Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Clyde Geronimi


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Clito Enrico Geronimi
Nickname
Gerry, , , , ,
Others
Jerry Geronimi
Date of Birth
12. June 1901, Gemini
Chiavenna, Lombardy, Italy
Date of Death
24. April 1989, 88 years
Newport Beach, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Story of Dogs 1954

Directed by
101 Dalmatians 1961
A Story of Dogs 1954
Adventures in Fantasy 1957
Alice in Wonderland 1954
Alice in Wonderland 1951
Beatnik Magoo 1960
Ben and Me/Peter and the Wolf 1964
Bitter Taste of Defeat/Sorcery Triumph/The Road Back 1966
Bowling Ball Bandits 1961
Buccaneer Magoo 1960
Captain America 1966
Cast Iron Magoo 1960
Cinderella 1950
Coming of the Swordsman/Vengeance Is Ours/Emissary of Destruction 1966
Dangerous Dan Magoo 1960
Decorator Magoo 1960
Diet of Destruction/The Witching Hour 1967
Disneyland 1954
Disneyland, the Park/Pecos Bill 1957
Fowl Play 1961
From Aesop to Hans Christian Andersen 1955
From Here to Fraternity 1960
Fuel in the Sun 1960
Funny Money 1961
Green Thumb Magoo 1960
Gym Jam 1961
Horn of the Rhino 1967
Island Racket 1961
Lady and the Tramp 1955
Let the Past Be Gone/The Adaptoid/The Super Adaptoid 1966
Linus to the Rescue 1965
Linus! The Lion Hearted 1964
Lionhearted Magoo 1960
Magoo and Cholly 1960
Magoo and the Medium 1960
Magoo at Blithering Heights 1960
Magoo Gets His Man 1960
Magoo's Bear 1960
Magoo's Dutch Treat 1960
Magoo's Gorilla Friend 1960
Magoo's Houseboy 1960
Magoo's Roof Goof 1960
Magoo's Safari Tale 1960
Make Mine Music 1946
Melody Time 1948
Midnight at Greymore Castle/This Be Treason/When You Lie Down with Dogs 1966
Military Magoo 1960
Mister Magoo 1960
More About the Silly Symphonies 1957
Mother's Cooking 1960
Muscles Magoo 1960
Never Step on a Scorpion/Sands of Crime 1967
People Are a Scream 1960
Pet Sitters 1960
Peter Pan 1953
Piggy Bank Magoo 1960
Private Eye Magoo 1960
Rocket 'n Roll 1961
Rocket 'n Roll 1961
Skipper Magoo 1960
Sleeping Beauty 1959
Soft Shoe Magoo 1960
Speedway Magoo 1960
Spider-Man 1967
Spider-Man Meets Dr. Noah Boddy 1967
Spider-Man Meets Dr. Noah Boddy/The Fantastic Fakir 1967
Stamp Scamp 1961
Teenage Magoo 1960
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad 1949
The Bearskin Game 1961
The Billionaire 1960
The Bird Brain Pickers 1961
The Brain Game 1961
The Castle Caper 1961
The Dick Tracy Show 1961
The Fourth Anniversary Show 1957
The Girl from Cap's Past/The Stage Is Set/Thirty Minutes to Live 1966
The Gold Grabbers 1961
The Great Cat Family 1956
The Kilowatt Kaper/The Peril of Parafino 1967
The Last Blast 1961
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow 1949
The Lie Detector 1961
The Loch Mess Monster 1961
The Marvel Superheroes 1966
The Menace of Mysterio 1967
The Old Mummy Case 1961
The One-Eyed Idol/Fifth Avenue Phantom 1967
The Onion Ring 1961
The Origin of Captain America/Wreckers Among Us/Enter Red Skull 1966
The Oyster Caper 1961
The Parrot Caper 1961
The Pigeon Coup 1961
The Platterpuss Plot 1961
The Power of Dr. Octopus/Sub-Zero for Spidey 1967
The Red Skull Lives/He Who Holds the Cosmic Cube/The Red Skull Supreme 1966
The Retouchables 1961
The Return of Captain America/The Search/To Live Again 1966
The Revenge of Captain America/The Trap Is Sprung/So Dies a Villain 1966
The Revenge of Dr. Magneto/The Sinister Prime Minister 1967
The Sentinel and the Spy/The Fantastic Origin of the Red Skull/Lest Tyran 1966
The Sentinel and the Spy/The Fantastic Origin of the Red Skull/Lest Tyranny Triumph 1966
The Sky Is Falling/Captured by J. Jonah Jameson 1967
The Skyscraper Caper 1961
The Sleeper Shall Awake/Where Walks the Sleeper/The Final Sleep 1966
The Story of the Silly Symphony 1955
The Three Caballeros 1944
The Wind in the Willows 1955
Top Pro Magoo 1960
Trees a Crowd 1960
Trick or Treat 1961
When the Commissar Commands/Doorway to Doom/Duel or Die 1966
Where Crawls the Lizard/Electro the Human Lightning Bolt 1967

Screenplay
A Story of Dogs 1954
Disneyland 1954

Produced by
Disneyland 1954
The Peter Tchaikovsky Story 1959

Movies: 1120335
Trailers: 42978
People: 1593379
Pictures and posters: 723705
User ratings: 19047666
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use