Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dorothy McGuire


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actress
First name
Dorothy Hackett McGuire
Nickname
Dottie
Date of Birth
14. June 1916, Gemini
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Date of Death
13. September 2001, 85 years
Santa Monica, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Garden in the Sea 1954
A Summer Place 1959
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn 1945
Aerobic April/The Wager/Story of the Century 1984
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Henry Fonda 1978
Amos 1985
Another Part of the Forest 1972
Best of Friends, The/Too Many Dads/Love Will Find a Way 1982
Between the Darkness and the Dawn 1985
Callaway Went Thataway 1951
Caroline? 1990
Claudia 1943
Claudia and David 1946
Climax! 1954
Dark Victory 1951
Disneyland 1954
Episode #1.100
Episode #1.200
Episode #1.300
Episode #9.24
Escape to Paradise/Water Birds 1960
Family Affair 1986
Family Feud 1986
Family Ties 1986
Flight of the Doves 1971
Friendly Persuasion 1956
Gentleman's Agreement 1947
Ghost Dancing 1983
Highway to Heaven 1984
I Want You 1951
Invitation 1952
Jonathan Livingston Seagull 1973
Keep Smiling 1986
Little Women 1979
Little Women 1978
Make Haste to Live 1954
Mister 880 1950
Mother Didn't Tell Me 1950
Old Yeller 1957
Old Yeller: Part 1 1980
Old Yeller: Part 2 1980
Pale Horse, Pale Rider 1956
She Waits 1972
Skeletons 1985
St. Elsewhere 1982
Summer Heat 1987
Summer Magic 1963
Summer Magic: Part 1 1965
Summer Magic: Part 2 1965
Susan Slade 1961
Swiss Family Robinson 1960
The Best Doggoned Dog in the World 1957
The Dark at the Top of the Stairs 1960
The Enchanted Cottage 1945
The Gioconda Smile 1954
The Greatest Story Ever Told 1965
The Last Best Year 1990
The Matriarch 1985
The Philadelphia Story 1954
The Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker 1959
The Runaways 1975
The Spiral Staircase 1945
The Young and the Restless 1973
This Earth Is Mine 1959
Three Coins in the Fountain 1954
Three's a Crowd/Second Time Around 1983
Till the End of Time 1946
To Each His Own 1954
Trial 1955
We Have Forever: Part 1 1988
We Have Forever: Part 2 1988

Movies: 1122190
Trailers: 43027
People: 1594349
Pictures and posters: 724076
User ratings: 19189028
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use