Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Bill Conti


   Overview  | Comments  

Other works
actor, musician
Others
Helen Gray
Date of Birth
13. April 1942, Aries, 77 years
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Web
IMDB

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Episode #15.187 1977
Good Morning San Diego 1990
Slow Dancing in the Big City 1978
Sports Underdogs 2004

Original Music by
2 Birds with 1 Stallone 2002
8 Seconds / The Lane Frost Story 1994
A Captive in the Land 1993
A Man, a Woman and a Bank 1979
A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon 1988
A Place to Call Home 1984
A Prayer for the Dying 1987
A Safe Place 1986
A Sensitive, Passionate Man 1977
Act of Conscience 1986
Alumni Show: Moore vs. Anderson/Silich vs. Ross 1991
American Gladiators 1989
American Tragedy 2000
An Unmarried Woman 1978
And a Child Shall Lead Them 1987
Artful Dodgers 1987
Avenging Angelo 2002
Baby Boom 1987
Backstreet Dreams 1990
Bad Boys 1983
Beer 1985
Betrayed 1988
Big Trouble 1986
Bionic Showdown: The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman 1989
Blood In, Blood Out 1993
Blume in Love 1973
Boys on the Run 2001
Brian 1987
Broadcast News 1987
Bushwhacked / The Tenderfoot / Tenderfoots 1995
Button, Button 1988
By the Sword 1991
Capitalism 1986
Carbon Copy 1981
Cohen and Tate 1989
Coyote Moon / Desert Heat / Inferno 1999
Darryl 1987
Dreamer 1979
DWI 1986
Eddie 1987
Emerald Point N.A.S. 1983
Entertaining Angels: The Dorothy Day Story 1996
Entrapment 1985
Episode #1.1 1985
Episode #1.2 1985
Episode #1.3 1985
Episode #1.4 1985
Episode #1.5 1985
Episode #1.6 1985
F.I.S.T. 1978
F/X / F/X - Murder by Illusion 1985
Fagin All Over Again 1987
Family Connections 1986
Farrell for the People 1982
Filial Duty 1985
First Half Final Round: Goldrick vs. Ortega/Kropp vs. Lentz 1991
First Half Final Round: LePage vs. Miller/McBride vs. Erickson 1993
First Half Final Round: Tillotson vs. Nichting/Costantino vs. Adams 1991
First Half Preliminary Round 1: Costantino vs. Adams/Mercer vs. Tillotson 1991
First Half Preliminary Round 1: Sellers and Moore vs. Miller/Erickson vs. Micheletti 1993
First Half Preliminary Round 2: Grey vs. Bettendorf/Langston vs. Jernegan 1993
First Half Preliminary Round 2: Long vs. Engmann/Vineyard & Alstead vs. Johnson 1991
First Half Preliminary Round 3: Rosenberg vs. Peace and Hargrow/Valdiviez vs. Walz 1993
First Half Preliminary Round 4: Street vs. Cooley/Montalvo vs. Pepe 1993
First Half Preliminary Round 4: Thomas/Foster vs. Simonds/Ratner vs. Nichting 1991
First Half Preliminary Round 5: Charles vs. Anthony/Lentz vs. Schenk 1991
First Half Preliminary Round 5: Reiff vs. Keck/Mentzer vs. Bryant 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 1: Bettendorf vs. Cooley/Langston vs. Williams 1993
First Half Quarterfinal Round 1: Foster vs. Costantino/Mercer vs. Tillotson 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 1: Worthington Vs. Vineyard/Lentz Vs. Kropp 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 2: Charles vs. Ortega/Jonckowski vs. Giardina 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 2: LePage vs. Kettle/Marshall vs. McBride 1993
First Half Quarterfinal Round 2: Vopatek vs. Keck/Hirst vs. Nichting 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 3: Goldrick vs. Jones/Chase vs. Alstead 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 3: Miller vs. Street/Erickson vs. Walz 1993
