Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Billy Wilder


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor, director, writer, producer
First name
Samuel Wilder
Nickname
The Viennese Pixie
Others
Billie Wilder
Date of Birth
22. June 1906, Cancer
Sucha, Galicia, Rakousko-Uhersko
Height
1.8 m
Date of Death
27. March 2002, 96 years
West Los Angeles, California, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
American Masters 1983
Billy Wilder, wie haben Sie's gemacht? 1992
Charles Laughton 1978
Episode #13.36
Episode #3.3
Fred MacMurray: The Guy Next Door 1997
From Caligari to Hitler: German Cinema in the Age of the Masses 2014
Jack Going Back Into Pictures 1962
Marilyn Monroe 2011
Poison d'Avril 2007
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Film Society of Lincoln Center: A Tribute to Billy Wilder 1982
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962

Directed by
A Foreign Affair 1948
Avanti! 1972
Bdělost a ostražitost 1985
Buddy Buddy 1981
Death Mills 1945
Double Indemnity 1944
Fedora 1978
Five Graves to Cairo 1943
Irma la Douce 1963
Kiss Me, Stupid 1964
Love in the Afternoon 1957
Mauvaise graine 1934
One, Two, Three 1961
Sabrina 1954
Some Like It Hot 1959
Stalag 17 1953
Sunset Blvd. 1950
The Apartment 1960
The Big Carnival / Ace in the Hole / The Human Interest Story 1951
The Emperor Waltz 1948
The Fortune Cookie 1966
The Front Page 1974
The Lost Weekend 1945
The Major and the Minor 1942
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes 1970
The Seven Year Itch 1955
The Spirit of St. Louis 1957
Witness for the Prosecution 1957

Screenplay
A Foreign Affair 1948
A Song Is Born 1948
Adorable 1933
Arise, My Love 1940
Avanti! 1972
Ball of Fire 1941
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife 1938
Buddy Buddy 1981
Casino Royale / Charles K. Feldman's Casino Royale 1967
Champagne Waltz 1937
Das Blaue vom Himmel 1932
Der Mann, der seinen Mörder sucht 1931
Double Indemnity 1973
Double Indemnity 1954
Double Indemnity 1944
Ein Blonder Traum 1932
Ein Burschenlied aus Heidelberg 1930
Emil and the Detectives 1935
Emil und die Detektive 1931
Emil und die Detektive 1954
Es war einmal ein Walzer 1932
Fedora 1978
Five Graves to Cairo 1943
Happy Ever After 1932
Hold Back the Dawn 1954
Hold Back the Dawn 1941
Ihre Hoheit befiehlt 1931
Irma la Douce 1963
Kiss Me, Stupid 1964
Love in the Afternoon 1957
Lux Video Theatre 1950
Mauvaise graine 1934
Menschen am Sonntag 1930
Midnight 1939
Music in the Air 1934
Ninotchka 1939
Ninotchka 1960
Ocean's Eleven 1960
One Exciting Adventure 1934
One, Two, Three 1961
Princesse, a vos ordres! 1931
Rhythm on the River 1940
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Sabrina 1954
Sabrina 1995
Some Like It Hot 1959
Stalag 17 1953
Sunset Blvd. 1950
Sunset Boulevard 1956
Sunset Boulevard 1955
That Certain Age 1938
The Apartment 1960
The Big Carnival / Ace in the Hole / The Human Interest Story 1951
The Bishop's Wife 1947
The Emperor Waltz 1948
The Fortune Cookie 1966
The Front Page 1974
The Lost Weekend 1945
The Lottery Lover 1935
The Major and the Minor 1942
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes 1970
The Seven Year Itch 1955
The Spirit of St. Louis 1957
Under Pressure 1935
What a Life 1939
Where Is This Lady? 1932
Witness for the Prosecution 1957
Witness for the Prosecution 1982

Produced by
Avanti! 1972
Fedora 1978
Irma la Douce 1963
Kiss Me, Stupid 1964
Love in the Afternoon 1957
One, Two, Three 1961
Sabrina 1954
Some Like It Hot 1959
Stalag 17 1953
The Apartment 1960
The Big Carnival / Ace in the Hole / The Human Interest Story 1951
The Fortune Cookie 1966
The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes 1970
The Seven Year Itch 1955
Some Like It HotSome Like It Hot 1959

Movies: 1116092
Trailers: 42855
People: 1590986
Pictures and posters: 711056
User ratings: 18745062
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use