Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Charles MacArthur


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Charles Gordon MacArthur
Nickname
Charlie
Others
Charles Macarthur
Date of Birth
5. November 1895, Scorpio
Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death
21. April 1956, 61 years
New York, New York, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Crime Without Passion 1934

Directed by
Crime Without Passion 1934
Once in a Blue Moon 1935
Soak the Rich 1936
The Scoundrel 1935

Screenplay
Angels with Dirty Faces 1938
Barbary Coast 1935
Billy Rose's Jumbo 1962
Billy the Kid 1930
Broadway Television Theatre 1952
Crime Without Passion 1934
Episode #1.1 1949
Episode #1.10 1949
Episode #1.11 1949
Episode #1.12 1949
Episode #1.13 1949
Episode #1.14 1949
Episode #1.15 1950
Episode #1.16 1950
Episode #1.17 1950
Episode #1.18 1950
Episode #1.2 1949
Episode #1.3 1949
Episode #1.4 1949
Episode #1.5 1949
Episode #1.6 1949
Episode #1.7 1949
Episode #1.8 1949
Episode #1.9 1949
Gunga Din 1939
Hell Divers 1931
His Girl Friday 1940
Homicide Squad 1931
I Take This Woman 1940
King of Gamblers 1937
Lulu Belle 1948
New Adventures of Get Rich Quick Wallingford 1931
Once in a Blue Moon 1935
Paid 1930
Perfect Strangers 1950
Quick Millions 1931
Rasputin and the Empress 1932
Rebecca 1952
Riptide 1934
Soak the Rich 1936
Spéciale derniere 1982
Street of Chance 1930
Switching Channels 1988
The Ford Theatre Hour 1948
The Front Page 1970
The Front Page 1948
The Front Page 1931
The Front Page 1974
The Front Page 1949
The Front Page 1953
The Front Page 1945
The Girl Said No 1930
The Mad Doctor 1941
The President Vanishes 1934
The Scoundrel 1935
The Senator Was Indiscreet 1947
The Sin of Madelon Claudet 1931
The Twentieth Century 1949
The Unholy Garden 1931
The White Sister 1933
Topaze 1933
Twentieth Century 1953
Twentieth Century 1934
Twentieth Century 1956
Upperworld 1934
Way for a Sailor 1930
Wuthering Heights 1953
Wuthering Heights 1939

Produced by
Crime Without Passion 1934
Once in a Blue Moon 1935
Soak the Rich 1936
The Scoundrel 1935

Movies: 1117274
Trailers: 42873
People: 1591779
Pictures and posters: 712599
User ratings: 18871577
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use