First Half Quarterfinal Round 3: Thompson/Bottiggi vs. Simonds/Mentzer vs. Ratner 1991
First Half Quarterfinal Round 4: Peacock/Johnson vs. McCargo/Adams vs. Roundy 1991
First Half Semifinal Round 1: LePage vs. Street/Langston vs. Erickson 1993
First Half Semifinal Round 1: McCargo vs. Tillotson/Costantino vs. Simonds 1991
First Half Semifinal Round 1: Ortega vs. Vineyard/Jonckowski vs. Lentz 1991
First Half Semifinal Round 2: Bettendorf vs. Miller/McBride vs. Walz 1993
First Half Semifinal Round 2: Cotton vs. Phillips/Hutson vs. Wirth 1989
First Half Semifinal Round 2: Goldrick vs. Worthington/Kropp vs. Chase 1991
First Half Semifinal Round 2: Nichting vs. Mentzer/Vopatek vs. Adams 1991
Five Days from Home 1979
For Keeps 1988
For Your Eyes Only 1981
Frannie 1987
G 2002
Gloria 1980
Gold Medal Challenge of Champions: Manning vs. Biggs vs. Johnson/Lieberman-Cline vs. Brown vs. Turner 1993
Goldengirl 1979
Gotcha! 1985
Grand Canyon 1991
Grand Canyon: The Hidden Secrets 1984
Grand Championship Final: Anderson vs. Hutson/Venturi vs. Phillips 1990
Grand Championship Final: Ortega vs. Mauro/Lentz vs. Mollica 1992
Grand Championship Season 3: Costantino vs. Branham/Nichting vs. Cumberbatch 1991
Handle with Care 1977
Happy New Year 1987
Harry and Tonto 1974
Heat 1984
High Rollers 1984
Hold-Up 2008
Hostages 1984
Hot Rocks 1987
Hot Spell 1988
I Love N.Y. 1987
I Want Your Money 2010
I, the Jury 1982
Il Giardino dei Finzi-Contini / The Garden of the Finzi-Continis 1970
In His Father's House 1981
In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan 1977
Jesse 1987
Judas 2004
Juliette de Sade 1969
Kill Me If You Can 1977
Last Year's Model 1988
Laura 1987
Le Grand bleu / The Big Blue 1988
Lean on Me 1989
Letting Go 2004
Lock Up 1989
Lottery 1985
Louie 1987
Love in the Hamptons 2009
Maniac at Large 1992
Mass Appeal 1984
Masters of the Universe 1987
Max 1984
Model Citizens 1986
Moonlight Blade 2009
Mothers & Sons 1985
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story 1989
Nails 1992
Napoleon 1995
NBC Special Treat 1975
Necessary Roughness 1991
Neighbors 1981
Next Stop, Greenwich Village 1976
Niagara: Miracles, Myths and Magic 1986
Nomads 1986
North and South 1985
Oil 1981
Old Ghosts 1985
Open Season 1988
Out-of-Time-Step 1984
Papa and Me 1976
Paradise Alley 1978
Pilot 1987
Pilot: Part 1 1983
Pilot: Part 2 1983
Play It Again, Santa 1985
Preliminary Round 1: Wilson vs. Worthington/Kropp vs. Torjesen 1991
Preliminary Round 3: Jones vs. Collins/Stevenson vs. Jonckowski 1991
Preliminary Round 4: Monostori/Goldrick vs. Petrie/Chase vs. Torres 1991
Private Benjamin 1980
Pro Football Challenge of Champions: White vs. Villapiano vs. Kiick vs. Branch vs. Ham vs. Pruitt 1991
Ring of Passion 1978
Rocky 1976
Rocky Balboa 2006
Rocky II 1979
Rocky III 1982
Rocky V 1990
Rookie of the Year 1993
Rules of the Game 1985
Second Half Final Round: Branham vs. Dieter/Telley vs. Cumberbatch 1991
Second Half Final Round: Mauro vs. Gholar/Mollica vs. Stencil 1992
Second Half Preliminary Round 1: Bender vs. Cleary/Perling vs. Shepard 1992
Second Half Preliminary Round 1: McClesky/Kieser vs. Branham/Look-Jaeger vs. Wilcox/Dorsa 1991
Second Half Preliminary Round 2: Blasius vs. Parisi/Mollica vs. Wolf 1992
Second Half Preliminary Round 2: Johnson vs. Kiernan/Akai vs. Henger 1991
