Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

 

Charlize Theron


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
Nickname
Charlie
Others
Sharliz Teron
Date of Birth
7. August 1975, Leo, 42 years
Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Height
1.77 m

 Awards

2003, Oscar, nejlepší ženský herecký výkon, Monster

 More info

Fifteen Minutes - USA, 2001
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - USA/UK, 2004
The Italian Job - USA/France/UK, 2003

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
15 Minutes / 15 Minuten Ruhm 2001
2 Days in the Valley / Two Days in the Valley 1996
40éme nuit des Césars (2014) 2014
60 Seconds 2012
A Million Ways to Die in the West 2014
A Million Ways to Die in the West 2014
After Lately 2011
Al Pacino: An American Cinematheque Tribute 2006
Alex Zane's GuestList 2008
Angels in Exile 2013
Aon Flux 2005
Arrested Development 2003
Astro Boy 2009
Atomic Blonde 2017
Battle in Seattle 2007
Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis 2009
Biography 1987
Book of Corrine 2006
Book of Corrine 2006
Brain on Fire 2016
Celebrity 1998
Charlize Theron 2004
Charlize Theron 2008
Charlize Theron 2000
Charlize Theron 2009
Charlize Theron 2011
Charlize Theron 2009
Charlize Theron/Josh Hartnett 2014
Charlize Theron/Josh Hartnett/The Roots 2014
Charlize Theron/Paul Simon 2000
Charlize Theron/Seth MacFarlane/Coldplay 2014
Charlize Theron/The Black Keys 2014
Chelsea Lately 2007
Children of the Corn III / Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest 1995
Compilation 2012
Compilation 2014
Curse of The Jade Scorpion / Woody Allen Fall Project 2000 2001
Dark Places 2015
DP/30: Conversations About Movies 2007
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show 2003
Episode #1.112 2009
Episode #1.32 2009
Episode #1.65 2009
Episode #10.174 2012
Episode #10.8 2004
Episode #11.98 2003
Episode #12.8 2004
Episode #13.172 2005
Episode #13.8 2009
Episode #16.160 2008
Episode #19.54 2011
Episode #20.149 2012
Episode #20.54 2011
Episode #3.196 2011
Episode #4.242 1996
Episode #5.188 2011
Episode #6.4 2004
Episode #6.87 2012
Episode #7.10 2011
Episode #7.28 2012
Episode #7.29 2012
Episode #8.1 2000
Episode #8.80 2014
Episode #9.132 2001
Episode #9.31 2001
Fashion Police 2002
For British Eyes Only 2005
Forget Me Now 2005
Gringo 2018
Hancock / Tonight, he comes 2008
HBO First Look 1992
Head in the Clouds 2004
Hollywood Confidential 1997
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief 2010
In the Valley of Elah 2007
Jensen vs. Eleveth Mines 2012
Jimmy Kimmel Live! 2003
Jon Hamm/Charlize Theron/Steve Coogan/Rumer 2012
Knights 2014
Kubo and the Two Strings 2016
Late Night with Conan O'Brien 1993
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon 2009
Late Show with David Letterman 1993
Le grand journal de Canal+ 2004
Los Angeles 2005
Mad Max: Fury Road 2015
Malin Akerman/Matt Bush/Cast of 'Prometheus' 2012
Men of Honor 2000
Mighty Joe Young 1998
Mindhunter
Monster 2003
Mr. F 2005
National Whistleblower Center 2012
Norma Rae 2012
North Country 2005
North Country 2005
Notapusy 2005
Oscar, que empiece el espectáculo 2008
Prometheus 2012
Putting Up with the Kardashians 2013
Reindeer Games 2000
Silkwood 2012
Sleepwalking 2008
Snow White and the Huntsman 2012
Stand Up to Cancer 2008
Sweet November 2001
That Thing You Do! 1996
The Astronaut's Wife 1999
The Boy with A.D.D. Who... Is That a Butterfly? 2012
The Brazilian Job 2011
The Burning Plain 2008
The Cider House Rules 1999
The Cider House Rules: The Making of an American Classic
The Daily Show 1996
The Devil's Advocate 1997
The Fate of the Furious 2017
The Huntsman 2016
The Italian Job 2003
The Last Face 2016
The Legend of Bagger Vance 2000
The Legend of Bagger Vance 2000
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers 2004
The Ocean Walker 2005
The Road 2009
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno 1992
The Yards 2000
Tom Cruise/Emily Blunt/Charlize Theron/Seth MacFarlane/Coldplay 2014
Total Request Live 1998
Trapped / 24 Stunden Angst 2002
Trial and Error 1997
Tully 2018
Two Eyes Staring
Unscripted 2014
Until It Happens to You 2011
Vicente del Bosque 2012
Waking Up in Reno 2002
Wetten, dass..? aus Basel 2004
Whistleblowers 2011
Whistleblowers: The Untold Stories 2011
Young Adult 2011

Produced by
Angels in Exile 2013
Atomic Blonde 2017
Brain on Fire 2016
Dark Places 2015
Episode #1.1 2017
Girlboss
Gringo 2018
Mindhunter
Monster 2003
Sleepwalking 2008
The Burning Plain 2008
Tully 2018
Two Eyes Staring
Young Adult 2011

Movies: 1074890
Trailers: 41502
People: 1566802
Pictures and posters: 647385
User ratings: 16973532
Comments: 841
Advertise with us
Terms of Use