Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Charles McGraw


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
Charles Butters
Nickname
Charlie
Others
Charles Mc Graw
Date of Birth
10. May 1914, Taurus
New York, New York, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
30. July 1980, 66 years
Studio City, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
87th Precinct 1961
A Boy and His Dog 1975
A Drug on the Market 1954
A Killer Among Us 1971
A Love to Remember 1970
A Time of Hyacinths 1970
A Very Dangerous Bedfellow 1954
Across the Line 1974
Adam-12 1968
Alert 1963
Armored Car Robbery 1950
Away All Boats 1956
Backlash 1954
Bently 1964
Berlin Express 1948
Billy 1970
Blood Money 1961
Blood on the Moon 1948
Bonanza 1959
Border Incident 1949
Borderline Case 1954
Breakfast at Nancy's 1953
Brute Force 1947
Burried Treasure 1955
Cain's Hundred 1961
Casablanca 1955
Cat with the Crimson Eyes 1954
Cavalcade of America 1952
Chain of Command 1974
Chandler 1971
Cimarron 1960
Corvette K-225 1943
Dawn's Early Light 1955
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid / Dead Men Wear No Plaid 1982
Death at Noon 1960
Decision in Red 1954
Destroyer 1943
Diagnosis: Danger 1963
Double Crossbones 1951
Double Identity 1954
Downrange 1959
Dr. Kildare 1961
Du bist die Rose vom Wörthersee 1952
Eyes in My Back 1954
False Faces 1954
Follow the Sun 1961
For the Living 1961
Green Means Danger 1955
Grindl and the Boodle 1964
Gunsmoke 1955
Hand of Fate 1955
Hang 'Em High 1968
Harbor Division 1973
Hawkins on Murder 1973
Hazard 1948
His Kind of Woman 1951
Hondo 1967
Hondo and the Savage 1967
Hot Cargo 1955
Hunter with a Badge 1961
I Was a Shoplifter 1950
Imitation 1973
In Cold Blood 1967
Invisible Destroyer 1954
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World 1963
Joe Butterfly 1957
Joe Dakota 1957
Johnny Got His Gun 1971
Judd for the Defense 1967
King's Ransom 1962
Kiss Me Not 1956
Kraft Suspense Theatre 1963
Last Gunfight 1960
Layout at Glen Canyon 1960
Log 56: Vice Versa 1971
Lover's Lane 1964
Ma and Pa Kettle Go to Town 1950
March from Camp Tyler 1965
Money to Burn 1973
Monty Nash 1971
Murder by Proxy 1962
Murder for Credit 1959
Murder with Hi-Fi 1954
My Brother's Keeper 1971
Night Song 1961
Nightmare in Chicago 1964
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury 1971
On the Old Spanish Trail 1947
Once More, My Darling 1949
Once Upon a Savage Night 1964
One Minute to Zero 1952
Operation: XW-1 1972
Out of All Evil 1954
Out of the Night 1961
Pendulum 1969
Perilous Voyage 1976
Picture in the Case 1954
Police Story 1973
Portrait of a Thief 1960
Prairie Wolfers 1967
Punishment, Cruel and Unusual 1968
Rare Editions 1955
Reign of Terror 1949
Reprisal 1971
Reunion 1955
Ride to Rio Verde 1964
Rip-Off 1973
Roadblock 1951
Rocky's Asylum 1954
Roses Are Red 1947
Saddle the Wind 1958
Say Goodbye to All That 1963
Shadow of a Killer 1967
Side Street 1950
Silent Partner 1962
Silent Partner 1955
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue 1957
Small Hotel 1955
Snake Eyes 1954
Some Call It Love 1953
Spartacus 1960
Stevedore Kid 1955
Stranger Than Fiction 1953
Strawberry Shortcake: Rockaberry Roll 2008
T-Men 1947
Tangiers Finale 1954
Target 1954
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here / Willie Boy 1969
The $4.98 Buddha 1954
The Adventures of Falcon 1954
The Andersonville Trial 1970
The Baby Sitter 1954
The Big Blackout 1960
The Big Break 1954
The Big Fix 1947
The Birds 1963
The Blond Bomber 1954
The Bodyguards 1960
The Bridges at Toko-Ri 1954
The Busy Body 1967
The Case of the Babbling Brook 1954
The Case of the Big Heist 1954
The Case of the Deadly Welcome 1954
The Case of the Lone Hunter 1954
The Cruel Tower 1956
The Day of the Search 1964
The Debt 1965
The Defiant Ones 1958
The Devil and Miss Sarah 1971
The Farmer's Daughter 1947
The Fawn 1961
The Furious Lady 1954
The Gamble 1962
The Gangster 1947
The Golden Phony 1954
The Guilty Stamps 1954
The Heart Is an Imperfect Machine 1963
The Horizontal Lieutenant 1962
The Hunted 1948
The Impostor 1944
The Jake Lingle Killing 1959
The Killer Inside Me 1976
The Killers 1946
The King of Denmark 1970
The Lieutenant Burton Story 1962
The Long Night 1947
The Longest Night 1972
The Mad Ghoul 1943
The Man and the City 1971
The Man from Blackhawk 1959
The Man in the Net 1959
The Man Who Believed in Law 1959
The Mark of the Manhunters 1961
The Moon Is Down 1943
The Name of the Game 1968
The Narrow Margin 1952
The Night of the Fugitives 1968
The Night Stalker 1972
The Paper Finger 1954
The Reckoning 1954
The Scout 1960
The Seventh Cross 1944
The Sky Is Falling 1964
The Smith Family 1971
The Story of Molly X 1949
The Survival School Affair 1967
The Threat 1949
The Time of the Eagle 1971
The Torpedo 1963
The Undying Monster 1942
The Untouchables 1959
The Unwanted 1969
The Wheel of Fortune 1955
The Whistler 1954
The Wonderful Country 1959
They Came to Blow Up America 1943
Thunder Over the Plains 1953
Time and a Half on Christmas Eve 1966
Time Lapse 1973
Tonight We Raid Calais 1943
Toward the Unknown 1956
Twilight for the Gods 1958
Twilight's Last Gleaming 1977
Twixt the Cup and the Lip 1965
Two Tickets to London 1943
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964
War Paint 1953
Where Does the Boomerang Go? 1965
Who Holds Tomorrow? 1955
Who'll Cry for My Baby 1972
Windfall 1955

Movies: 1131492
Trailers: 43242
People: 1598987
Pictures and posters: 735038
User ratings: 19629339
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use