Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dorothy Revier


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress
First name
Doris Velagra
Nickname
Queen of Poverty Row
Others
Dorothy Valegra
Date of Birth
18. April 1904, Aries
San Francisco, California, USA
Height
1.63 m
Date of Death
19. November 1993, 89 years
Hollywood, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Scarlet Week-End 1932
Above the Clouds 1933
An Enemy of Men 1925
Anybody's Blonde 1931
Arm of the Law 1932
Beauty Parlor 1932
Beware of Blondes 1928
Border Women 1924
By Candlelight 1933
Call of the West 1930
Circumstantial Evidence 1935
Circus Shadows 1935
Do It Now 1924
Down by the Rio Grande 1924
Father and Son 1929
Graft 1931
Green Eyes 1934
Hold Everything 1930
Just a Woman 1925
Leftover Ladies 1931
Life's Greatest Question 1921
Light Fingers 1929
Love Is Dangerous 1933
Man from God's Country 1924
Marry in Haste 1924
Murder on the Roof 1930
Night World 1932
No Living Witness 1932
Poker Faces 1926
Poor Girls 1927
Sally of the Subway 1932
Sealed Lips 1925
Secrets of Wu Sin 1932
Sin's Pay Day 1932
Sinner's Parade 1928
Steppin' Out 1925
Stolen Pleasures 1927
Submarine 1928
Tanned Legs 1929
That Wild West 1924
The Avenger 1931
The Bad Man 1930
The Better Way 1926
The Black Camel 1931
The Clown 1927
The Cowboy and the Flapper 1924
The Cowboy and the Kid 1936
The Curtain Falls 1934
The Dance of Life 1929
The Danger Signal 1925
The Donovan Affair 1929
The Drop Kick 1927
The Eagle's Brood 1935
The False Alarm 1926
The Far Cry 1926
The Fate of a Flirt 1925
The Fighting Ranger 1934
The Iron Mask 1929
The King Murder 1932
The Lady in Scarlet 1935
The Last Ride 1931
The Mighty 1929
The Price of Honor 1927
The Red Dance 1928
The Rose of Paris 1924
The Siren 1927
The Squealer 1930
The Thrill Hunter 1933
The Tigress 1927
The Virgin 1924
The Warning 1927
The Way of All Men 1930
The Widow in Scarlet 1932
The Wild Party 1923
Twenty Dollars a Week 1935
Unknown Blonde 1934
Vengeance 1930
Wandering Girls 1927
When a Man Sees Red 1934
When Husbands Flirt 1925
When the Wife's Away 1926

Movies: 1131840
Trailers: 43256
People: 1599619
Pictures and posters: 735863
User ratings: 19657417
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use