Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Audrey Hepburn


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  

Other works
actress
First name
Audrey Kathleen Ruston
Nickname
Edda van Heemstra
Others
Audrey
Date of Birth
4. May 1929, Taurus
Brussels, Belgium
Height
1.7 m
Date of Death
20. January 1993, 64 years
Tolochenaz, Švýcarsko

 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
12éme nuit des Césars 1987
Always 1989
Audrey Hepburn 2001
Bert Stern: Original Madman 2011
Bloodline 1979
Breakfast at Tiffany's 1961
CBS Television Workshop 1952
Charade 1963
Cineastas contra magnates 2005
Danny Kaye International Children Award for Unicef 1992
Episode #11.39
Episode #18.17
Episode #4.23 1954
Episode #5.23
Episode #5.38
Episode #7.31
Funny Face 1957
Green Mansions 1959
How to Steal a Million / How to Steal a Million Dollars and Live Happily Ever After 1966
Laughter in Paradise 1951
Leave It to the Girls 1949
Lerner and Loewe: Broadway's Last Romantics 1988
Love Among Thieves 1987
Love in the Afternoon 1957
Mayerling 1957
Mayerling 1957
Mondo Hollywood 1967
Monte Carlo Baby 1951
My Fair Lady 1964
My Fair Lady: Loverly 2001
Nous irons a Monte Carlo 1951
One Wild Oat 1951
Oscar Winners 2015
Our All Time Favourite Films 2010
Paris - When It Sizzles / Together in Paris 1964
Producers' Showcase 1954
Rainy Day in Paradise Junction 1952
Robin and Marian 1976
Roger Moore: A Matter of Class 1995
Roman Holiday 1953
Ruby Sparks 2012
Sabrina 1954
The American Film Institute Salute to Gregory Peck 1989
The Children's Hour / The Loudest Whisper / The Infamous 1961
The Dutch Collaborator 2010
The Ed Sullivan Show 1948
The First 100 Years: A Celebration of American Movies 1995
The Fred Astaire Songbook 1991
The Girl from Venice 1952
The Kate Smith Hour 1950
The Lavender Hill Mob 1951
The Little Black Dress 2011
The Nun's Story 1959
The Secret People 1952
The Silent Village 1951
The Unforgiven 1960
They All Laughed 1981
Two for the Road 1967
Wait Until Dark 1967
War and Peace / Guerra e pace 1956
Wogan: The Best Of 2015
Young Wives' Tale 1951

Movies: 1116924
Trailers: 42868
People: 1591692
Pictures and posters: 712499
User ratings: 18866196
Comments: 843
Advertise with us
Terms of Use