2015
Purple Violets 2007
She's the One 1996
Sidewalks of New York 2001
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Starts with a Snowflake 2015
Summertime 2018
The Brothers McMullen 1995
The Fighting Fitzgeralds 2001
The Fitzgerald Family Christmas 2012
The Groomsmen 2006
The Lynch Pin 2009

Movies: 1131830
Trailers: 43256
People: 1599619
Pictures and posters: 735771
User ratings: 19655743
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use