Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Barbra Streisand


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress, director, writer, producer, musician
First name
Barbara Joan Streisand
Nickname
Babs
Others
Miss Barbra Streisand, Ms. Streisand
Date of Birth
24. April 1942, Taurus, 77 years
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
1.65 m

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Decade of Difference: A Concert Celebrating 10 Years of the William J. Clinton Foundation 2011
A Star Is Born 1976
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Alfred Hitchcock 1979
All Night Long 1981
American Masters 1983
Andre Agassi 2001
Barbra Streisand
Barbra Streisand 2004
Barbra Streisand 2014
Brooke Shields 2001
Celebrity Profile 1999
Don Rickles' Brooklyn 1968
Episode #1.1 1976
Episode #1.11 2012
Episode #1.2 1963
Episode #1.22 1962
Episode #1.4 1962
Episode #1.8 2013
Episode #16.12
Episode #16.25
Episode #16.36
Episode #17.5 2009
Episode #19.128 2011
Episode #2.22 2014
Episode #2.229 1993
Episode #23.1
Episode #23.13
Episode #24.1
Episode #4.113 1961
Episode #4.139 1961
Episode #4.191 1961
Episode #4.32 1962
Episode #7.9 1963
Episode #8.13 2012
Episode dated 13 October 2005 2005
Episode dated 24 October 2005 2005
Exclusiv - Das Star-Magazin 1994
Fame in the Twentieth Century 1993
For Pete's Sake 1974
Funny Girl 1968
Funny Lady 1975
Hello, Dolly! 1969
Hit Man: David Foster and Friends 2008
I Love Liberty 1982
I'm Mike Wallace 2006
Inside the Actors Studio 1994
Kino Kino 1978
Little Fockers 2010
Meet the Fockers 2004
My Name Is Barbra 1965
Nuts 1987
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever 1970
One Night Only: Barbra Streisand and Quartet at the Village Vanguard - September 26,2009 2010
Palme 2012
Paul Williams Still Alive 2011
Playdates 2016
Remembering Mike Wallace 2012
Roseanne & Tom Arnold/Red Hot Chili Peppers 1992
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Mike Myers 1998
Sexy Super Hero Harrassment? 2014
Six by Sondheim 2013
The Barbara Walters Summer Special 1976
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The Films of Barbra Streisand 1999
The Guilt Trip 2012
The Jack Barry Show 1962
The Jack Paar Tonight Show 1957
The Main Event 1979
The Mike Douglas Show 1961
The Mirror Has Two Faces 1996
The Music of Kander and Ebb: Razzle Dazzle 1997
The Owl and the Pussycat 1970
The Paul O'Grady Show 2004
The Prince of Tides 1991
The Real Las Vegas 1996
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson 1962
The Way We Were 1973
Up the Sandbox 1972
What's My Line? 1950
What's Up, Doc? 1972
Women I Love: Beautiful But Funny 1982
Yentl 1983

Directed by
The Mirror Has Two Faces 1996
The Prince of Tides 1991
Untitled Barbra Streisand Project 2014
Yentl 1983

Screenplay
Yentl 1983

Produced by
3 Voices 2003
A Peaceful Warrior 2003
A Star Is Born 1976
A Teacher and Student for Life 2001
Double Duty 2003
Frankie & Hazel 2000
Nuts 1987
One Night Only: Barbra Streisand and Quartet at the Village Vanguard - September 26,2009 2010
Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Couples 1998
Rescuers: Stories of Courage: Two Families 1998
Serving in Silence: The Margarethe Cammermeyer Story 1995
The Guilt Trip 2012
The Living Century 2001
The Long Island Incident / Into the Lion's Den 1998
The Main Event 1979
The Mirror Has Two Faces 1996
The Prince of Tides 1991
Three Miracles 2001
Untitled Barbra Streisand Project 2014
Varian's War 2000
What Makes a Family 2001
Yentl 1983

Original Music by
Nuts 1987

Movies: 1117033
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591720
Pictures and posters: 712585
User ratings: 18868278
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use