Trailerfan.comTrailerfan.com

Arthur Kennedy


   Overview  | Comments  | Pictures  


Other works
actor
First name
John Arthur Kennedy
Nickname
Johnny
Date of Birth
17. February 1914, Aquarius
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Height
1.78 m
Date of Death
5. January 1990, 76 years
Branford, Connecticut, USA
Web
IMDB

 Comments


 Movies
   Title  | Year  

Casts
A Death of Innocence 1971
A Summer Place 1959
ABC Stage 67 1966
Agatha Christie's 'Murder, She Said' 1961
Air Force 1943
Ambassador at Large 1964
Anzio / Sbarco di Anzio, Lo / The Battle for Anzio 1968
Bad Men of Missouri 1941
Barabba 1961
Bend of the River 1952
Boomerang! 1947
Bright Victory 1951
Champion 1949
Champion 1949
Change of Address 1964
Cheyenne 1947
Cheyenne Autumn 1964
Chicago Deadline 1949
City for Conquest 1940
Claudelle Inglish 1961
Crashout 1955
Crawlspace 1972
Cyclone 1978
Day of the Evil Gun 1968
Desperate Journey 1942
Devotion 1946
Elmer Gantry 1960
Episode #5.20
Fantastic Voyage 1966
Hail, Hero! 1969
Hemingway's Adventures of a Young Man 1962
High Sierra 1941
Highway West 1941
Home Is the Hero 1959
I, Mike Kenny 1964
Impulse 1954
In the Presence of Mine Enemies 1960
Italiani brava gente 1965
Joaquín Murrieta 1965
Joy in the Morning 1965
Knockout 1941
Lawrence of Arabia 1962
Let Sleeping Corpses Lie 1974
Leviathan Five 1964
Make It Look Good 1959
My Old Man's Place 1971
Nakia 1974
Nevada Smith 1966
Night Visitor 1954
Our American Heritage 1959
Our American Heritage: Not Without Honor 1960
People Need People 1961
Peyton Place 1957
Rancho Notorious 1952
Red Mountain 1951
Resisting Enemy Interrogation 1944
Shark! 1969
Signs of Life 1989
Some Came Running 1958
Strange Alibi 1941
Suspense 1964
The Antichrist 1974
The Brave Rifles 1966
The Confession 1966
The Desperate Hours 1955
The DuPont Show of the Week 1961
The Forgery 1962
The Girl in White 1952
The Glass Menagerie 1950
The Last Days 1974
The Lusty Men 1952
The Man from Independence 1974
The Man from Laramie 1955
The Movie Murderer 1970
The Naked Dawn 1955
The President's Plane Is Missing 1973
The Rawhide Years 1955
The Sentinel 1977
The Ten Commandments 1959
The Walking Hills 1949
The Window 1949
They Died with Their Boots On 1941
This Is Villa 1956
Too Late for Tears 1949
Trial 1955
Twilight for the Gods 1958
Un minuto per pregare, un instante per morire 1968

Movies: 1145457
Trailers: 43541
People: 1607442
Pictures and posters: 742220
User ratings: 20024814
Comments: 844
Advertise with us
Terms of Use