Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Edmund Goulding


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer, musician
Nickname
Eddie
Date of Birth
20. March 1891, Pisces
Feltham, Middlesex, Anglie, UK
Date of Death
24. December 1959, 68 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Blondie of the Follies 1932
Paramount on Parade 1930
The Picture of Dorian Gray 1916
Three Live Ghosts 1922

Directed by
'Til We Meet Again 1940
A Certain Young Man 1928
A Night at the Opera 1935
Blondie of the Follies 1932
Claudia 1943
Dark Victory 1939
Down Among the Sheltering Palms 1952
Everybody Does It 1949
Forever and a Day 1943
Grand Hotel 1932
Hell's Angels 1930
Hollywood Party 1934
Love 1927
Mardi Gras 1958
Mister 880 1950
Night Angel 1931
Nightmare Alley 1947
Of Human Bondage 1946
Paramount on Parade 1930
Paris 1926
Queen Kelly 1929
Reaching for the Moon 1930
Riptide 1934
Sally, Irene and Mary 1925
Sun-Up 1925
Teenage Rebel 1956
That Certain Woman 1937
The Constant Nymph 1943
The Dawn Patrol 1938
The Devil's Holiday 1930
The Flame Within 1935
The Great Lie 1941
The Old Maid 1939
The Razor's Edge 1946
The Shocking Miss Pilgrim 1947
The Trespasser 1929
We Are Not Alone 1939
We're Not Married! 1952
White Banners 1938
Women Love Diamonds 1927

Screenplay
A Daughter of Two Worlds 1920
A Lady of Chance 1928
A Man of Stone 1921
A Regular Girl 1919
Bright Lights of Broadway 1923
Broadway Rose 1922
Dancing Mothers 1926
Dante's Inferno 1924
Dark Secrets 1923
Fascination 1922
Flesh 1932
Flight from Folly 1945
Fury 1923
Gerald Cranston's Lady 1924
Happiness Ahead 1928
Havoc 1925
Heroes of the Street 1922
Hollywood Party 1934
Jazzmania 1923
Madonnas and Men 1920
Night Angel 1931
No Man of Her Own 1932
Old Acquaintance 1943
Paris 1926
Peacock Alley 1922
Queen Kelly 1929
Reaching for the Moon 1930
Riptide 1934
Sally, Irene and Mary 1925
Sealed Hearts 1919
Star Tonight 1955
Sun-Up 1925
Teenage Rebel 1956
That Certain Woman 1937
That Ryan Girl 1955
The Beautiful City 1925
The Bright Shawl 1923
The Broadway Melody 1929
The Dancers 1925
The Dangerous Paradise 1920
The Devil 1921
The Devil's Holiday 1930
The Flame Within 1935
The Fool 1925
The Glorious Lady 1919
The Imp 1919
The Man Who Came Back 1924
The Ordeal of Rosetta 1918
The Perfect Lover 1919
The Quest of Life 1916
The Scarlet Honeymoon 1925
The Seventh Day 1922
The Silent Partner 1917
The Sin That Was His 1920
The Trespasser 1929
Tiger Rose 1923
Till We Meet Again 1922
Tol'able David 1921
Two Girls on Broadway 1940
Women Love Diamonds 1927

Produced by
Forever and a Day 1943
Love 1927
The Flame Within 1935
The Trespasser 1929

Original Music by
Night Angel 1931

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763901
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use