Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dwight D. Eisenhower


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, writer
First name
David Dwight Eisenhower
Nickname
Ike
Others
Pres. Dwight D. Eisenhower, Gen. Dwight Eisenhower, Dwight David Eisenhower, President Dwight D. Eisenhower
Date of Birth
14. October 1890, Libra
Denison, Texas, USA
Height
1.79 m
Date of Death
28. March 1969, 79 years
Washington, District of Columbia, USA

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
10 Things You Don't Know About 2012
A Bridge Too Far 1977
A Call to Arms 2009
All This and World War II 1976
America's Book of Secrets 2012
Anglia at War 1992
Aswan Dam 2000
Attempts to Kill Hitler at Wolf's Lair 2010
Battle of the Bulge 2003
Battle Stations 2009
Beyond Glory 1948
Biography 1987
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story / The Youngest Godfather 1999
Brothels 2014
Burning Rage/Kinky for Governor/Swimming with Sharks 2006
CBS Reports 1959
Chalabi/A Fractured Mind/Elian 2005
Chapter 1: World War Two 2012
Codes and Conspiracies 2014
Cold War: World on the Brink 2014
Command Central 2004
Conspiracy 2015
Crusade in Europe 1949
D-Day 1953
D-Day 1962
Dateline 1954
Design for Peace 1953
Eisenhower on the Presidency: Part 1 1961
Eisenhower on the Presidency: Part 2 1961
Eisenhower on the Presidency: Part 3 1962
Episode #10.2
Episode #12.3
Episode #5.27 1955
Episode #9.2
Episode dated 12 July 1964 1964
Ethos 2011
Eyes on the Prize 1987
Facing Berlin 2016
Fighting Back: 1957-1962 1987
Final Justice: War Crimes Trials of World War II 2005
Francisco Franco 1962
Freemasons 2014
Fuel 2008
General Eisenhower on the Military Churchill 1967
General George Patton 2012
Gladiators of World War II 2002
Good Morning, Miss Dove 1955
Grass 1999
Grave of the Zombie Antelope 2013
Great Inventions 2000
Happy with the Blues 1961
Hearts and Minds 1974
Hitler and the Spear of Destiny 2012
Hitler's Bodyguard 2008
Hitler's Final Days 2005
I.O.U.S.A. 2008
Idealisten 2015
Inventions of War 2000
It's a Lovely Day Tomorrow 1992
J Edgar Hoover 2012
L'agression (1933-1939) 2009
L'étau 2009
La Rabbia 1963
Legacies 1983
Live Free or Die Hard / Die Hard 4.0 2007
Long Weekend 2007
M*A*S*H: Comedy Under Fire 2001
MacArthur 1999
MacArthur, Marshall, Powell 2005
Map Makers 2004
May 6-May 12: Germany Surrenders 2005
Montgomery, Pershing, Custer 2005
Morning: June-August 1944 1974
NBC White Paper 1960
Nixon Vs: JFK 2016
Normandy! 2002
On the Brink: Doomsday 1997
One Giant Leap 1985
Our Finest Hour 1978
Overlord 2011
Planspiel Atomkrieg - Adenauers Kampf um die Bombe 2008
Quando Pedro volava 2011
Raiders of the Lost Past 2012
Roman Renaissance 1953
Satellites 1997
Sea and Sand 1952
Spaceflight
Spies in the Sky
Spy Planes
Take the Money and Run 1969
The Atlantic Wall 1999
The Atomic Cafe 1982
The Autobahn 2002
The Beginning of the End 2001
The Change in the Game 2011
The Death of Hitler 2015
The Desert Fox: The Story of Rommel 1951
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
The First Vietnam War, 1946-1954 1983
The Heroic Posture 2000
The Life and Times of Dwight D. Eisenhower 2004
The Life and Times of General Douglas MacArthur 2003
The Long Way Home 1997
The Lost Art of Forehead Sweat 2018
The Mysterious Nine 2016
The NASA Connection 2012
The Other World of Winston Churchill 1964
The Remarkable Life and Mysterious Death of General Patton 2006
The Shock Doctrine 2009
The Sixties 2013
The Territory Ahead 1985
The True Glory 1945
The UFO Cover-Up 2014
The Unconquered / Helen Keller in Her Story / Helen Keller: In Her Story 1954
The Untold History of the United States 2012
The Victors 1963
The War in Vietnam 2014
The Wings of Mercury 1985
The Young Lovers 1954
Thunder in the Skies 1985
Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America 1992
Truman 1995
Turning Up the Heat 2011
Underwater Universe 2009
USA the Movie 2005
Victory at Sea 1952
War Stories with Oliver North 2002
We Stand Alone Together 2001
Wer ist der größte Deutsche? 2003
Why We Fight 2005
Winston Churchill: The Final Victory 1962
World War II in Color 2009

Screenplay
Crusade in Europe 1949

Movies: 1140828
Trailers: 43375
People: 1604902
Pictures and posters: 737910
User ratings: 19815971
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use