Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Bette Davis


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, producer
First name
Ruth Elizabeth Davis
Nickname
The Fifth Warner Brother, The First Lady of Film
Others
Betty Davis, Miss Bette Davis
Date of Birth
5. April 1908, Aries
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Height
1.6 m
Date of Death
6. October 1989, 81 years
Neuilly, Hauts-de-Seine, Francie

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
Étoiles et toiles 1982
20,000 Years in Sing Sing 1932
A Piano for Mrs. Cimino 1982
A Stolen Life 1946
Activist: The Times of Vito Russo 2011
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Henry Fonda 1978
All About Eve / Best Performance 1950
All This, and Heaven Too 1940
All-Star Party for Carol Burnett 1982
Another Man's Poison 1951
As Summers Die 1986
Bette Davis 1971
Bette Davis 2011
Bette Davis 1999
Bette Davis 2005
Beyond the Forest 1949
Bordertown 1935
Bunny O'Hare 1971
Bureau of Missing Persons 1933
Burnt Offerings 1976
Celebrity Roast: Bette Davis 1973
Celebrity Roast: Johnny Carson 1973
City Confidential 2007
Connecting Rooms 1970
Crack-Up 1956
Dangerous 1935
Dark Morning 1959
Dark Victory 1939
Dead Men Don't Wear Plaid / Dead Men Wear No Plaid 1982
Dead Ringer 1964
Death on the Nile / Agatha Christie's Death on the Nile 1978
Deception 1946
Donne nel Mito: Anna Magnani a Hollywood 2013
Episode #1.12 1962
Episode #1.20 1967
Episode #1.4 1967
Episode #1.49 1964
Episode #2.18 1958
Episode #2.2 1967
Episode #2.21 1965
Episode #2.28 1964
Episode #2.33 1952
Episode #2.7 1964
Episode #3.19 1966
Episode #3.202 1960
Episode #3.215 1960
Episode #3.31 1959
Episode #4.16 1960
Episode #4.2 1956
Episode #5.8 1975
Episode #7.17 1970
Episode dated 1 March 1965 1965
Episode dated 16 November 1962 1962
Episode dated 20 April 1989 1989
Episode dated 25 June 1965 1965
Episode dated 30 March 1964 1964
Ex-Lady 1933
Family Reunion 1981
Fashions of 1934 1934
Fog Over Frisco 1934
Footnote on a Doll 1957
For Better, for Worse 1957
Fraction of a Second 1958
Front Page Woman 1935
Hell's House 1932
Hello Mother, Goodbye! 1974
Hollywood Canteen 1944
Hotel 1983
Housewife 1934
Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte / Cross of Iron / What Ever Happened to Cousin Charlotte? 1964
I'm Mike Wallace 2006
I've Got a Secret 1952
In This Our Life 1942
It's Love I'm After 1937
Jezebel 1938
Jimmy the Gent 1934
John Paul Jones 1959
Johnny Carson Presents the Sun City Scandals '72 1972
Juarez 1939
June Bride 1948
Kid Galahad 1937
La 11éme nuit des Césars 1986
La Noia 1963
Land of Liberty 1939
Little Gloria... Happy at Last 1982
Marked Woman 1937
Mina Tannenbaum 1994
Mr. Skeffington 1944
Murder with Mirrors 1985
Now, Voyager 1942
Of Human Bondage 1934
Old Acquaintance 1943
Out There - Darkness 1959
P.S., I Love You 2007
Parachute Jumper 1933
Payment on Demand 1951
Phone Call from a Stranger 1952
Pocketful of Miracles 1961
Remembering Mike Wallace 2012
Return from Witch Mountain 1978
Right of Way 1983
Satan Met a Lady 1936
Scream, Pretty Peggy 1973
Seed 1931
Shining Victory 1941
Skyward 1980
So Big! 1932
South of Reno 1988
Special Agent 1935
Storm Center 1956
Stranded 1957
Strangers: The Story of a Mother and Daughter 1979
Suspicion 1957
Talking Pictures 2013
Thank Your Lucky Stars 1943
That Certain Woman 1937
The Accomplice 1962
The Anniversary 1968
The Bad Sister 1931
The Bettina May Story 1961
The Big Shakedown 1934
The Bride Came C.O.D. 1941
The Cabin in the Cotton 1932
The Case of Constant Doyle 1963
The Catered Affair 1956
The Children of Sanchez 1978
The Cold Touch 1958
The Corn Is Green 1945
The Dark Horse 1932
The Dean Martin Comedy Hour 1965
The Dick Cavett Show 1968
The Disappearance of Aimee 1976
The DuPont Show with June Allyson 1959
The Elizabeth McQueeney Story 1959
The Ella Lindstrom Story 1959
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Girl from 10th Avenue 1935
The Golden Arrow 1936
The Great Lie 1941
The Hollywood Palace 1964
The Jack Paar Program 1962
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Jailer 1966
The Judge and Jake Wyler 1972
The Letter 1940
The Little Foxes 1941
The Man Who Came to Dinner 1942
The Man Who Played God 1932
The Menace 1932
The Nanny 1965
The Old Maid 1939
The Petrified Forest 1936
The Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex / Elizabeth the Queen 1939
The Rich Are Always with Us 1932
The Scapegoat 1959
The Sisters 1938
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour 1967
The Star 1952
The Starmaker 1958
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Virgin Queen 1955
The Watcher in the Woods 1980
The Whales of August 1987
The Working Man 1933
This Is Your Life 1971
Three on a Match 1932
Touch of Magic 1970
V.I.P.-Schaukel 1971
Wagon Train 1957
Watch on the Rhine 1943
Waterloo Bridge 1931
Way Back Home 1931
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 1962
What's My Line? 1950
Where Love Has Gone 1964
White Mama 1980
Wicked Stepmother 1989
Winter Meeting 1948
With Malice Toward One 1957

Produced by
A Stolen Life 1946

Movies: 1121678
Trailers: 42814
People: 1589536
Pictures and posters: 708870
User ratings: 18475660
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use