Second Half Preliminary Round 2: Weber vs. Coulson/Perry vs. Underhill-Richard and Ramelot 1993
Second Half Preliminary Round 3: Duke vs. Hill-Hudgins/Duke vs. Suzuki 1991
Second Half Preliminary Round 3: Mauro vs. Watts/Murray vs. Plunkett and Stencil 1992
Second Half Preliminary Round 4: Knox vs. Papenhagen/Sterns vs. Lehnen 1992
Second Half Preliminary Round 4: Nasca vs. Dieter/Cumberbatch vs. Jarchow 1991
Second Half Preliminary Round 5: McCormack and Jackson vs. Gholar/Sierra vs. Riley 1992
Second Half Preliminary Round 5: Montgomery vs. Altschuler/Telley vs. Stickleman 1991
Second Half Preliminary Round 6: Wilczynski vs. Curella/Paaso vs. Violante 1992
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 1: Knox vs. Cleary/Stencil vs. Riley and Sterns 1992
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 1: Montgomery vs. Duke/Akai vs. Duke 1991
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 2: Gholar vs. Curella/Paaso vs. Lehnen 1992
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 2: Johnson vs. Dieter/Look-Jaeger vs. Dorsa 1991
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 3: Blasius vs. Mauro/Mollica vs. Perling 1992
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 3: Kiernan vs. Nasca/Cumberbatch vs. Jarchow 1991
Second Half Quarterfinal Round 4: Branham vs. Altschuler/Telley vs. Stickleman 1991
Second Half Semifinal Round 1: Branham vs. Montgomery/Telley vs. Akai 1991
Second Half Semifinal Round 1: Knox vs. Gholar/Stencil vs. Paaso 1992
Second Half Semifinal Round 2: Kiernan vs. Dieter/Cumberbatch vs. Dorsa 1991
Second Half Semifinal Round 2: Mauro vs. Curella/Mollica vs. Perling 1992
Second Half Semifinal Round 2: Podesta vs. Brown/Kidd vs. Seymour/Herbst 1990
Seeing Something That Isn't There 1988
Sign of the Times 1988
Silver in the Hills 1987
Slow Dancing in the Big City 1978
Small Town Hero 2009
Smash-Up on Interstate 5 1976
Split Image 1982
Spy Hard 1996
State of the Union 1984
Stress 1985
Take the Money and Run 1987
Terry 1987
That Championship Season 1982
The Adventures of Huck Finn / The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn 1993
The Bear 1984
The Big Fix 1978
The Boss' Wife 1986
The Coolangatta Gold 1984
The Displaced Person 1977
The Fantastic Seven 1979
The Formula 1980
The Fourth War 1990
The Gospel of Lou 2003
The Intruders 1987
The Karate Kid 1984
The Karate Kid, Part II 1986
The Karate Kid, Part III 1989
The Light Around the Body 1988
The Man Who Shot Trotsky 1986
The Master 1984
The Next Karate Kid 1994
The Perfect Game 2009
The Pirate 1978
The Psychic 1985
The Real Macaw 1998
The Right Stuff 1983
The Scout 1994
The Seduction of Joe Tynan 1979
The Sparrow 1987
The Terry Fox Story 1983
The Thomas Crown Affair 1999
They Shoot Witnesses, Don't They? 1988
Tortilla Soup 2001
Toshi 1987
Two Knives 2011
Uncle Joe Shannon 1978
Unfaithfully Yours 1984
Unusual Occurence 1984
Victory / Escape to Victory 1981
Video Verite 1987
Violation 1985
Who Says It's Fair: Part 1 1985
Will 1987
Winchell 1998
Wrongfully Accused / Leslie Nielsen ist sehr verdächtig / Unter falschem Verdacht 1998
X 1988
Y' Wanna Live Forever? 1987
Year of the Gun 1991
Yellowstone 1994
You Bet Your Life 1988
Yup 1988

Movies: 1119075
Trailers: 42949
People: 1592760
Pictures and posters: 719487
User ratings: 18985586
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use