Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Claire Trevor


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Claire Wemlinger
Nickname
The Queen of Film Noir
Date of Birth
8. March 1910, Pisces
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.6 m
Date of Death
8. April 2000, 90 years
Newport Beach, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Crime for Mothers 1961
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Alias Nora Hale 1953
Allegheny Uprising 1939
Baby Take a Bow 1934
Best of the Badmen 1951
Big Town Girl 1937
Black Sheep 1935
Borderline 1950
Born to Kill 1947
Breaking Home Ties / Norman Rockwell's Breaking Home Ties 1987
Career Woman 1936
Cinema Paradiso 1988
Crack-Up 1946
Crossroads 1942
Dante's Inferno 1935
Dark Command 1940
Dead End 1937
Dodsworth 1956
Elinor Norton 1934
Emergency Call 1956
Episode #8.16 1961
Fifteen Maiden Lane 1936
Five of a Kind 1938
Foggy Night 1954
Fool Proof 1956
Good Luck, Mr. Yates 1943
Happy Hill 1959
Hard, Fast and Beautiful 1951
Honky Tonk 1941
Hoodlum Empire 1952
How to Murder Your Wife 1965
Human Cargo 1936
I Stole a Million 1939
If You Knew Elizabeth 1957
Jimmy and Sally 1933
John Wayne 1984
Johnny Angel 1945
Key Largo 1948
King of Gamblers 1937
Kiss Me Goodbye 1982
Ladies in Retirement 1954
Life in the Raw 1933
Lucy Gallant 1955
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Ma Barker and Her Boys 1959
Man Without a Star 1955
Marjorie Morningstar 1958
Murder, My Sweet 1944
My Man and I 1952
My Marriage 1935
Navy Wife 1935
New Sound for the Blues 1961
No Sad Songs for Me 1955
One Mile from Heaven 1937
Raw Deal 1948
Safe Conduct 1956
Second Honeymoon 1937
Song and Dance Man 1936
Stagecoach 1939
Star for a Night 1936
Stop, You're Killing Me 1952
Texas 1941
The Adventures of Martin Eden 1942
The Amazing Dr. Clitterhouse 1938
The Babe Ruth Story 1948
The Bachelor's Daughters 1946
The Bed I've Made 1962
The C.L. Harding Story 1959
The Crazy Hunter 1958
The Desperadoes 1943
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
The High and the Mighty 1954
The Investigators 1961
The Last Trail 1933
The Lucky Stiff 1949
The Mad Game 1933
The Misunderstanding/Love Below Decks/The End Is Near 1983
The Mountain 1956
The Prowler 1956
The Revolt of Judge Lloyd 1960
The Stranger Wore a Gun 1953
The Stripper 1963
The Summer Memory 1954
The Velvet Touch 1948
The Woman of the Town 1943
Time Out for Romance 1937
To Mary - with Love 1936
Two Weeks in Another Town 1962
Valley of the Giants 1938
Walking Down Broadway 1938
Wild Gold 1934
Witness for the Defense 1987

Movies: 1120253
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589367
Pictures and posters: 708724
User ratings: 18440268
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use