Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Bryan Foy


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
director, writer, producer
Nickname
The Keeper of the B's, Brynie, Brownie
Others
the Seven Little Foys, Bryant Foy, Seven Little Foys, Brian W. Foy, Bryan W. Foy
Date of Birth
8. December 1896, Sagittarius
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death
20. April 1977, 81 years
Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Directed by
Die Königsloge 1929
Lights of New York 1928
Queen of the Night Clubs 1929
The Gorilla 1930
The Home Towners 1928

Screenplay
College 1927
The Fortune Hunter 1927
The Loves of Edgar Allan Poe 1942

Produced by
'Smiling Ghost, The' 1941
A Fugitive from Justice 1940
A Shot in the Dark 1941
Accidents Will Happen 1938
Adventures of Casanova 1948
Alcatraz Island 1937
Always a Bride 1940
Battle Stations 1956
Bengal Tiger 1936
Berlin Correspondent 1942
Blackwell's Island 1939
Blazing Sixes 1937
Blondes at Work 1938
Blueprint for Robbery 1961
Breakthrough 1950
Brides Are Like That 1936
British Intelligence 1940
Broadway Musketeers 1938
Bullets for O'Hara 1941
California Mail 1936
Calling Philo Vance 1940
Canon City 1948
Carson City 1952
Cattle Town 1952
Chetniks 1943
Code of the Secret Service 1939
Comet Over Broadway 1938
Crime School 1938
Crime Wave 1954
Dance Charlie Dance 1937
Dangerously They Live 1941
Daredevil Drivers 1938
Devil's Island / Song of Hell 1939
Doll Face 1946
Down the Stretch 1936
Draegerman Courage 1937
East of the River 1940
Empty Holsters 1937
Everybody's Hobby 1939
Expensive Husbands 1937
Flight Angels 1940
Flight from Destiny 1941
Fly Away Baby 1937
Freshman Love 1936
Gambling on the High Seas 1940
Girls on Probation 1938
Granny Get Your Gun 1940
Guadalcanal Diary 1943
Guns of the Pecos 1937
He Couldn't Say No 1938
He Walked by Night 1948
Heart of the North 1938
Hell's Kitchen 1939
Here Comes Carter 1936
High School Girl 1934
Highway 301 1950
Hollow Triumph 1948
Hollywood Hotel 1937
Hot Money 1936
House of Wax 1953
House of Women 1962
I Live for Love 1935
I Was a Communist for the FBI 1951
I Was Framed 1942
If I'm Lucky 1946
Inside the Walls of Folsom Prison 1951
Isle of Fury 1936
It's a Joke, Son! 1947
Jailbreak 1936
Kid Nightingale 1939
King of Hockey 1936
King of the Lumberjacks 1940
King of the Underworld 1939
Knockout 1941
Ladies Must Live 1940
Lady with Red Hair 1940
Land Beyond the Law 1937
Law of the Tropics 1941
Lights of New York 1928
Little Miss Thoroughbred 1938
Little Tokyo, U.S.A. 1942
Lost Honeymoon 1947
Love Begins at Twenty 1936
Love from a Stranger 1947
Love Is on the Air 1937
Man from Texas 1948
Man Hunt 1936
Marry the Girl 1937
Melody for Two 1937
Men in Exile 1937
Midnight Court 1937
Missing Witnesses 1937
Money and the Woman 1940
Mr. Chump 1938
Murder by an Aristocrat 1936
Murder in the Air 1940
Myrt and Marge 1933
Nancy Drew -- Detective 1938
Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase 1939
Nancy Drew... Reporter 1939
Nancy Drew... Trouble Shooter 1939
Nine Lives Are Not Enough 1941
No Place to Go 1939
On Dress Parade 1939
On Trial 1939
Once a Doctor 1937
Out of the Blue 1947
Over the Goal 1937
Over the Wall 1938
Penrod and Sam 1937
Penrod's Double Trouble 1938
Personal Maid's Secret 1935
Prairie Thunder 1937
Pride of the Blue Grass 1939
Private Detective 1939
PT 109 1963
Public Wedding 1937
Queen of the Night Clubs 1929
River's End 1940
Road Gang 1936
Secret Service of the Air 1939
Sergeant Murphy 1938
Sh! The Octopus 1937
Shadows on the Stairs 1941
She Loved a Fireman 1937
Singapore Woman 1941
Smart Blonde 1937
Smashing the Money Ring 1939
Song of the Saddle 1936
South of Suez 1940
Steel Against the Sky 1941
Strange Alibi 1941
Sweepstakes Winner 1939
Swellhead 1935
Take It or Leave It 1944
Talent Scout 1937
Tear Gas Squad 1940
That's Gratitude 1934
The Adventures of Jane Arden 1939
The Adventurous Blonde 1937
The Bamboo Prison 1954
The Beloved Brat 1938
The Body Disappears 1941
The Bullfighters 1945
The California Mail 1929
The Captain's Kid 1936
The Case of the Black Cat 1936
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop 1937
The Cherokee Strip 1937
The Cowboy Quarterback 1939
The Dancing Masters 1943
The Devil's Saddle Legion 1937
The Footloose Heiress 1937
The Great Jewel Robber 1950
The Invisible Menace 1938
The Kid Comes Back 1938
The Law in Her Hands 1936
The Lion and the Horse 1952
The Loves of Edgar Allan Poe 1942
The Mad Magician 1954
The Man Who Dared 1939
The Man Who Talked Too Much 1940
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima 1952
The Nurse's Secret 1941
The Patient in Room 18 1938
The Return of Doctor X 1939
The Tanks Are Coming 1951
The Tenderfoot 1932
The True Story of Lynn Stuart 1958
The Undying Monster 1942
The Widow from Monte Carlo 1935
The Winning Team 1952
Thieves Fall Out 1941
Tomorrow's Children 1934
Torchy Blane in Chinatown 1939
Torchy Blane.. Playing with Dynamite 1939
Torchy Gets Her Man 1938
Torchy Runs for Mayor 1939
Trapped 1949
Treachery Rides the Range 1936
Underground 1941
Waterfront 1939
West of Shanghai 1937
When Were You Born 1938
White Bondage 1937
Wild Bill Hickok Rides 1942
Wine, Women and Horses 1937
Women in the Wind 1939
Women's Prison 1955

Movies: 1127797
Trailers: 43205
People: 1597731
Pictures and posters: 733157
User ratings: 19491375
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use