Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Delroy Lindo


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actor, producer
Nickname
The KFC guy
Date of Birth
18. November 1952, Scorpio, 67 years
Eltham, London, Anglie, UK
Height
1.92 m
Web
IMDB

 More info

Romeo Must Die - USA, 2000
The One - USA, 2001

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Life Less Ordinary 1997
A Man Called Hawk 1989
Acknowledgement 2007
Against the Law 1990
Baggage 2009
Bang and Blame 2014
Bathhouse & Hinky Dink 2010
Battlecreek 2016
Beauty and the Beast 1987
Beginner's Luck 2014
Believe 2014
Black Hand and the Shotgun Man 2010
Black Sox 2010
Blood and Oil 2015
Blood In, Blood Out 1993
Brawl in the Family 2002
Bright Angel 1991
Broken Arrow 1996
Burn, Baby, Burn 2006
Cabrini Green 2010
Can We Get That Drink Now? 2009
Clockers 1995
Collapse 2014
Congo 1995
Convergence 2015
Crooklyn 1994
Cunning Little Vixen 2011
Cymbeline 2014
Defection 2014
Departures 2015
Do Unto Others 2007
Do You Believe? 2015
Domino 2005
Dug's Special Mission 2009
Episode #1.5 2009
Feeling Minnesota 1996
Fight or Flight 2015
Find the Lady 1976
First Time Felon 1997
Front Page 2007
Get Shorty 1995
Gillis, Chase & Baby Face 2010
Glory & Honor 1998
Gone Fishing 2007
Gone in Sixty Seconds / Gone in 60 Seconds 2000
Greylord & Gambat 2010
HBO First Look 1992
Heist 2001
Hog Butcher 2010
Hoops 1991
Hustle and Flow 2015
Impasse 2007
Inside the Walls of 'The Last Castle' 2001
Jean-Michel Cousteau: Ocean Adventures 2006
Lackawanna Blues 2005
Making 'Romeo Must Die' 2000
Malcolm X 1992
Marcus Garvey Biopic 2015
Mercy 2009
Mike Royko's Revenge 2010
More American Graffiti 1979
Mountains of the Moon 1990
Mr. Jones 1993
Mutiny 2007
My Heart Belongs to Daddy 2007
No Way Down 1987
Number One with a Bullet 2006
O'Leary's Cow 2010
Origin 2014
Papercut to Aorta 2013
Perception 2014
Perfect Witness 1989
Pilot 2010
Pilot 2015
Pilot 2013
Pilot 2006
Point Break 2015
Prodigy 2014
Profoundly Normal 2003
Pros & Cons 1999
Ransom 1996
Rats, Bugs and Moles 2015
Resolution 2007
Revelation 2014
Rocks and Hard Places 2015
Romeo Must Die 2000
Sahara 2005
Second Chance 2014
Sinking 2014
Sorry, Wrong Number 2006
Soul of the Game 1996
Special Delivery 2006
St. Valentine's Day Massacre 2010
Strange Justice 1999
Strange Justice 1999
Terrible Savior 1987
The Art of the Deal 2015
The Big Bang 2011
The Birthday Party 2015
The Blood of Heroes 1989
The Book of Stars 1999
The Chicago Code 2011
The Cider House Rules 1999
The Cider House Rules: The Making of an American Classic
The Core 2003
The Devil's Advocate 1997
The Exonerated 2005
The Films of Spike Lee 2000
The Gold Coin Kid 2010
The Good Fight 2017
The Hard Way 1991
The Last Castle 2001
The One 2001
The Ripple Effect 2015
The Winner 1996
This Christmas 2007
Together 2014
Up 2009
Vendetta 1989
Welcome to the Basement 2012
White Noise 2014
Wild Onions 2010
Wondrous Oblivion 2003

Produced by
Do You Believe? 2015
This Christmas 2007

Movies: 1116095
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711073
User ratings: 18763905
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use