Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Edmund Gwenn


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
Edmund Kellaway
Nickname
Teddy
Date of Birth
26. September 1877, Libra
Wandsworth, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.66 m
Date of Death
6. September 1959, 82 years
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas! 2011
A Visit from Dr. Pliny 1955
A Woman of Distinction 1950
A Yank at Eton 1942
A Yank at Oxford 1938
All American Chump 1936
An Englishman's Home 1940
Anthony Adverse 1936
Apartment for Peggy 1948
Between Two Worlds 1944
Bewitched 1945
Bonzo Goes to College 1952
Cash 1933
Challenge to Lassie 1949
Channel Crossing 1933
Charley's Aunt 1941
Cheer Boys Cheer 1939
Cheers for Miss Bishop 1941
Come On, Red 1954
Condemned to Death 1932
Dangerous Partners 1945
Early to Bed 1933
Episode #2.12 1951
Father and Son 1957
Father and Son 1934
Footlights Theater 1952
For Heaven's Sake 1950
Foreign Correspondent 1940
Forever and a Day 1943
Frail Women 1932
Friday the Thirteenth 1933
Girl of My Dreams 1953
Green Dolphin Street 1947
Guardian of the Clock 1953
Heart of Gold 1952
Heart of Gold 1953
Hills of Home 1948
Hindle Wakes 1931
I Was a Spy 1933
It's a Dog's Life 1955
Java Head 1934
Laburnum Grove 1936
Lassie Come Home 1943
Les Miserables 1952
Life with Father 1947
Lord Babs 1932
Louisa 1950
Love on Wheels 1932
Mad Holiday 1936
Marooned 1933
Miracle on 34th Street 1947
Mister 880 1950
Mister Scoutmaster 1953
Money for Nothing 1932
Of Human Bondage 1946
One Night in Lisbon 1941
Parnell 1937
Passing Shadows 1934
Peking Express 1951
Penny Paradise 1938
Pretty Baby 1950
Pride and Prejudice 1940
Sally and Saint Anne 1952
Santa is no Saint 1955
Science Fiction Theatre 1955
Scotland Yard 1941
She Went to the Races 1945
Smithy 1933
Something for the Birds 1952
South Riding 1938
Sylvia Scarlett 1935
Tell Me Tonight 1932
The Admiral's Secret 1934
The Bigamist 1953
The Bishop Misbehaves 1935
The Devil and Miss Jones 1941
The Doctor Takes a Wife 1940
The Earl of Chicago 1940
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The Good Companions 1933
The Great Shinin' Saucer of Paddy Faneen 1955
The Greer Case 1957
The Keys of the Kingdom 1944
The Meanest Man in the World 1943
The Rocket from Calabuch 1956
The Skin Game 1931
The Skin Game 1921
The Strange Dr. Lorenz 1955
The Student Prince 1954
The Trouble with Harry 1955
The Walking Dead 1936
The Walter Carter Story 1955
Them! 1954
Thunder in the Valley 1947
Undercurrent 1946
Unmarried 1920
Waltzes from Vienna 1934

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475664
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use