Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Dick Butkus


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor
First name
Richard Marvin Butkus
Nickname
The Robot of Destruction, The Maestro of Mayhem, The Enforcer, The Animal
Date of Birth
9. December 1942, Sagittarius, 78 years
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
1.91 m
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
'Tis the Season 1987
A Clear and Present Danger 1984
A Matter of Wife... and Death 1976
A Regular Joe 1997
Ace Meets the Champ/Why Justin Can't Read/Call Me a Doctor 1984
Advice and Consent 1988
American Chopper: The Series 2003
Any Given Sunday 1999
Arms Race 1984
Ball or Nothing 2014
Basket Case 1989
Blast from the Past 1989
Blue Thunder 1984
Bob Hope & Friends: Making New Memories 1991
Brian Piccolo 2001
Brian's Song 1971
Butkus, Live! 1997
Call Me Lucky/Torch Singer 1978
Celebrity Roast: Joe Namath 1974
Cipolla Colt / Cry, Onion! / El Cibollero / The Smell of Onion / Spaghetti Western 1975
Clipped Wings 1984
Coach 1989
Cracking Up 1983
Crash Course 1988
Deadly Games 1982
Deadly Weekend: Part 1 1975
Deadly Weekend: Part 2 1975
Dick Butkus 2001
Diplomatic Inmunity 1985
Dirty Dating 1989
ESPN SportsCentury 1999
Fallen Idol 1989
Fantasy Football 2006
Flowjet Bike Part 1 2007
Friends of the Family 1988
Getting Smart 1989
Goin' Up in Smoke 2000
Gremlins 2: The New Batch 1990
Guilt by Association 1974
Gus 1977
Gus 1976
Half Nelson 1985
Hamburger: The Motion Picture 1986
Harry's Will 1990
High Control 1991
Hurricane: Part 1 1986
Hurricane: Part 2 1986
I Didn't Do It 2014
In Her Dreams 1989
Jim Brown 2000
Joe Forrester 1975
Joey's Mother-In-Law 1988
Johnny Dangerously 1984
Jungle Man/Mary Ann and Miss Sophisticate 1980
Killing Isn't Everything 1982
Lawrence Taylor 2000
Let's Kill All the Lawyers 1992
MacGyver 1985
Macho, Stupid Guy Time 1989
Malibu Colony 1985
Michael's Sister Comes Over and Visits 1988
Mother, Jugs & Speed 1976
Mother, Jugs & Speed 1976
My Fair Joey 1988
My Two Dads 1987
Necessary Roughness 1991
Nicole in Charge 1988
Night Court 1984
Nose Job 1985
Officer Needs Help 1975
One More Summer 1982
One of Our Running Backs Is Missing 1975
Payload 1984
Pilot 2001
Playing with Fire 1989
Police Story 1973
Revenge in the Sky 1984
Rodney Dangerfield: Exposed 1985
Second Thunder 1984
She'll Get Over It 1988
Skydiver 1984
Split Decision 1991
Spontaneous Combustion 1990
Steal One for the Gipper
Story with a Twist 1989
Sudden Death 1985
Superdome 1978
Superstars of Sports: Friday Final Game 1993
Terror by the Book 1975
The Annihilator 1987
The Apartment 1979
The Artful Dodger 1987
The Bachelor Party 1992
The Beverly Hills Princess 1985
The Courtship of Nicole's Fathers 1989
The Deadly Vase 1985
The Family in Question 1988
The Gauntlet 1975
The Girl with a Gift for Disaster 1979
The God of Love 1989
The Godchild 1984
The Hard Hours 1974
The Island 1984
The Last Boy Scout 1991
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow 1980
The Long Flight 1984
The Man in the Pink Slip 1989
The Marrying Kind 1988
The New Adventures of Wonder Woman 1975
The No-Cut Contract 1976
The Only Child 1988
The Price Is Right 1982
The Stepford Children 1987
The Wedge 1988
Time Bomb 1981
Time Out for Dad 1987
Tom Arnold/Neil Young 1992
Trojan Horse 1984
Uppers and Downers 1985
Upsized 1997
Walter Payton 2001
Wedding Belle Blues 1988
Wheel of Fortune 1983
Who Killed Romeo? 1994
Who's on First? 1989
WrestleMania 2 1986
Year of the Dragon: Part 2 1975
You Love Me, Right? 1989

Movies: 1149458
Trailers: 43580
People: 1609434
Pictures and posters: 746278
User ratings: 20172273
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use